Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
User:ThatTrueStruggle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Beginning of notes) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| 4 bytes | | 4 bytes | ||
| FSYS magic identifier | | FSYS magic identifier | ||
|- | |||
| 0x1c | |||
| 4 bytes | |||
| Pointer towards compressed data | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x20 | | 0x20 | ||
| 4 bytes | | 4 bytes | ||
| Size of file, whole | | Size of file, whole | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:16, 12 May 2015
This is probably only going to be for notes on the Pokemon Coliseum's game format, (*.fsys)
Offset | Size | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | 4 bytes | FSYS magic identifier |
0x1c | 4 bytes | Pointer towards compressed data |
0x20 | 4 bytes | Size of file, whole |