Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Super Robot Taisen R/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
HertzDevil (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Rommap|game=Super Robot Taisen R}} == Data tables == {|class="wikitable default" ! From !! To !! Description !! Entry size (bytes) |- | {{0x|806A754}} || {{0x|8072CC3}} ||...") |
HertzDevil (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|class="wikitable default" | {|class="wikitable default" | ||
! From !! To !! Description !! Entry size | ! From !! To !! Size !! Description !! Entry size !! Entry count | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|80690DC}} || {{0x|80690E7}} || {{0x|C}} || Pointers to resource tables || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|806A754}} || {{0x|8072CC3}} || {{0x|E570}} || Pilot definitions || 140 || 244 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|8072CC4}} || {{0x|807C1C3}} || {{0x|9500}} || Unit definitions || 128 || 298 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|807C1C4}} || {{0x|8083BA3}} || {{0x|79E0}} || Weapon definitions || 24 || 1300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|8083C74}} || {{0x|8084493}} || {{0x|820}} || Terrain definitions || 16 || 130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|8084494}} || {{0x|8091D3F}} || {{0x|D8AC}} || Unit spawn tables || 28 || 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|8091D40}} || {{0x|8091E0F}} || {{0x|D0}} || Pointers to unit spawn tables (one per scenario) || 4 || 52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|8096D7C}} || {{0x|8097977}} || {{0x|BFC}} || Scenario map definitions || 52 || 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|809929C}} || {{0x|80A149B}} || {{0x|8200}} || Battle background definitions || 256 || 130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|80A149C}} || {{0x|80A1807}} || {{0x|876}} || IMG / PLT / PAT resource indices for battle cut-in images || 6 || 146 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|80A1C40}} || {{0x|80A7F87}} || {{0x|6348}} || Battle animation sprite definitions || 12 || 2118 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|80B74EC}} || {{0x|80B9D8B}} || {{0x|28A0}} || Battle animation definitions || 8 || 1300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|8121FB4}} || {{0x|812863F}} || {{0x|668C}} || Resource table 0 pointers || 4 || 6563 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|8128640}} || {{0x|868D8B3}} || {{0x|565274}} || Resource table 0 contents ||colspan=2| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|868D8B4}} || {{0x|868E947}} || {{0x|1094}} || Resource table 1 pointers || 4 || 1061 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|868E948}} || {{0x|87379C7}} || {{0x|A9080}} || Resource table 1 contents ||colspan=2| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|87379C8}} || {{0x|87379CF}} || {{0x|8}} || Resource table 2 pointers || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|87379D0}} || {{0x|8771BB7}} || {{0x|3A1E8}} || Resource table 2 contents ||colspan=2| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|8771BB8}} || {{0x|8771BCF}} || {{0x|18}} || Pointers to music track states || 4 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|8771BD0}} || {{0x|8771BE7}} || {{0x|18}} || Pointers to sound effect track states || 4 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|8771BE8}} || {{0x|8771BF4}} || {{0x|D}} || Note length table || 1 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x| | | {{0x|8771BF5}} || {{0x|8771CF5}} || {{0x|101}} || 8-bit sine table || 1 || 257 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{0x|8771D9E}} || {{0x|8771E07}} || Note period register values for GB wave channel? || 2 | | {{0x|8771CF6}} || {{0x|8771D9D}} || {{0x|A8}} || Note period register values for GB pulse channels || 2 || 84 | ||
|- | |||
| {{0x|8771D9E}} || {{0x|8771E07}} || {{0x|6A}} || Note period register values for GB wave channel? || 2 || 53 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:11, 24 May 2019
The following article is a ROM map for Super Robot Taisen R.
Data tables
From | To | Size | Description | Entry size | Entry count |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0x80690DC |
0x80690E7 |
0xC |
Pointers to resource tables | 4 | 3 |
0x806A754 |
0x8072CC3 |
0xE570 |
Pilot definitions | 140 | 244 |
0x8072CC4 |
0x807C1C3 |
0x9500 |
Unit definitions | 128 | 298 |
0x807C1C4 |
0x8083BA3 |
0x79E0 |
Weapon definitions | 24 | 1300 |
0x8083C74 |
0x8084493 |
0x820 |
Terrain definitions | 16 | 130 |
0x8084494 |
0x8091D3F |
0xD8AC |
Unit spawn tables | 28 | 1981 |
0x8091D40 |
0x8091E0F |
0xD0 |
Pointers to unit spawn tables (one per scenario) | 4 | 52 |
0x8096D7C |
0x8097977 |
0xBFC |
Scenario map definitions | 52 | 59 |
0x809929C |
0x80A149B |
0x8200 |
Battle background definitions | 256 | 130 |
0x80A149C |
0x80A1807 |
0x876 |
IMG / PLT / PAT resource indices for battle cut-in images | 6 | 146 |
0x80A1C40 |
0x80A7F87 |
0x6348 |
Battle animation sprite definitions | 12 | 2118 |
0x80B74EC |
0x80B9D8B |
0x28A0 |
Battle animation definitions | 8 | 1300 |
0x8121FB4 |
0x812863F |
0x668C |
Resource table 0 pointers | 4 | 6563 |
0x8128640 |
0x868D8B3 |
0x565274 |
Resource table 0 contents | N/A | |
0x868D8B4 |
0x868E947 |
0x1094 |
Resource table 1 pointers | 4 | 1061 |
0x868E948 |
0x87379C7 |
0xA9080 |
Resource table 1 contents | N/A | |
0x87379C8 |
0x87379CF |
0x8 |
Resource table 2 pointers | 4 | 2 |
0x87379D0 |
0x8771BB7 |
0x3A1E8 |
Resource table 2 contents | N/A | |
0x8771BB8 |
0x8771BCF |
0x18 |
Pointers to music track states | 4 | 6 |
0x8771BD0 |
0x8771BE7 |
0x18 |
Pointers to sound effect track states | 4 | 6 |
0x8771BE8 |
0x8771BF4 |
0xD |
Note length table | 1 | 13 |
0x8771BF5 |
0x8771CF5 |
0x101 |
8-bit sine table | 1 | 257 |
0x8771CF6 |
0x8771D9D |
0xA8 |
Note period register values for GB pulse channels | 2 | 84 |
0x8771D9E |
0x8771E07 |
0x6A |
Note period register values for GB wave channel? | 2 | 53 |