Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Ms. Pac-Man (Namco)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! Adress ! Comments |- |40A0 |'00' for Normal Mode / '80' for Debug Mode |} '''Debug mode:''' * In title screen: **Left/Right : Select level. **Select...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40A0 | |40A0 | ||
|'00' for Normal Mode / '80' for Debug Mode | | hex value: '00' for Normal Mode / '80' for Debug Mode | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4107 | |4107 | ||
|First character of the easter egg text typed in RAM: | |First character of the easter egg text typed in RAM: ' NAOKI HIGASHIO ' | ||
|} | |||
== Title Screen Text == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Adress | |||
! Text | |||
|- | |||
|A45 | |||
|''1UP'' | |||
|- | |||
|A4D | |||
|''HI-SCORE'' | |||
|- | |||
|A4a | |||
|''2UP'' | |||
|- | |||
|CC4 | |||
|''TM & c 1980 1993 NAMCO LTD.'' | |||
|- | |||
|D08 | |||
|''NAMCO HOMETEK. INC.'' | |||
|- | |||
|D36 | |||
|''LICENSED BY NINTENDO'' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:30, 14 October 2015
Adress | Comments |
---|---|
40A0 | hex value: '00' for Normal Mode / '80' for Debug Mode |
Debug mode:
- In title screen:
- Left/Right : Select level.
- Select + A : Debug Menu.
- In game:
- Start + Select : Reset game to title screen.
- In paused game:
- Start + Select : Reset game to title screen.
- A / B : Maze brightness.
Adress | Comments |
---|---|
4107 | First character of the easter egg text typed in RAM: ' NAOKI HIGASHIO ' |
Title Screen Text
Adress | Text |
---|---|
A45 | 1UP |
A4D | HI-SCORE |
A4a | 2UP |
CC4 | TM & c 1980 1993 NAMCO LTD. |
D08 | NAMCO HOMETEK. INC. |
D36 | LICENSED BY NINTENDO |