Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The Legend of Zelda/Character Palette Assignments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lanmolas (fast worms in final level) utilize an odd palette-assigning scheme which begins at $1292C in the headered-ROM. The enemy index ID (#3A for red, weak Lanmola; #3B for blue, strong Lanmola) is copied over to $4E7 in RAM. #39 is subtracted from this value and stored at $4E6. (Red Lanmolas would yield a #01 result; Blue Lanmolas would yield #02.) Later on ($12A1A), the game invokes this value and performs a logical EOR of the rightmost two bits, effectively converting #01 into #02 and vice-versa. This new value is then utilized for the sprite palette assignment.
Most boss characters use a specialized Palette #3, which is loaded upon entering their room.
Dr. Floppy (talk | contribs) (Genesis) |
m (Xkeeper moved page The Legend of Zelda:Character Palette Assignments to The Legend of Zelda/Character Palette Assignments: normalize subpages and titles) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{subpage|game=The Legend of Zelda:ROM map}} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
!Address !! Description | !Address !! Original Value !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F4F || | |6F4F ||00 || Link facing E/W (legs apart) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F50 || | |6F50 ||00 || Link facing E/W (legs together) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F51 || | |6F51 ||00 || Link facing S; both frames | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F52 || | |6F52 ||00 || Link facing N; both frames | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F53 || | |6F53 ||00 || Link stabbing E/W | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F54 || | |6F54 ||00 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F55 || | |6F55 ||00 || Link stabbing S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F56 || | |6F56 ||00 || Link stabbing N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F57 || | |6F57 ||02 || Flames | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F58 || | |6F58 ||00 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F59 || | |6F59 ||00 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F5A || | |6F5A ||01 || Blue Lionel E/W (frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F5B || | |6F5B ||01 || Blue Lionel E/W (frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F5C || | |6F5C ||01 || Blue Lionel S (both frames) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F5D || | |6F5D ||01 || Blue Lionel N (both frames) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F5E || | |6F5E ||02 || Red Lionel E/W (frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F5F || | |6F5F ||02 || Red Lionel E/W (frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F60 || | |6F60 ||02 || Red Lionel S (both frames) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F61 || | |6F61 ||02 || Red Lionel N (both frames) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F62 || | |6F62 ||03 || Blue Moblin E/W (frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F63 || | |6F63 ||03 || Blue Moblin E/W (frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F64 || | |6F64 ||03 || Blue Moblin S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F65 || | |6F65 ||03 || Blue Moblin N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F66 || | |6F66 ||02 || Red Moblin E/W (frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F67 || | |6F67 ||02 || Red Moblin E/W (frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F68 || | |6F68 ||02 || Red Moblin S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F69 || | |6F69 ||02 || Red Moblin N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F6A || | |6F6A ||02 || Red Octorok E/W (nozzle extended) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F6B || | |6F6B ||82 || Red Octorok N (nozzle extended) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F6C || | |6F6C ||02 || Red Octorok S (nozzle extended) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F6D || | |6F6D ||02 || Red Octorok E/W (nozzle retracted) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F6E || | |6F6E ||82 || Red Octorok N (nozzle retracted) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F6F || | |6F6F ||02 || Red Octorok S (nozzle retracted) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F70 || | |6F70 ||01 || Blue Octorok E/W (nozzle extended) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F71 || | |6F71 ||81 || Blue Octorok N (nozzle extended) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F72 || | |6F72 ||01 || Blue Octorok S (nozzle extended) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F73 || | |6F73 ||01 || Blue Octorok E/W (nozzle retracted) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F74 || | |6F74 ||81 || Blue Octorok N (nozzle retracted) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F75 || | |6F75 ||01 || Blue Octorok S (nozzle retracted) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F76 || | |6F76 ||01 || Blue Tektite (squatting) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F77 || | |6F77 ||01 || Blue Tektite (springing) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F78 || | |6F78 ||02 || Red Tektite (squatting) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F79 || | |6F79 ||02 || Red Tektite (springing) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F7A || | |6F7A ||02 || Blue Leever Prodrome A1 (flat) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F7B || | |6F7B ||02 || Blue Leever Prodrome A2 (trapezoidal) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F7C || | |6F7C ||01 || Blue Leever Prodrome B1 (emerging tall) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F7D || | |6F7D ||01 || Blue Leever Prodrome B2 (emerging wide) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F7E || | |6F7E ||01 || Blue Leever (upper appendages in "x" array) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F7F || | |6F7F ||01 || Blue Leever (upper appendages in "+" array) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F80 || | |6F80 ||01 || Blue Leever Postdrome A1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F81 || | |6F81 ||01 || Blue Leever Postdrome A2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F82 || | |6F82 ||02 || Blue Leever Postdrome B1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F83 || | |6F83 ||02 || Blue Leever Postdrome B2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F84 || | |6F84 ||02 || Red Leever Prodrome A1 (flat) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F85 || | |6F85 ||02 || Red Leever Prodrome A2 (trapezoidal) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F86 || | |6F86 ||02 || Red Leever Prodrome B1 (emerging tall) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F87 || | |6F87 ||02 || Red Leever Prodrome B2 (emerging wide) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F88 || | |6F88 ||02 || Red Leever (upper appendages in "x" array) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F89 || | |6F89 ||02 || Red Leever (upper appendages in "+" array) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F8A || | |6F8A ||02 || Red Leever Postdrome A1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F8B || | |6F8B ||02 || Red Leever Postdrome A2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F8C || | |6F8C ||02 || Red Leever Postdrome B1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F8D || | |6F8D ||02 || Red Leever Postdrome B2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F8E || | |6F8E ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F8F || | |6F8F ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F90 || | |6F90 ||03 || Zora (front) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F91 || | |6F91 ||03 || Zora (back) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F92 || | |6F92 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F93 || | |6F93 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F94 || | |6F94 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F95 || | |6F95 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F96 || | |6F96 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F97 || | |6F97 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F98 || | |6F98 ||02 || Peahat ("+" alignment) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F99 || | |6F99 ||02 || Peahat ("x" alignment) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F9A || | |6F9A ||02 || Armos moving E/W/S (left leg up) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F9B || | |6F9B ||02 || Armos moving N (left leg up) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F9C || | |6F9C ||02 || Armos moving E/W/S (left leg down) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F9D || | |6F9D ||02 || Armos moving N (left leg down) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F9E || | |6F9E ||02 || Falling Rock (frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6F9F || | |6F9F ||02 || Falling Rock (frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FA0 || | |6FA0 ||01 || Ghini (moving N) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FA1 || | |6FA1 ||01 || Ghini (moving E/W/S) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FA2 || | |6FA2 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FA3 || | |6FA3 ||02 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FA4 || | |6FA4 ||03 || Pushable Boulder (while shifting) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FA5 || | |6FA5 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FA6 || | |6FA6 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FA7 || | |6FA7 ||02 || Old Man (overworld grottos) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FA8 || | |6FA8 ||02 || Old Woman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FA9 || | |6FA9 ||00 || Merchant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FAA || | |6FAA ||02 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FAB || | |6FAB ||01 || Blue Goriya (E/W, frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FAC || | |6FAC ||01 || Blue Goriya (E/W, frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FAD || | |6FAD ||01 || Blue Goriya (S) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FAE || | |6FAE ||01 || Blue Goriya (N) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FAF || | |6FAF ||02 || Red Goriya (E/W, frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FB0 || | |6FB0 ||02 || Red Goriya (E/W, frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FB1 || | |6FB1 ||02 || Red Goriya (S) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FB2 || | |6FB2 ||02 || Red Goriya (N) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FB3 || | |6FB3 ||02 || Red Darknut (E/W, frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FB4 || | |6FB4 ||02 || Red Darknut S (left foot up) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FB5 || | |6FB5 ||02 || Red Darknut N (left foot up) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FB6 || | |6FB6 ||02 || Red Darknut (E/W, frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FB7 || | |6FB7 ||02 || Red Darknut S (left foot down) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FB8 || | |6FB8 ||02 || Red Darknut N (left foot down) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FB9 || | |6FB9 ||01 || Blue Darknut (E/W, frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FBA || | |6FBA ||01 || Blue Darknut S (left foot up) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FBB || | |6FBB ||01 || Blue Darknut N (left foot up) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FBC || | |6FBC ||01 || Blue Darknut (E/W, frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FBD || | |6FBD ||01 || Blue Darknut S (left foot down) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FBE || | |6FBE ||01 || Blue Darknut N (left foot down) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FBF || | |6FBF ||01 || Vire (E/W/S, wings spread) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FC0 || | |6FC0 ||01 || Vire (E/W/S, wings down) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FC1 || | |6FC1 ||01 || Vire (N, wings spread) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FC2 || | |6FC2 ||01 || Vire (N, wings down) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FC3 || | |6FC3 ||03 || Zol (tall frame) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FC4 || | |6FC4 ||03 || Zol (fat frame) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FC5 || | |6FC5 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FC6 || | |6FC6 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FC7 || | |6FC7 ||00 || Pols Voice (ears set) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FC8 || | |6FC8 ||00 || Pols Voice (ears spread) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FC9 || | |6FC9 ||02 || LikeLike (top layer full; bits of middlelayer visible) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FCA || | |6FCA ||02 || LikeLike (top and middle layers full; bits of bottom layer visible) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FCB || | |6FCB ||02 || LikeLike (all layers fully visible) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FCC || | |6FCC ||02 || LikeLike (top/middle full; bits of bottom visible) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FCD || | |6FCD ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FCE || | |6FCE ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FCF || | |6FCF ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FD0 || | |6FD0 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FD1 || | |6FD1 ||01 || $1B (regular) Keese (wings spread) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FD2 || | |6FD2 ||01 || $1B (regular) Keese (wings down) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FD3 || | |6FD3 ||02 || $1C (from Vire) Keese (wings spread) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FD4 || | |6FD4 ||02 || $1C (from Vire) Keese (wings down) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FD5 || | |6FD5 ||03 || $1D (rare) Keese (wings spread) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FD6 || | |6FD6 ||03 || $1D (rare) Keese (wings down) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FD7 || | |6FD7 ||01 || Blue Wizzrobe (E/W, frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FD8 || | |6FD8 ||01 || Blue Wizzrobe (E/W, frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FD9 || | |6FD9 ||01 || Blue Wizzrobe Northbound (frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FDA || | |6FDA ||01 || Blue Wizzrobe Northbound (frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FDB || | |6FDB ||02 || Red Wizzrobe (E/W, frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FDC || | |6FDC ||02 || Red Wizzrobe (E/W, frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FDD || | |6FDD ||02 || Red Wizzrobe Northbound (frame 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FDE || | |6FDE ||02 || Red Wizzrobe Northbound (frame 2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FDF || | |6FDF ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FE0 || | |6FE0 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FE1 || | |6FE1 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FE2 || | |6FE2 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FE3 || | |6FE3 ||02 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FE4 || | |6FE4 ||02 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FE5 || | |6FE5 ||02 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FE6 || | |6FE6 ||02 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FE7 || | |6FE7 ||02 || Stalfos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FE8 || | |6FE8 ||02 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FE9 || | |6FE9 ||01 || Gibdo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FEA || | |6FEA ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FEB || | |6FEB ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FEC || | |6FEC ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FED || | |6FED ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FEE || | |6FEE ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FEF || | |6FEF ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FF0 || | |6FF0 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FF1 || | |6FF1 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FF2 || | |6FF2 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FF3 || | |6FF3 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FF4 || | |6FF4 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FF5 || | |6FF5 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FF6 || | |6FF6 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FF7 || | |6FF7 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FF8 || | |6FF8 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FF9 || | |6FF9 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FFA || | |6FFA ||02 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FFB || | |6FFB ||00 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FFC || | |6FFC ||00 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FFD || | |6FFD ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FFE || | |6FFE ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6FFF || | |6FFF ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7000 || | |7000 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7001 || | |7001 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7002 || | |7002 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7003 || | |7003 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7004 || | |7004 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7005 || | |7005 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7006 || | |7006 ||01 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7007 || | |7007 ||03 || Ganon's "Huddle" Pose (top frame; can be left and/or right) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7008 || | |7008 ||03 || Ganon's "Huddle" Pose (bottom frame; can be left and/or right) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7009 || | |7009 ||03 || Ganon's "Standing" Pose (top frame; can be left and/or right) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|700A || | |700A ||03 || Ganon's "Standing" Pose (bottom frame; can be left and/or right) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|700B || | |700B ||03 || Ganon's "Squatting" Pose (top frame; can be left and/or right) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|700C || | |700C ||03 || Ganon's "Squatting" Pose (bottom frame; can be left and/or right) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|700D || | |700D ||03 || Ganon's Reveal Pose (top-left) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|700E || | |700E ||03 || Ganon's Reveal Pose (bottom-left) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|700F || | |700F ||03 || Ganon's Reveal Pose (top-right) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7010 || | |7010 ||03 || Ganon's Reveal Pose (bottom-right) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7011 || | |7011 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7012 || | |7012 ||03 || Pile of Guts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7013 || | |7013 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7014 || | |7014 ||03 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7015 || | |7015 ||02 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7016 || | |7016 ||02 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7017 || | |7017 ||01 || Patra | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7018 || | |7018 ||01 || Traps | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7019 || | |7019 ||02 || Old Man (inside dungeons) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|701A || | |701A ||03 || Moveable Blocks (while shifting) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11344 ||02 || Rope (bum-rushing snake) | |||
|- | |||
|122F9 ||01 || Manhandla | |||
|- | |||
Unknown locations include those for '''Moldorm''' (slow, dumb worm), '''Gel''' (tiny Hershey's Kiss™-looking things), '''Wallmaster''', and '''Patra's mini-clones'''.<br /><br /> | |||
'''Lanmolas''' (fast worms in final level) utilize an odd palette-assigning scheme which begins at $1292C in the headered-ROM. The enemy index ID (#3A for red, weak Lanmola; #3B for blue, strong Lanmola) is copied over to $4E7 in RAM. #39 is subtracted from this value and stored at $4E6. (Red Lanmolas would yield a #01 result; Blue Lanmolas would yield #02.) Later on ($12A1A), the game invokes this value and performs a logical EOR of the rightmost two bits, effectively converting #01 into #02 and vice-versa. This new value is then utilized for the sprite palette assignment.<br /><br /> | |||
Most boss characters use a specialized Palette #3, which is loaded upon entering their room.<br /> | |||
<br /> |
Latest revision as of 02:42, 24 January 2024
Unknown locations include those for Moldorm (slow, dumb worm), Gel (tiny Hershey's Kiss™-looking things), Wallmaster, and Patra's mini-clones.This is a sub-page of The Legend of Zelda.
Lanmolas (fast worms in final level) utilize an odd palette-assigning scheme which begins at $1292C in the headered-ROM. The enemy index ID (#3A for red, weak Lanmola; #3B for blue, strong Lanmola) is copied over to $4E7 in RAM. #39 is subtracted from this value and stored at $4E6. (Red Lanmolas would yield a #01 result; Blue Lanmolas would yield #02.) Later on ($12A1A), the game invokes this value and performs a logical EOR of the rightmost two bits, effectively converting #01 into #02 and vice-versa. This new value is then utilized for the sprite palette assignment.
Most boss characters use a specialized Palette #3, which is loaded upon entering their room.
Address | Original Value | Description |
---|---|---|
6F4F | 00 | Link facing E/W (legs apart) |
6F50 | 00 | Link facing E/W (legs together) |
6F51 | 00 | Link facing S; both frames |
6F52 | 00 | Link facing N; both frames |
6F53 | 00 | Link stabbing E/W |
6F54 | 00 | ? |
6F55 | 00 | Link stabbing S |
6F56 | 00 | Link stabbing N |
6F57 | 02 | Flames |
6F58 | 00 | ? |
6F59 | 00 | ? |
6F5A | 01 | Blue Lionel E/W (frame 1) |
6F5B | 01 | Blue Lionel E/W (frame 2) |
6F5C | 01 | Blue Lionel S (both frames) |
6F5D | 01 | Blue Lionel N (both frames) |
6F5E | 02 | Red Lionel E/W (frame 1) |
6F5F | 02 | Red Lionel E/W (frame 2) |
6F60 | 02 | Red Lionel S (both frames) |
6F61 | 02 | Red Lionel N (both frames) |
6F62 | 03 | Blue Moblin E/W (frame 1) |
6F63 | 03 | Blue Moblin E/W (frame 2) |
6F64 | 03 | Blue Moblin S |
6F65 | 03 | Blue Moblin N |
6F66 | 02 | Red Moblin E/W (frame 1) |
6F67 | 02 | Red Moblin E/W (frame 2) |
6F68 | 02 | Red Moblin S |
6F69 | 02 | Red Moblin N |
6F6A | 02 | Red Octorok E/W (nozzle extended) |
6F6B | 82 | Red Octorok N (nozzle extended) |
6F6C | 02 | Red Octorok S (nozzle extended) |
6F6D | 02 | Red Octorok E/W (nozzle retracted) |
6F6E | 82 | Red Octorok N (nozzle retracted) |
6F6F | 02 | Red Octorok S (nozzle retracted) |
6F70 | 01 | Blue Octorok E/W (nozzle extended) |
6F71 | 81 | Blue Octorok N (nozzle extended) |
6F72 | 01 | Blue Octorok S (nozzle extended) |
6F73 | 01 | Blue Octorok E/W (nozzle retracted) |
6F74 | 81 | Blue Octorok N (nozzle retracted) |
6F75 | 01 | Blue Octorok S (nozzle retracted) |
6F76 | 01 | Blue Tektite (squatting) |
6F77 | 01 | Blue Tektite (springing) |
6F78 | 02 | Red Tektite (squatting) |
6F79 | 02 | Red Tektite (springing) |
6F7A | 02 | Blue Leever Prodrome A1 (flat) |
6F7B | 02 | Blue Leever Prodrome A2 (trapezoidal) |
6F7C | 01 | Blue Leever Prodrome B1 (emerging tall) |
6F7D | 01 | Blue Leever Prodrome B2 (emerging wide) |
6F7E | 01 | Blue Leever (upper appendages in "x" array) |
6F7F | 01 | Blue Leever (upper appendages in "+" array) |
6F80 | 01 | Blue Leever Postdrome A1 |
6F81 | 01 | Blue Leever Postdrome A2 |
6F82 | 02 | Blue Leever Postdrome B1 |
6F83 | 02 | Blue Leever Postdrome B2 |
6F84 | 02 | Red Leever Prodrome A1 (flat) |
6F85 | 02 | Red Leever Prodrome A2 (trapezoidal) |
6F86 | 02 | Red Leever Prodrome B1 (emerging tall) |
6F87 | 02 | Red Leever Prodrome B2 (emerging wide) |
6F88 | 02 | Red Leever (upper appendages in "x" array) |
6F89 | 02 | Red Leever (upper appendages in "+" array) |
6F8A | 02 | Red Leever Postdrome A1 |
6F8B | 02 | Red Leever Postdrome A2 |
6F8C | 02 | Red Leever Postdrome B1 |
6F8D | 02 | Red Leever Postdrome B2 |
6F8E | 03 | ? |
6F8F | 03 | ? |
6F90 | 03 | Zora (front) |
6F91 | 03 | Zora (back) |
6F92 | 03 | ? |
6F93 | 03 | ? |
6F94 | 03 | ? |
6F95 | 03 | ? |
6F96 | 03 | ? |
6F97 | 03 | ? |
6F98 | 02 | Peahat ("+" alignment) |
6F99 | 02 | Peahat ("x" alignment) |
6F9A | 02 | Armos moving E/W/S (left leg up) |
6F9B | 02 | Armos moving N (left leg up) |
6F9C | 02 | Armos moving E/W/S (left leg down) |
6F9D | 02 | Armos moving N (left leg down) |
6F9E | 02 | Falling Rock (frame 1) |
6F9F | 02 | Falling Rock (frame 2) |
6FA0 | 01 | Ghini (moving N) |
6FA1 | 01 | Ghini (moving E/W/S) |
6FA2 | 01 | ? |
6FA3 | 02 | ? |
6FA4 | 03 | Pushable Boulder (while shifting) |
6FA5 | 03 | ? |
6FA6 | 03 | ? |
6FA7 | 02 | Old Man (overworld grottos) |
6FA8 | 02 | Old Woman |
6FA9 | 00 | Merchant |
6FAA | 02 | ? |
6FAB | 01 | Blue Goriya (E/W, frame 1) |
6FAC | 01 | Blue Goriya (E/W, frame 2) |
6FAD | 01 | Blue Goriya (S) |
6FAE | 01 | Blue Goriya (N) |
6FAF | 02 | Red Goriya (E/W, frame 1) |
6FB0 | 02 | Red Goriya (E/W, frame 2) |
6FB1 | 02 | Red Goriya (S) |
6FB2 | 02 | Red Goriya (N) |
6FB3 | 02 | Red Darknut (E/W, frame 1) |
6FB4 | 02 | Red Darknut S (left foot up) |
6FB5 | 02 | Red Darknut N (left foot up) |
6FB6 | 02 | Red Darknut (E/W, frame 2) |
6FB7 | 02 | Red Darknut S (left foot down) |
6FB8 | 02 | Red Darknut N (left foot down) |
6FB9 | 01 | Blue Darknut (E/W, frame 1) |
6FBA | 01 | Blue Darknut S (left foot up) |
6FBB | 01 | Blue Darknut N (left foot up) |
6FBC | 01 | Blue Darknut (E/W, frame 2) |
6FBD | 01 | Blue Darknut S (left foot down) |
6FBE | 01 | Blue Darknut N (left foot down) |
6FBF | 01 | Vire (E/W/S, wings spread) |
6FC0 | 01 | Vire (E/W/S, wings down) |
6FC1 | 01 | Vire (N, wings spread) |
6FC2 | 01 | Vire (N, wings down) |
6FC3 | 03 | Zol (tall frame) |
6FC4 | 03 | Zol (fat frame) |
6FC5 | 03 | ? |
6FC6 | 03 | ? |
6FC7 | 00 | Pols Voice (ears set) |
6FC8 | 00 | Pols Voice (ears spread) |
6FC9 | 02 | LikeLike (top layer full; bits of middlelayer visible) |
6FCA | 02 | LikeLike (top and middle layers full; bits of bottom layer visible) |
6FCB | 02 | LikeLike (all layers fully visible) |
6FCC | 02 | LikeLike (top/middle full; bits of bottom visible) |
6FCD | 03 | ? |
6FCE | 03 | ? |
6FCF | 03 | ? |
6FD0 | 03 | ? |
6FD1 | 01 | $1B (regular) Keese (wings spread) |
6FD2 | 01 | $1B (regular) Keese (wings down) |
6FD3 | 02 | $1C (from Vire) Keese (wings spread) |
6FD4 | 02 | $1C (from Vire) Keese (wings down) |
6FD5 | 03 | $1D (rare) Keese (wings spread) |
6FD6 | 03 | $1D (rare) Keese (wings down) |
6FD7 | 01 | Blue Wizzrobe (E/W, frame 1) |
6FD8 | 01 | Blue Wizzrobe (E/W, frame 2) |
6FD9 | 01 | Blue Wizzrobe Northbound (frame 1) |
6FDA | 01 | Blue Wizzrobe Northbound (frame 2) |
6FDB | 02 | Red Wizzrobe (E/W, frame 1) |
6FDC | 02 | Red Wizzrobe (E/W, frame 2) |
6FDD | 02 | Red Wizzrobe Northbound (frame 1) |
6FDE | 02 | Red Wizzrobe Northbound (frame 2) |
6FDF | 01 | ? |
6FE0 | 01 | ? |
6FE1 | 01 | ? |
6FE2 | 01 | ? |
6FE3 | 02 | ? |
6FE4 | 02 | ? |
6FE5 | 02 | ? |
6FE6 | 02 | ? |
6FE7 | 02 | Stalfos |
6FE8 | 02 | ? |
6FE9 | 01 | Gibdo |
6FEA | 03 | ? |
6FEB | 03 | ? |
6FEC | 03 | ? |
6FED | 03 | ? |
6FEE | 03 | ? |
6FEF | 03 | ? |
6FF0 | 03 | ? |
6FF1 | 03 | ? |
6FF2 | 03 | ? |
6FF3 | 03 | ? |
6FF4 | 01 | ? |
6FF5 | 01 | ? |
6FF6 | 01 | ? |
6FF7 | 01 | ? |
6FF8 | 01 | ? |
6FF9 | 01 | ? |
6FFA | 02 | ? |
6FFB | 00 | ? |
6FFC | 00 | ? |
6FFD | 03 | ? |
6FFE | 01 | ? |
6FFF | 01 | ? |
7000 | 01 | ? |
7001 | 01 | ? |
7002 | 01 | ? |
7003 | 01 | ? |
7004 | 01 | ? |
7005 | 01 | ? |
7006 | 01 | ? |
7007 | 03 | Ganon's "Huddle" Pose (top frame; can be left and/or right) |
7008 | 03 | Ganon's "Huddle" Pose (bottom frame; can be left and/or right) |
7009 | 03 | Ganon's "Standing" Pose (top frame; can be left and/or right) |
700A | 03 | Ganon's "Standing" Pose (bottom frame; can be left and/or right) |
700B | 03 | Ganon's "Squatting" Pose (top frame; can be left and/or right) |
700C | 03 | Ganon's "Squatting" Pose (bottom frame; can be left and/or right) |
700D | 03 | Ganon's Reveal Pose (top-left) |
700E | 03 | Ganon's Reveal Pose (bottom-left) |
700F | 03 | Ganon's Reveal Pose (top-right) |
7010 | 03 | Ganon's Reveal Pose (bottom-right) |
7011 | 03 | ? |
7012 | 03 | Pile of Guts |
7013 | 03 | ? |
7014 | 03 | ? |
7015 | 02 | ? |
7016 | 02 | ? |
7017 | 01 | Patra |
7018 | 01 | Traps |
7019 | 02 | Old Man (inside dungeons) |
701A | 03 | Moveable Blocks (while shifting) |
11344 | 02 | Rope (bum-rushing snake) |
122F9 | 01 | Manhandla |