Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Translations Request List/Mega Drive / Genesis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Retroviews (talk | contribs) m (Ancient Roman is a PS1 game. Might and Magic III is a Mega-CD game.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Advanced Daisenryaku (Advanced Military Commander) || Systemsoft / SEGA || Strategy | | Advanced Daisenryaku (Advanced Military Commander) || Systemsoft / SEGA || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boogie Woogie Bowling || Mentrix / Visco || Sports (Bowling) | | Boogie Woogie Bowling || Mentrix / Visco || Sports (Bowling) | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dyna Brothers 2: Special Edition || CRI / Sega || Strategy | | Dyna Brothers 2: Special Edition || CRI / Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Férias Frustradas do Pica-Pau (Woody Woodpecker's Frustrated Vacations) || Tectoy || Platformer | | Férias Frustradas do Pica-Pau (Woody Woodpecker's Frustrated Vacations) || Tectoy || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! || Bandai || | | From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! || Bandai || Sports (Basketball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gouketsuji Ichizoku || Atlus || Fighting | | Gouketsuji Ichizoku || Atlus || Fighting | ||
Line 72: | Line 66: | ||
| Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball || Namco || Sports (Baseball) | | Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball || Namco || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Landstalker: Koutei no Zaiho || Climax / SEGA || RPG | | Landstalker: Koutei no Zaiho || Climax / SEGA || Action RPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Taruruuto-Kun || Game Freak / Sega || Action | | Magical Taruruuto-Kun || Game Freak / Sega || Action | ||
Line 88: | Line 82: | ||
| Metal Fangs || Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) || Action | | Metal Fangs || Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Miracle Nine Baseball || Sega || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Grand Prix || Varie || Racing | ||
|- | |||
| Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Super License || Aprinet / Varie || Racing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Soccer Hen MD || Technos / Pal-Soft || Sports (Soccer/Football) | | Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Soccer Hen MD || Technos / Pal-Soft || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
Line 137: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super League Pro Baseball '91 || Sega || Sports (Baseball) | | Super League Pro Baseball '91 || Sega || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Surging Aura || Sega || RPG | | Surging Aura || Sega || RPG |
Revision as of 12:51, 27 September 2022
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
Aah! Harimanada | Sega | Fighting |
Advanced Daisenryaku (Advanced Military Commander) | Systemsoft / SEGA | Strategy |
Boogie Woogie Bowling | Mentrix / Visco | Sports (Bowling) |
Chibi Maruko-chan: Waku Waku Shopping | Namco | Puzzle |
Contra: The Hard Corps | Konami | Action |
Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji | SIMS / Ma-Ba | Action |
Cutie Suzuki's Ringside Angel | Copya System / Asmik | Fighting (Wrestling) |
Dodgeball Danpei (Honoo no Doukyuuji: Dodge Danpei) | Sega | Sports (Dodgeball) |
Doki Doki Penguin Land MD | Sega | Puzzle |
Doraemon: Yume Dorobou to 7-Jin no Gozans | Sega | Platformer |
Dragon Ball Z – Bu Yu Retsuden | Bandai | Fighting |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu | Sega | RPG |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu II | Sega | RPG |
Dyna Brothers | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Dyna Brothers 2 | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Dyna Brothers 2: Special Edition | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
Férias Frustradas do Pica-Pau (Woody Woodpecker's Frustrated Vacations) | Tectoy | Platformer |
From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! | Bandai | Sports (Basketball) |
Gouketsuji Ichizoku | Atlus | Fighting |
Hokuto no Ken: Shinseiki Ura Kyuusei Aruji Densetsu | Sega | Action |
Hybrid Front | Sega | Strategy |
Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Daitouryou wo Mezase! | Sega | Puzzle |
Ichidant-R | Sega | Puzzle |
J-League Pro Striker | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
J-League Pro Striker: Perfect Edition | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
J-League Pro Striker: Final Stage | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Jantei Monogatari | Atlus / Telenet Japan | Adventure |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor: 98-Shiki Kidou Seyo! | Bandai | Adventure |
Kishi Densetsu | Geo Factory / Kodansha | Strategy |
Kujaku Ou 2 | Sega | Action |
Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball | Namco | Sports (Baseball) |
Landstalker: Koutei no Zaiho | Climax / SEGA | Action RPG |
Magical Taruruuto-Kun | Game Freak / Sega | Action |
Mahjong Cop Ryu: Hakurō no Yabō | Sega | Adventure |
Mamono Hunter Yohko | Klon / Masaya | Action |
Maten no Sōmetsu | Kodansha Ltd. | RPG |
Mega Panel | Namco | Puzzle |
Mega Q - The Party Quiz | Sega | Puzzle |
Metal Fangs | Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) | Action |
Miracle Nine Baseball | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Grand Prix | Varie | Racing |
Nakajima Satoru Kanshuu - F-1 Super License | Aprinet / Varie | Racing |
Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Soccer Hen MD | Technos / Pal-Soft | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Devil's Course | T&E Soft | Sports (Golf) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Harukanaru Augusta | T&E Soft | Sports (Golf) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Waialae no Kiseki | T&E Soft / Sega | Sports (Golf) |
Ninja Burai Densetsu | Sanritsu / Sega | Strategy |
Nobunaga no Yabou - Bushou Fuuunroku | Koei | Strategy |
Nobunaga no Yabou - Haouden | Koei | Strategy |
Osomatsu-kun: Hachamecha Gekijou | Sega | Platformer |
Pachinko Canyon | Soft Vision | Gambling |
Puyo Puyo | Compile / Sega | Puzzle |
Puyo Puyo 2 | Compile / Sega | Puzzle |
Ragnacenty | Atlus | Action RPG |
Ransei no Hasha | SPS / Asmik Ace | Strategy |
Sangokushi Retsuden | Sega | Strategy |
Shi Kin Joh | Sunsoft | Puzzle |
Show do Milhão | Tectoy | Quiz |
Show do Milhao Volume 2 | Tectoy | Quiz |
Shijou Saidai no Soukoban | Masaya | Puzzle |
Shura no Mon | SIMS / Sega | Adventure |
Sorcerian | Sega | Action RPG |
Super Daisenryaku | Systemsoft / Sega | Strategy |
Super League Baseball | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Super League Pro Baseball '91 | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Surging Aura | Sega | RPG |
Taiga Drama Taiheiki | Sega | Strategy |
Taikou Risshiden | Koei | Strategy |
Tanto-R | Sega | Puzzle |
Time Dominator 1st | Vic Tokai | Action |
Ultraman | Ma-Ba | Fighting |
Uzu Keobukseon (Space Turtle Ship) | Samsung | Shoot 'em Up |
Wani Wani World | Kaneko | Action |
Yū Yū Hakusho Gaiden | Gau Entertainment / Sega | RPG |
Zan Yasha Enbukyoku | Wolf Team | Strategy |