Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Popeye (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{{rammap|game=Popeye}} {| border="1" cellpadding="1" | '''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' |- |0X006C || Lives || |-') |
(ive been looking into NES Popeye memory so thought i would update.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0X006C || Lives || | |0X006C || Lives || | ||
|- | |||
|0X0408 || Stage || | |||
|- | |||
|0X06FF || Control || Generally; This is set to 0 when the Player has control of Popeye, and is set to 1 during the main menu, cutscenes, and loading screens. | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:59, 18 April 2023
The following article is a RAM map for Popeye (NES).
RAM | Function | Details |
0X006C | Lives | |
0X0408 | Stage | |
0X06FF | Control | Generally; This is set to 0 when the Player has control of Popeye, and is set to 1 during the main menu, cutscenes, and loading screens. |