Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Translations Request List/Mega Drive / Genesis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Retroviews (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Retroviews (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{subpage}} | ||
[[Translations Request List|<< Back to Translation Request List]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 98%;" | ||
Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
| Aah! Harimanada || Sega || Fighting | | Aah! Harimanada || Sega || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Advanced Daisenryaku (EN: Advanced Military Commander) || Systemsoft / | | Advanced Daisenryaku (EN: Advanced Military Commander) || Systemsoft / Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boogie Woogie Bowling || Mentrix / Visco || Sports (Bowling) | | Boogie Woogie Bowling || Mentrix / Visco || Sports (Bowling) | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
| Gouketsuji Ichizoku (Int'l: Power Instinct) || Atlus || Fighting | | Gouketsuji Ichizoku (Int'l: Power Instinct) || Atlus || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hokuto no Ken: Shinseiki Ura Kyuusei Aruji Densetsu (Int'l: Last Battle) || Sega || | | Hokuto no Ken: Shinseiki Ura Kyuusei Aruji Densetsu (Int'l: Last Battle) || Sega || Beat 'em up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Honoo no Doukyuuji: Dodge Danpei || Sega || Sports (Dodgeball) | | Honoo no Doukyuuji: Dodge Danpei || Sega || Sports (Dodgeball) | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
| Hybrid Front || Sega || Strategy | | Hybrid Front || Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Daitouryou wo Mezase! || Sega || | | Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Daitouryou wo Mezase! || Sega || Board Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ichidant-R || Sega || Puzzle | | Ichidant-R || Sega || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J-League Pro Striker || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | | J-League Pro Striker || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J-League Pro Striker: Final Stage || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | | J-League Pro Striker: Final Stage || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | J-League Pro Striker: Perfect Edition || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: 98-Shiki Kidou Seyo! || Bandai || Adventure | | Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: 98-Shiki Kidou Seyo! || Bandai || Adventure | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Landstalker: Koutei no Zaiho (Int'l: Landstalker: The Treasures of King Nole) || Climax / SEGA || Action RPG | | Landstalker: Koutei no Zaiho (Int'l: Landstalker: The Treasures of King Nole) || Climax / SEGA || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mamono Hunter Yohko || Klon / Masaya || Action | | Mamono Hunter Yohko || Klon / Masaya || Action | ||
Line 76: | Line 72: | ||
| Mega Panel || Namco || Puzzle | | Mega Panel || Namco || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mega Q - The Party Quiz || Sega || | | Mega Q - The Party Quiz || Sega || Quiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Metal Fangs || Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) || Action | | Metal Fangs || Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) || Action | ||
Line 93: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New 3D Golf Simulation: Waialae no Kiseki || T&E Soft / Sega || Sports (Golf) | | New 3D Golf Simulation: Waialae no Kiseki || T&E Soft / Sega || Sports (Golf) | ||
|- | |||
| NHK Taiga Drama - Taiheiki || Sega || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ninja Burai Densetsu || Sanritsu / Sega || Strategy | | Ninja Burai Densetsu || Sanritsu / Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nobunaga no Yabou - Bushou Fuuunroku || Koei || Strategy | | Nobunaga no Yabou - Bushou Fuuunroku (Int'l: Lord of Darkness) || Koei || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nobunaga no Yabou - Haouden || Koei || Strategy | | Nobunaga no Yabou - Haouden || Koei || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Osomatsu-kun: Hachamecha Gekijou || Sega || Platformer | | Osomatsu-kun: Hachamecha Gekijou || Sega || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Puyo Puyo || Compile / Sega || Puzzle | | Puyo Puyo || Compile / Sega || Puzzle | ||
Line 112: | Line 108: | ||
| Ransei no Hasha || SPS / Asmik Ace || Strategy | | Ransei no Hasha || SPS / Asmik Ace || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sangokushi Retsuden || Sega || Strategy | | Sangokushi Retsuden || TOSE / Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shi Kin Joh || Sunsoft || Puzzle | | Shi Kin Joh || Sunsoft || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shijou Saidai no Soukoban (Int'l: Shove It! ...The Warehouse Game) || Masaya || Puzzle | | Shijou Saidai no Soukoban (Int'l: Shove It! ...The Warehouse Game) || Masaya || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shura no Mon || SIMS / Sega || | | Shura no Mon || SIMS / Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sorcerian || Sega || Action RPG | | Sorcerian || Sega || Action RPG | ||
Line 131: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super League Pro Baseball '91 || Sega || Sports (Baseball) | | Super League Pro Baseball '91 || Sega || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |||
| Super Volleyball (Japan) || Micronics / Video System || Sports (Volleyball) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Surging Aura || Sega || RPG | | Surging Aura || Sega || RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Taikou Risshiden || Koei || Strategy | | Taikou Risshiden || Koei || Strategy | ||
Line 140: | Line 132: | ||
| Tanto-R || Sega || Puzzle | | Tanto-R || Sega || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Time Dominator 1st || Vic Tokai || Action | | Time Dominator 1st (Int'l: Socket) || Vic Tokai || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ultraman || Ma-Ba || Fighting | | Ultraman || Ma-Ba || Fighting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Uzu Keobukseon (EN: Space Turtle Ship) || Samsung || Shoot 'em Up | | Uzu Keobukseon (EN: Space Turtle Ship) || Samsung || Shoot 'em Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yū Yū Hakusho Gaiden || Gau Entertainment / Sega || RPG | | Yū Yū Hakusho Gaiden || Gau Entertainment / Sega || RPG |
Latest revision as of 22:35, 4 February 2024
This is a sub-page of Translations Request List/Mega Drive .
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
Aah! Harimanada | Sega | Fighting |
Advanced Daisenryaku (EN: Advanced Military Commander) | Systemsoft / Sega | Strategy |
Boogie Woogie Bowling | Mentrix / Visco | Sports (Bowling) |
Chibi Maruko-chan: Waku Waku Shopping | Namco | Puzzle |
Contra: The Hard Corps (Japan) | Konami | Action |
Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji | SIMS / Ma-Ba | Action |
Cutie Suzuki's Ringside Angel | Copya System / Asmik | Fighting (Wrestling) |
Doki Doki Penguin Land MD | Sega | Puzzle |
Doraemon: Yume Dorobou to 7-Jin no Gozans | Sega | Platformer |
Dragon Ball Z – Bu Yu Retsuden | Bandai | Fighting |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu | Sega | RPG |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu II | Sega | RPG |
Dyna Brothers | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Dyna Brothers 2 | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Dyna Brothers 2: Special Edition | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Férias Frustradas do Pica-Pau (EN: Woody Woodpecker's Frustrated Vacations) | Tectoy | Platformer |
From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! | Bandai | Sports (Basketball) |
Gouketsuji Ichizoku (Int'l: Power Instinct) | Atlus | Fighting |
Hokuto no Ken: Shinseiki Ura Kyuusei Aruji Densetsu (Int'l: Last Battle) | Sega | Beat 'em up |
Honoo no Doukyuuji: Dodge Danpei | Sega | Sports (Dodgeball) |
Hybrid Front | Sega | Strategy |
Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Daitouryou wo Mezase! | Sega | Board Game |
Ichidant-R | Sega | Puzzle |
J-League Pro Striker | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
J-League Pro Striker: Final Stage | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
J-League Pro Striker: Perfect Edition | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: 98-Shiki Kidou Seyo! | Bandai | Adventure |
Kishi Densetsu | Geo Factory / Kodansha | Strategy |
Kujaku Ou 2 (Int'l: Mystic Defender) | Sega | Action |
Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball | Namco | Sports (Baseball) |
Landstalker: Koutei no Zaiho (Int'l: Landstalker: The Treasures of King Nole) | Climax / SEGA | Action RPG |
Mamono Hunter Yohko | Klon / Masaya | Action |
Mega Panel | Namco | Puzzle |
Mega Q - The Party Quiz | Sega | Quiz |
Metal Fangs | Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) | Action |
Miracle Nine Baseball | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Grand Prix | Varie | Racing |
Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Super License | Aprinet / Varie | Racing |
Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Soccer Hen MD | Technos / Pal-Soft | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Devil's Course | T&E Soft | Sports (Golf) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Harukanaru Augusta | T&E Soft | Sports (Golf) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Waialae no Kiseki | T&E Soft / Sega | Sports (Golf) |
NHK Taiga Drama - Taiheiki | Sega | Strategy |
Ninja Burai Densetsu | Sanritsu / Sega | Strategy |
Nobunaga no Yabou - Bushou Fuuunroku (Int'l: Lord of Darkness) | Koei | Strategy |
Nobunaga no Yabou - Haouden | Koei | Strategy |
Osomatsu-kun: Hachamecha Gekijou | Sega | Platformer |
Puyo Puyo | Compile / Sega | Puzzle |
Puyo Puyo 2 | Compile / Sega | Puzzle |
Ragnacenty (Int'l: Crusader of Centy) | Atlus | Action RPG |
Ransei no Hasha | SPS / Asmik Ace | Strategy |
Sangokushi Retsuden | TOSE / Sega | Strategy |
Shi Kin Joh | Sunsoft | Puzzle |
Shijou Saidai no Soukoban (Int'l: Shove It! ...The Warehouse Game) | Masaya | Puzzle |
Shura no Mon | SIMS / Sega | Strategy |
Sorcerian | Sega | Action RPG |
Super Daisenryaku | Systemsoft / Sega | Strategy |
Super League Baseball | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Super League Pro Baseball '91 | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Super Volleyball (Japan) | Micronics / Video System | Sports (Volleyball) |
Surging Aura | Sega | RPG |
Taikou Risshiden | Koei | Strategy |
Tanto-R | Sega | Puzzle |
Time Dominator 1st (Int'l: Socket) | Vic Tokai | Action |
Ultraman | Ma-Ba | Fighting |
Uzu Keobukseon (EN: Space Turtle Ship) | Samsung | Shoot 'em Up |
Yū Yū Hakusho Gaiden | Gau Entertainment / Sega | RPG |
Zan Yasha Enbukyoku | Wolf Team | Strategy |