Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Panic Restaurant/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Lists for some of these addresses will be added to Notes later.) |
(Added 11 new addresses (5-rows worth).) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0089 || Cookie's Ducking Animation Time | |0x0089 || Cookie's Ducking Animation Time | ||
|- | |||
|0x0092 || Currently-Standing Platform | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0094 || Current Stage | |0x0094 || Current Stage | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x00DF || Current Checkpoint | |0x00DF || Current Checkpoint | ||
|- | |||
|0x00E0 || Slot Machine's State | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x00E1 || Cookie's Coins | |0x00E1 || Cookie's Coins | ||
Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x03E2 || Times pressed up before the Title Screen. Used for the +2 Starting Lives cheat code. | |0x03E2 || Times pressed up before the Title Screen. Used for the +2 Starting Lives cheat code. | ||
|- | |||
|0x03E3/5 || Slot | |||
|- | |||
|0x03E6/8 || Slot Rotation Speed | |||
|- | |||
|0x03FC/E || Slot Rotation Duration | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x03EF || Alignments Used in Slot Machine | |0x03EF || Alignments Used in Slot Machine |
Revision as of 00:36, 9 May 2016
The following article is a RAM map for Panic Restaurant.
RAM | Information |
---|---|
0x0005 | PPU Type |
0x000B | Player 1's Input State |
0x000C | Player 2's Input State |
0x0019 | Game State |
0x0047 | HUD's Y-Position |
0x004D | Changes the BG color palettes. |
0x004E | Changes the OBJ color palettes. |
0x0060 | Cookie's State |
0x006E/F | Cookie's X-Position |
0x0071/2 | Cookie's Y-Position |
0x0074 | Cookie's Direction |
0x0075 | Cookie's X-Acceleration |
0x0078 | Cookie's Y-Acceleration |
0x0087 | Cookie's Attack Time |
0x0088 | Cookie's Mid-Air Check |
0x0089 | Cookie's Ducking Animation Time |
0x0092 | Currently-Standing Platform |
0x0094 | Current Stage |
0x0096 | Cookie's Invincibility Time from Getting Hurt |
0x0097/E | Objects' X-Position 1 |
0x009F/A6 | Objects' Y-Position 1 |
0x00AD | Boss's Health |
0x00AF/B6 | Objects' Invincibility Time from Getting Hurt |
0x00B9 | Cookie's Invincibility Time from The Pot Item |
0x00D6 | Cookie's Lives |
0x00D7 | Cookie's Health |
0x00D8 | Cookie's Item |
0x00D9 | Current Score (Multiple of 100) |
0x00DA | Current Score (Multiple of 25600) |
0x00DD | Sub-Time |
0x00DE | Time |
0x00DF | Current Checkpoint |
0x00E0 | Slot Machine's State |
0x00E1 | Cookie's Coins |
0x00E2 | Cookie's Max Health |
0x00EC | Cookie's Starting Lives |
0x03E2 | Times pressed up before the Title Screen. Used for the +2 Starting Lives cheat code. |
0x03E3/5 | Slot |
0x03E6/8 | Slot Rotation Speed |
0x03FC/E | Slot Rotation Duration |
0x03EF | Alignments Used in Slot Machine |
0x0684/B | Objects' Type |
0x06A4/B | Objects' X-Position 2 |
0x06AC/B3 | Objects' Y-Position 2 |
0x06CC/D3 | Objects' X-Acceleration |
0x06D4/B | Objects' Y-Acceleration |
0x071B | Music Instruments' Pitch |
0x0720 | Music Tempo |
0x0726 | Music Fade |
0x0758/B | Something that modifies the music instruments |
0x0790/3 | Music Instrument Type? |
0x07A0/3 | Something that modifies the music instruments |
0x07A8/B | Music Instrument Pattern? |
0x07D8/B | Something that modifies the music instruments |
0x083C/D | Graphic-related stuff with the BG |
Internal Data for Panic Restaurant
| |
---|---|