Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Translations Request List/Mega Drive / Genesis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Retroviews (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(Undo revision 43880 by Retroviews (talk)) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Bahamut Senki || Sega || Strategy | | Bahamut Senki || Sega || Strategy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle Mania || Studio Uchuu Tetsujin / Vic Tokai || | | Battle Mania || Studio Uchuu Tetsujin / Vic Tokai || Shooter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boogie Woogie Bowling || Mentrix / Visco || Sports (Bowling) | | Boogie Woogie Bowling || Mentrix / Visco || Sports (Bowling) | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji || Sims / Ma-Ba || Action | | Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji || Sims / Ma-Ba || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cutie Suzuki's Ringside Angel || Copya System / Asmik || Wrestling | | Cutie Suzuki's Ringside Angel || Copya System / Asmik || Fighting/Wrestling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dodgeball Danpei (Honoo no Doukyuuji: Dodge Danpei) || Sega || Sports (Dodgeball) | | Dodgeball Danpei (Honoo no Doukyuuji: Dodge Danpei) || Sega || Sports (Dodgeball) | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| F1 Super License, Nakajima Satoru's || Aprinet / Varie || Racing | | F1 Super License, Nakajima Satoru's || Aprinet / Varie || Racing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! || Bandai || | | Férias Frustradas do Pica-Pau || Tectoy || Platformer | ||
|- | |||
| From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! || Bandai || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gouketsuji Ichizoku || Atlus || Fighting | | Gouketsuji Ichizoku || Atlus || Fighting | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
| Ichidant-R || Sega || Puzzle | | Ichidant-R || Sega || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J-League Pro Striker || Sega || Sports (Soccer) | | J-League Pro Striker || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J-League Pro Striker: Perfect Edition || Sega || Sports (Soccer) | | J-League Pro Striker: Perfect Edition || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J-League Pro Striker: Final Stage || Sega || Sports (Soccer) | | J-League Pro Striker: Final Stage || Sega || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jantei Monogatari || Atlus / Telenet Japan || Adventure | | Jantei Monogatari || Atlus / Telenet Japan || Adventure | ||
Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
| Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball || Namco || Sports (Baseball) | | Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball || Namco || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Landstalker: Kotei no Zaiho || Climax Entertainment / Sega || Action | | Landstalker: Kotei no Zaiho || Climax Entertainment / Sega || Action-adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lord Monarch: Tokoton Sentou Densetsu || Falcom, Omiya Soft / Sega || Strategy | | Lord Monarch: Tokoton Sentou Densetsu || Falcom, Omiya Soft / Sega || Strategy | ||
Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Taruruuto-Kun || Game Freak / Sega || Action | | Magical Taruruuto-Kun || Game Freak / Sega || Action | ||
|- | |||
| Mahjong Cop Ryu: Hakurō no Yabō || Sega || Adventure | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mamono Hunter Yohko || Klon / Masaya || Action | | Mamono Hunter Yohko || Klon / Masaya || Action | ||
Line 88: | Line 92: | ||
| Mega Q - The Party Quiz || Sega || Puzzle | | Mega Q - The Party Quiz || Sega || Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Metal Fangs || Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) || Action | | Metal Fangs || Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) || Action - Racing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Might & Magic 3 || Sega || RPG | | Might & Magic 3 || Sega || RPG | ||
Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
| Miracle Nine Baseball || Sega || Sports (Baseball) | | Miracle Nine Baseball || Sega || Sports (Baseball) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Soccer Hen MD || Technos / Pal-Soft || Sports (Soccer) | | Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Soccer Hen MD || Technos / Pal-Soft || Sports (Soccer/Football) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New 3D Golf Simulation: Devil's Course || T&E Soft || Sports (Golf) | | New 3D Golf Simulation: Devil's Course || T&E Soft || Sports (Golf) | ||
Line 110: | Line 114: | ||
| Osomatsu-kun: Hachamecha Gekijou || Sega || Platformer | | Osomatsu-kun: Hachamecha Gekijou || Sega || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Panorama Cotton || Success / Sunsoft || | | Pachinko Canyon || Soft Vision || Gambling | ||
|- | |||
| Panorama Cotton || Success / Sunsoft || Cute-'em-up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Patlabor || Bandai || RPG | | Patlabor || Bandai || RPG/Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Puyo Puyo || Compile / Sega || Puzzle | | Puyo Puyo || Compile / Sega || Puzzle | ||
Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shi Kin Joh || Sunsoft || Puzzle | | Shi Kin Joh || Sunsoft || Puzzle | ||
|- | |||
| Show do Milhão || Tectoy || Puzzle | |||
|- | |||
| Show do Milhao Volume 2 || Tectoy || Puzzle | |||
|- | |||
| Shura no Mon || Sega || Adventure | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sokoban || Masaya || RPG | | Sokoban || Masaya || RPG |
Revision as of 01:11, 13 August 2019
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
Aah! Harimanada | Sega | Fighting |
Advanced Daisenryaku (Advanced Military Commander) | Systemsoft / SEGA | Strategy |
Bahamut Senki | Sega | Strategy |
Battle Mania | Studio Uchuu Tetsujin / Vic Tokai | Shooter |
Boogie Woogie Bowling | Mentrix / Visco | Sports (Bowling) |
Chibi Maruko-chan: Waku Waku Shopping | Namco | Puzzle |
Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji | Sims / Ma-Ba | Action |
Cutie Suzuki's Ringside Angel | Copya System / Asmik | Fighting/Wrestling |
Dodgeball Danpei (Honoo no Doukyuuji: Dodge Danpei) | Sega | Sports (Dodgeball) |
Doki Doki Penguin Land MD | Sega | Puzzle |
Doraemon: Yume Dorobou to 7-Jin no Gozans | Sega | Platformer |
Dragon Ball Z – Bu Yu Retsuden | Bandai | Action |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu | SEGA | RPG |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu II | SEGA | RPG |
Dyna Brothers | CRI | Strategy |
Dyna Brothers 2 | CRI | Strategy |
Dyna Brothers 2: Special Edition | CRI / Sega | Strategy |
F1 Circus MD | Nichibutsu / Micronics | Racing |
F1 Grand Prix: Nakajima Satoru | Varie | Racing |
F1 Super License, Nakajima Satoru's | Aprinet / Varie | Racing |
Férias Frustradas do Pica-Pau | Tectoy | Platformer |
From TV Animation: Slam Dunk! | Bandai | Strategy |
Gouketsuji Ichizoku | Atlus | Fighting |
Hokuto no Ken: Shinseiki Ura Kyuusei Aruji Densetsu | Sega | Action |
Hybrid Front | Sega | Strategy |
Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Daitouryou wo Mezase! | Sega | Puzzle |
Ichidant-R | Sega | Puzzle |
J-League Pro Striker | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
J-League Pro Striker: Perfect Edition | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
J-League Pro Striker: Final Stage | Sega | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Jantei Monogatari | Atlus / Telenet Japan | Adventure |
Kishin Daisenryaku | Hot-B / Kodansha | Strategy |
Kujaku Ou 2 | Sega | Action |
Kyuukai Douchuuki Baseball | Namco | Sports (Baseball) |
Landstalker: Kotei no Zaiho | Climax Entertainment / Sega | Action-adventure |
Lord Monarch: Tokoton Sentou Densetsu | Falcom, Omiya Soft / Sega | Strategy |
Madou Monogatari I | Compile / Sega | RPG |
Magical Hat no Buttobi Turbo! Daibouken | Vic Tokai / Sega | Platformer |
Magical Taruruuto-Kun | Game Freak / Sega | Action |
Mahjong Cop Ryu: Hakurō no Yabō | Sega | Adventure |
Mamono Hunter Yohko | Klon / Masaya | Action |
Maten no Sōmetsu | Kodansha Ltd. | RPG |
Mega Panel | Namco | Puzzle |
Mega Q - The Party Quiz | Sega | Puzzle |
Metal Fangs | Sega / Victor Entertainment (JVC) | Action - Racing |
Might & Magic 3 | Sega | RPG |
Miracle Nine Baseball | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Nekketsu Koukou Dodgeball Bu Soccer Hen MD | Technos / Pal-Soft | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Devil's Course | T&E Soft | Sports (Golf) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Harukanaru Augusta | T&E Soft | Sports (Golf) |
New 3D Golf Simulation: Waialae no Kiseki | T&E Soft / Sega | Sports (Golf) |
Ninja Burai Densetsu | Sega | Tactical RPG |
Nobunaga no Yabou - Bushou Fuuunroku | Koei | Strategy |
Nobunaga no Yabou - Haouden | Koei | Strategy |
Osomatsu-kun: Hachamecha Gekijou | Sega | Platformer |
Pachinko Canyon | Soft Vision | Gambling |
Panorama Cotton | Success / Sunsoft | Cute-'em-up |
Patlabor | Bandai | RPG/Adventure |
Puyo Puyo | Compile / Sega | Puzzle |
Puyo Puyo 2 | Compile / Sega | Puzzle |
Ragnacenty | Atlus | RPG |
Sangokushi Retsuden | Sega | Strategy |
Shi Kin Joh | Sunsoft | Puzzle |
Show do Milhão | Tectoy | Puzzle |
Show do Milhao Volume 2 | Tectoy | Puzzle |
Shura no Mon | Sega | Adventure |
Sokoban | Masaya | RPG |
Sorcerian | Sega | RPG |
Super Daisenryaku | Systemsoft / Sega | Strategy |
Super League Baseball | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Super League Pro Baseball '91 | Sega | Sports (Baseball) |
Super Volleyball | Video System | Sports (Volleyball) |
Surging Aura | Sega | RPG |
Take the 'A'-Train | Sega | Strategy |
Taiga Drama Taiheiki | Sega | Strategy |
Taikou Risshiden | Koei | Strategy |
Tanto-R | Sega | Puzzle |
Time Dominator 1st | Vic Tokai | Action |
Uzu Keobukseon (Space Turtle Ship) | Samsung | Shoot 'em Up |
Wani Wani World | Kaneko | Action |
Yū Yū Hakusho Gaiden | Gau Entertainment / Sega | Adventure |
Zan Yasha Enbukyoku | Wolf Team | Strategy |