Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Legacy of the Wizard/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
| '''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | | '''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | ||
|- | |||
|0058 || Health || | |||
|- | |||
|0059 || Magic || | |||
|- | |||
|005A || Gold || | |||
|- | |||
|005B || # of Keys || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0400~048F || Sprite Tables || 9 sprites, 16 bytes per sprite:<br /> | |0400~048F || Sprite Tables || 9 sprites, 16 bytes per sprite:<br /> |
Revision as of 08:18, 7 August 2017
The following article is a RAM map for Legacy of the Wizard.
RAM | Function | Details |
0058 | Health | |
0059 | Magic | |
005A | Gold | |
005B | # of Keys | |
0400~048F | Sprite Tables | 9 sprites, 16 bytes per sprite: Byte x0: OAM graphic index |
Internal Data for Legacy of the Wizard
| |
---|---|