Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Ninja Gaiden (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SpiderDave (talk | contribs) (fixing table) |
SpiderDave (talk | contribs) (added a lot more entries) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|0x001e || Paused || $0x00=$0x80 = yes | |0x001e || Paused || $0x00=$0x80 = yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0060 || | |0x0060 || Score || adds x*100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0061 || Score || adds x*25600 | ||
|- | |||
|0x0062 || Ms timer, counts down from 60 (0x3c) to 0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0063 || timer || | |0x0063 || timer || | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|0x0064 || Ninja power || | |0x0064 || Ninja power || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0065 || | |0x0065 || Player HP || maximum is $0x10 | ||
|- | |||
|0x0066 || Boss HP display || maximum is $0x10 | |||
|- | |||
|0x0076 || Lives || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0080 || Player state || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0081 || Frame counter || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0082 || Frame counter 2 || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0083 || Player frame || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0084 || Player sprite flags || flipping, layer, etc | |||
|- | |||
|0x0089 || Player y velocity || | |||
|- | |||
|0x008a || Player y || | |||
|- | |||
|0x008c || In air || 0x00 = in air 0x10 = on ground | |||
|- | |||
|0x0090 || Player hit box top || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0095 || Player invincible time || | |||
|- | |||
|0x00a3 || Player x position in stage (scroll) || | |||
|- | |||
|0x00bf || Counter || counts up | |||
|- | |||
|0x00c8 || Sp weapons active (first 3 bits) || | |||
|- | |||
|0x00c9 || Current special weapon || 81 = small stars | |||
|- | |||
|0x00ca || Weapon graphics || | |||
|- | |||
|0x00f4 || Length of tone playing? || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0400-0x0407 || Enemy type || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0410- || Enemy state || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0450- || Enemy x speed || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0460-0x0467 || Enemy x position || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0470- || Enemy y velocity || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0480-0x0487 || Enemy y position || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0490-0497 || Enemy HP || | |||
|- | |||
|0x04bb || Sp1 x position || | |||
|- | |||
|0x04bc || Sp2 x position || | |||
|- | |||
|0x04bd || Sp3 x position || | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Internal Data|game=Ninja Gaiden}} | {{Internal Data|game=Ninja Gaiden}} |
Revision as of 03:48, 7 March 2017
The following article is a RAM map for Ninja Gaiden (NES).
RAM | Function | Detail |
0x0056 | Current Pattern Table 1 | |
0x0059 | Current Pattern Table 2 | |
0x001e | Paused | $0x00=$0x80 = yes |
0x0060 | Score | adds x*100 |
0x0061 | Score | adds x*25600 |
0x0062 | Ms timer, counts down from 60 (0x3c) to 0 | |
0x0063 | timer | |
0x0064 | Ninja power | |
0x0065 | Player HP | maximum is $0x10 |
0x0066 | Boss HP display | maximum is $0x10 |
0x0076 | Lives | |
0x0080 | Player state | |
0x0081 | Frame counter | |
0x0082 | Frame counter 2 | |
0x0083 | Player frame | |
0x0084 | Player sprite flags | flipping, layer, etc |
0x0089 | Player y velocity | |
0x008a | Player y | |
0x008c | In air | 0x00 = in air 0x10 = on ground |
0x0090 | Player hit box top | |
0x0095 | Player invincible time | |
0x00a3 | Player x position in stage (scroll) | |
0x00bf | Counter | counts up |
0x00c8 | Sp weapons active (first 3 bits) | |
0x00c9 | Current special weapon | 81 = small stars |
0x00ca | Weapon graphics | |
0x00f4 | Length of tone playing? | |
0x0400-0x0407 | Enemy type | |
0x0410- | Enemy state | |
0x0450- | Enemy x speed | |
0x0460-0x0467 | Enemy x position | |
0x0470- | Enemy y velocity | |
0x0480-0x0487 | Enemy y position | |
0x0490-0497 | Enemy HP | |
0x04bb | Sp1 x position | |
0x04bc | Sp2 x position | |
0x04bd | Sp3 x position |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |
Internal Data for Ninja Gaiden
| |
---|---|