Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
James Pond 2: Codename: RoboCod/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Most of the Rom map is here. Will add the rest later.) |
(Finished the rom map.) |
||
Line 614: | Line 614: | ||
|$099E4 | |$099E4 | ||
|6 bytes | |6 bytes | ||
|Cred./Options | |Cred./Options compressed art pointer 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$099EA | |$099EA | ||
Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
|$0A27C | |$0A27C | ||
|6 bytes | |6 bytes | ||
|Credits/Options | |Credits/Options compressed art pointer 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$0A282 | |$0A282 | ||
Line 726: | Line 726: | ||
|$0B1C8 | |$0B1C8 | ||
|6 bytes | |6 bytes | ||
|Ice Intro | |Ice Intro compressed art pointer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$0B1CE | |$0B1CE | ||
|6 bytes | |6 bytes | ||
|Ice intro | |Ice intro compressed art pointer 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$0B282 | |$0B282 | ||
Line 959: | Line 959: | ||
|512 bytes | |512 bytes | ||
|Spheres art? | |Spheres art? | ||
|- | |||
|$2D142 | |||
|256 bytes | |||
|Eyes art? | |||
|- | |||
|$2D242 | |||
|11709 bytes | |||
|Filled with FF? | |||
|- | |||
|$30000 | |||
|4544 bytes | |||
|Giant Teddy art | |||
|- | |||
|$311C0 | |||
|6912 bytes | |||
|Giant Car art | |||
|- | |||
|$32CC0 | |||
|7680 bytes | |||
|Fat Lady art | |||
|- | |||
|$34AC0 | |||
|5888 bytes | |||
|Queen of Hearts art | |||
|- | |||
|$361C0 | |||
|5184 bytes | |||
|Big Snowman art | |||
|- | |||
|$37600 | |||
|5632 bytes | |||
|Dr Maybe art | |||
|- | |||
|$38C00 | |||
|5632 bytes | |||
|Santa art | |||
|- | |||
|$3A200 | |||
|768 bytes | |||
|Sleigh art | |||
|- | |||
|$3A500 | |||
|128 bytes | |||
|Lock art | |||
|- | |||
|$3A580 | |||
|128 bytes | |||
|Lvl done art | |||
|- | |||
|$3A600 | |||
|12927 bytes | |||
|Items art | |||
|- | |||
|$3D800 | |||
|3136 bytes | |||
|Points art | |||
|- | |||
|$3E440 | |||
|1024 bytes | |||
|Penguin wrapper art | |||
|- | |||
|$3E840 | |||
|1792 bytes | |||
|Penguin text art | |||
|- | |||
|$3EF40 | |||
|11583 bytes | |||
|Penguin intro art | |||
|- | |||
|$41C84 | |||
|1496 bytes | |||
|Ice intro Compressed art | |||
|- | |||
|$4225C | |||
|6172 bytes | |||
|Credits Compressed art | |||
|- | |||
|$43A78 | |||
|960 bytes | |||
|Credits 8x8 tiles | |||
|- | |||
|$43E38 | |||
|320 bytes | |||
|Level group headers | |||
|- | |||
|$43F78 | |||
|324 bytes | |||
|Level pointers | |||
|- | |||
|$44390 | |||
|1148 bytes | |||
|Main level 16x16 data? | |||
|- | |||
|$4480C | |||
|17063 bytes | |||
|Main level Compressed art | |||
|- | |||
|$48AB4 | |||
|2496 bytes | |||
|Main level 8x8 data? | |||
|- | |||
|$49474 | |||
|964 bytes | |||
|Main level collision data | |||
|- | |||
|$49838 | |||
|1584 bytes | |||
|Sports/Games 16x16 data? | |||
|- | |||
|$49E68 | |||
|18508 bytes | |||
|Sports/Games Compressed art | |||
|- | |||
|$4E6B4 | |||
|3264 bytes | |||
|Sports/Games 8x8 data | |||
|- | |||
|$4F374 | |||
|1348 bytes | |||
|Sports/Games collision data? | |||
|- | |||
|$4F8B8 | |||
|1492 bytes | |||
|Toys 16x16 data? | |||
|- | |||
|$4FE8C | |||
|22000 bytes | |||
|Toys Compressed art | |||
|- | |||
|$5547C | |||
|3168 bytes | |||
|Toys 8x8 data | |||
|- | |||
|$560DC | |||
|1288 bytes | |||
|Toys collision data? | |||
|- | |||
|$565E4 | |||
|1656 bytes | |||
|Sweets 16x16 data | |||
|- | |||
|$56C5C | |||
|23100 bytes | |||
|Sweets Compressed art | |||
|- | |||
|$5C698 | |||
|3168 bytes | |||
|Sweets 8x8 data | |||
|- | |||
|$5D2F8 | |||
|1316 bytes | |||
|Sweets collision data? | |||
|- | |||
|$5D81C | |||
|1320 bytes | |||
|Cars 16x16 data | |||
|- | |||
|$5DD44 | |||
|15208 bytes | |||
|Cars Compressed art | |||
|- | |||
|$618AC | |||
|2688 bytes | |||
|Cars 8x8 data | |||
|- | |||
|$6232C | |||
|1068 bytes | |||
|Cars collision data? | |||
|- | |||
|$62758 | |||
|1496 bytes | |||
|Music 16x16 data | |||
|- | |||
|$62D30 | |||
|17184 bytes | |||
|Music compressed art | |||
|- | |||
|$67050 | |||
|3168 bytes | |||
|Music 8x8 data | |||
|- | |||
|$67CB0 | |||
|1308 bytes | |||
|Music collision data? | |||
|- | |||
|$681CC | |||
|1572 bytes | |||
|Bath 16x16 data | |||
|- | |||
|$687F0 | |||
|13416 bytes | |||
|Bath Compressed art | |||
|- | |||
|$6BC58 | |||
|2400 bytes | |||
|Bath 8x8 data | |||
|- | |||
|$6C5B8 | |||
|928 bytes | |||
|Bath collision data? | |||
|- | |||
|$6C958 | |||
|104 bytes | |||
|Toys BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6C9C0 | |||
|26 bytes | |||
|Games BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6C9DA | |||
|106 bytes | |||
|Sweets BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6CA44 | |||
|200 bytes | |||
|Music 2 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6CB0C | |||
|104 bytes | |||
|Unused BG? | |||
|- | |||
|$6CB74 | |||
|60 bytes | |||
|Christmas BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6CBB0 | |||
|204 bytes | |||
|Sports 1 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6CC7C | |||
|464 bytes | |||
|Sports 2 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6CE4C | |||
|200 bytes | |||
|Sports 3 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6CF14 | |||
|96 bytes | |||
|Cars 4 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6CF74 | |||
|104 bytes | |||
|Big Top BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6CFDC | |||
|102 bytes | |||
|Cars 1 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6D042 | |||
|56 bytes | |||
|Bath 3 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6D07A | |||
|224 bytes | |||
|Cars 2 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6D15A | |||
|44 bytes | |||
|Bath 1 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6D186 | |||
|36 bytes | |||
|Bath 2 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6D1AA | |||
|290 bytes | |||
|Cars 3 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6D2CC | |||
|48 bytes | |||
|Bath 4 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6D2FC | |||
|392 bytes | |||
|Music 1 BG | |||
|- | |||
|$6D484 | |||
|2392 bytes | |||
|Main area level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6DDDC | |||
|842 bytes | |||
|Sports 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6E126 | |||
|514 bytes | |||
|Sports 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6E328 | |||
|596 bytes | |||
|Sports 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6E57C | |||
|114 bytes | |||
|Sports Secret level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6E5EE | |||
|758 bytes | |||
|Games 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6E8E4 | |||
|150 bytes | |||
|Games Secret 1.1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6E97A | |||
|150 bytes | |||
|Games Secret 1.2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6EA10 | |||
|1842 bytes | |||
|Games 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6F142 | |||
|156 bytes | |||
|Games Secret 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6F1DE | |||
|2260 bytes | |||
|Games 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6FAB2 | |||
|398 bytes | |||
|Games 4 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$6FC40 | |||
|1324 bytes | |||
|Toys 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7016C | |||
|1224 bytes | |||
|Toys 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$70634 | |||
|1718 bytes | |||
|Toys 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$70CEA | |||
|308 bytes | |||
|Toys secret level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$70E1E | |||
|78 bytes | |||
|Toys boss level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$70E6C | |||
|168 bytes | |||
|Games boss level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$70F14 | |||
|110 bytes | |||
|Music boss level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$70F82 | |||
|669 bytes | |||
|Sweets 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7121F | |||
|107 bytes | |||
|Sweets secret 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7128A | |||
|1110 bytes | |||
|Sweets 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$716E0 | |||
|116 bytes | |||
|Sweets secret 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$71754 | |||
|1966 bytes | |||
|Sweets 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$71F02 | |||
|892 bytes | |||
|Sweets 4 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7227E | |||
|148 bytes | |||
|Sweets secret 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$72312 | |||
|292 bytes | |||
|Sweets 5 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$72436 | |||
|584 bytes | |||
|Cars 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7267E | |||
|600 bytes | |||
|Cars 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$728D6 | |||
|3536 bytes | |||
|Cars 4 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$736A6 | |||
|1336 bytes | |||
|Cars 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$73BDE | |||
|320 bytes | |||
|Cars secret 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$73D1E | |||
|1162 bytes | |||
|Cars 6 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$741A8 | |||
|2994 bytes | |||
|Cars 5 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$74D5A | |||
|128 bytes | |||
|Cars secret 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$74DDA | |||
|128 bytes | |||
|Cars secret 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$74E5A | |||
|1112 bytes | |||
|X World ?? level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$752B2 | |||
|712 bytes | |||
|Christmas 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7557A | |||
|346 bytes | |||
|Christmas 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$756D4 | |||
|2600 bytes | |||
|Christmas 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$760FC | |||
|1027 bytes | |||
|Christmas 4 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$764FF | |||
|1791 bytes | |||
|Christmas 5 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$76BFE | |||
|90 bytes | |||
|Christmas secret 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$76C58 | |||
|140 bytes | |||
|Cars Boss level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$76CE4 | |||
|192 bytes | |||
|Christmas secret 2.2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$76DA4 | |||
|198 bytes | |||
|Christmas secret 2.1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$76E6A | |||
|350 bytes | |||
|Snowman boss level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$76FC8 | |||
|146 bytes | |||
|Bath secret 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7705A | |||
|838 bytes | |||
|Bath 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$773A0 | |||
|1862 bytes | |||
|Bath 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$77AE6 | |||
|1448 bytes | |||
|Bath 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7808E | |||
|548 bytes | |||
|Bath 4 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$782B2 | |||
|792 bytes | |||
|Bath 5 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$785CA | |||
|212 bytes | |||
|Bath secret 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7869E | |||
|672 bytes | |||
|Bath 7 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7893E | |||
|972 bytes | |||
|Bath 6 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$78D0A | |||
|134 bytes | |||
|Bath secret 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$78D90 | |||
|1004 bytes | |||
|Music 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7917C | |||
|906 bytes | |||
|Music 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$79506 | |||
|216 bytes | |||
|Music secret 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$795DE | |||
|1328 bytes | |||
|Music 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$79B0E | |||
|472 bytes | |||
|Music 4 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$79CE6 | |||
|1388 bytes | |||
|Music 5 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7A252 | |||
|904 bytes | |||
|Music 6 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7A5DA | |||
|560 bytes | |||
|X World route level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7A80A | |||
|2298 bytes | |||
|Big top 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7B104 | |||
|480 bytes | |||
|X World 1 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7B2E4 | |||
|3172 bytes | |||
|X World 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7BF48 | |||
|2444 bytes | |||
|X World 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7C8D4 | |||
|674 bytes | |||
|X world s level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7CB76 | |||
|386 bytes | |||
|Big Top 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7CCF8 | |||
|96 bytes | |||
|Mystery level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7CD58 | |||
|1150 bytes | |||
|Games 5 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7D1D4 | |||
|664 bytes | |||
|Big Top 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7D46C | |||
|144 bytes | |||
|Big Top secret level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7D4FC | |||
|170 bytes | |||
|Games secret 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7D5A6 | |||
|188 bytes | |||
|Music secret 3 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7D662 | |||
|530 bytes | |||
|Music 8 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7D874 | |||
|1016 bytes | |||
|Music 7 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7DC6C | |||
|162 bytes | |||
|Music secret 2 level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7DD0E | |||
|78 bytes | |||
|Ending level layout | |||
|- | |||
|$7DD5C | |||
|80 bytes | |||
|Checksum block [change 7DD7C to 4E 71 to disable the block] | |||
|- | |||
|$7DDAC | |||
|8788 bytes | |||
|Filled with FF. | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:47, 3 August 2013
The following article is a ROM map for James Pond 2: Codename: RoboCod.
Data found: 84.37%
ROM Address | Bytes | The Data's usage |
---|---|---|
$00000 | 512 bytes | Rom Header |
$00300 | 6 bytes | Checksum Pointer |
$0032C | 1 byte | Change Between 61-6F to skip logo and include intro. |
$00434 | 4 bytes | Score Art Pointer |
$004C4 | 4 bytes | Level to go to after beating Snowman Boss. |
$0052D | 1 byte | Game Over Music |
$00562 | 10 bytes | Game Over Text |
$005C0 | 36 bytes | Finishing Text |
$00610 | 4 bytes | How many Lives you start with |
$00616 | 4 bytes | How much power you start with |
$015A4 | 320 bytes | Background level pointers |
$01710 | 4 bytes | How long fadeouts last. |
$0173C | 4 bytes | How long fadeins last? |
$01748 | 6 bytes | Palette block pointer |
$0180C | 4 bytes | Speed of fadeins and fadeouts. |
$0188F | 4 bytes | Speed of T Screen fade in after intro. |
$01942 | 16 bytes | James Pond lives art pointers |
$01980 | 20 bytes | James Pond Power art pointers |
$01A98 | 4 bytes | speed James Pond moves side to side (growing) |
$01C02 | 4 bytes | Delay for crouching. |
$01C88 | 4 bytes | speed James Pond moves from side to side. |
$02AF5 | 1 byte | Clear level (pond jumping) Sound Effect. |
$02C79 | 1 byte | Hit Head sound effect. |
$02DCA | 2 bytes | Pond's Jumping Height |
$02DD1 | 1 byte | Pond's Jumping Sound Effect. |
$0306F | 1 byte | Delay of Pond Growing |
$03083 | 1 byte | Pond's Growing Sound Effect. |
$032CC | 2 bytes | Change to 00 00 to stop shaking screen |
$032D3 | 1 byte | How far James Pond falls before shaking screen |
$032D6 | 4 bytes | How big screen shakes after big fall. |
$032DD | 1 byte | Screen Shake sound effect. |
$03331 | 1 byte | Wing Flap sound effect. |
$03C92 | 2 bytes | Height you go after hitting spikes |
$03C99 | 1 byte | Hurt from spikes sound effect. |
$03D3B | 1 byte | Hurt from enemy sound effect. |
$03DEA | 4 bytes | Power you start with after losing a life. |
$040DD | 1 byte | Pick up Penguin sound effect. |
$04107 | 1 byte | Hit enemy sound effect. |
$04257 | 1 byte | Kill Big Enemy sound effect. |
$042B3 | 1 byte | Kill Small Enemy sound effect. |
$04315 | 1 byte | Kill Boss sound effect. |
$04837 | 1 byte | Enemy appears from machine Sound Effect. |
$04DF3 | 1 byte | Car sound effect. |
$04E47 | 1 byte | Plane Sound effect. |
$05241 | 1 byte | Delay before M Cannons start firing. |
$0526D | 1 byte | M Cannon rate of fire |
$05271 | 1 byte | M Cannon Sound Effect. |
$0548D | 1 byte | Cannon Fire Sound Effect. |
$0633B | 1 byte | Affects the flash. [mult of 20] |
$0703E | 6 bytes | Level pointers main pointer |
$0704A | 6 bytes | Level properties pointer |
$0706C | 6 bytes | Level group headers pointer |
$07FEE | 12 bytes | Main area Level Header |
$07FFA | 12 bytes | Sports 1 Level Header |
$08006 | 12 bytes | Sports 2 Level Header |
$08012 | 12 bytes | Sports 3 Level Header |
$0801E | 12 bytes | Sports secret Level Header |
$0802A | 12 bytes | Games 1 Level Header |
$08036 | 12 bytes | Games secret 1.1 Level Header |
$08042 | 12 bytes | Games secret 1.2 Level Header |
$0804E | 12 bytes | Games 2 Level Header |
$0805A | 12 bytes | Games secret 2 Level Header |
$08066 | 12 bytes | Games 3 Level Header |
$08072 | 12 bytes | Games 4 Level Header |
$0807E | 12 bytes | Toys 1 Level Header |
$0808A | 12 bytes | Toys 3 Level Header |
$08096 | 12 bytes | Toys 2 Level Header |
$080A2 | 12 bytes | Toys secret Level Header |
$080AE | 12 bytes | Toys boss Level Header |
$080BA | 12 bytes | Games boss Level Header |
$080C6 | 12 bytes | Music boss Level Header |
$080D2 | 12 bytes | Sweets 1 Level Header |
$080DE | 12 bytes | Sweets secret 1 Level Header |
$080EA | 12 bytes | Sweets 2 Level Header |
$080F6 | 12 bytes | Sweets secret 2 Level Header |
$08102 | 12 bytes | Sweets 3 Level Header |
$0810E | 12 bytes | Sweets 4 Level Header |
$0811A | 12 bytes | Sweets secret 3 Level Header |
$08126 | 12 bytes | Sweets 5 Level Header |
$08132 | 12 bytes | Cars 2 Level Header |
$0813E | 12 bytes | Cars 1 Level Header |
$0814A | 12 bytes | Cars 4 Level Header |
$08156 | 12 bytes | Cars 3 Level Header |
$08162 | 12 bytes | Cars secret 1 Level Header |
$0816E | 12 bytes | Cars 6 Level Header |
$0817A | 12 bytes | Cars 5 Level Header |
$08186 | 12 bytes | Cars secret 2 Level Header |
$08192 | 12 bytes | Cars secret 3 Level Header |
$0819E | 12 bytes | X World ?? Level Header |
$081AA | 12 bytes | Christmas 1 Level Header |
$081B6 | 12 bytes | Christmas 2 Level Header |
$081C2 | 12 bytes | Christmas 3 Level Header |
$081CE | 12 bytes | Christmas 4 Level Header |
$081DA | 12 bytes | Christmas 5 Level Header |
$081E6 | 12 bytes | Christmas secret 1 Level Header |
$081F2 | 12 bytes | Cars Boss Level Header |
$081FE | 12 bytes | Christmas secret 2.2 Level Header |
$0820A | 12 bytes | Christmas secret 2.1 Level Header |
$08216 | 12 bytes | Snowman boss Level Header |
$08222 | 12 bytes | Bath secret 1 Level Header |
$0822E | 12 bytes | Bath 1 Level Header |
$0823A | 12 bytes | Bath 2 Level Header |
$08246 | 12 bytes | Bath 3 Level Header |
$08252 | 12 bytes | Bath 4 Level Header |
$0825E | 12 bytes | Bath 5 Level Header |
$0826A | 12 bytes | Bath secret 2 Level Header |
$08276 | 12 bytes | Bath 7 Level Header |
$08282 | 12 bytes | Bath 6 Level Header |
$0828E | 12 bytes | Bath secret 3 Level Header |
$0829A | 12 bytes | Music 1 Level Header |
$082A6 | 12 bytes | Music 2 Level Header |
$082B2 | 12 bytes | Music secret 1 Level Header |
$082BE | 12 bytes | Music 3 Level Header |
$082CA | 12 bytes | Music 4 Level Header |
$082D6 | 12 bytes | Music 5 Level Header |
$082E2 | 12 bytes | Music 6 Level Header |
$082EE | 12 bytes | X World route Level Header |
$082FA | 12 bytes | Big top 1 Level Header |
$08306 | 12 bytes | X World 1 Level Header |
$08312 | 12 bytes | X World 2 Level Header |
$0831E | 12 bytes | X World 3 Level Header |
$0832A | 12 bytes | X world s Level Header |
$08336 | 12 bytes | Big Top 2 Level Header |
$08342 | 12 bytes | Mystery Level Header |
$0834E | 12 bytes | Games 5 Level Header |
$0835A | 12 bytes | Big Top 3 Level Header |
$08366 | 12 bytes | Big Top secret Level Header |
$08372 | 12 bytes | Games secret 3 Level Header |
$0837E | 12 bytes | Music secret 3 Level Header |
$0838A | 12 bytes | Music 8 Level Header |
$08396 | 12 bytes | Music 7 Level Header |
$083A2 | 12 bytes | Music secret 2 Level Header |
$083AE | 12 bytes | Ending Level Header |
$083BA | 32 bytes | Level Palette 1 |
$083DA | 32 bytes | Level Palette 2 |
$0843A | 32 bytes | Level Palette 3 |
$0845A | 32 bytes | Level Palette 4 |
$0849A | 32 bytes | Title Screen Palette |
$0869A | 32 bytes | Icing water palette |
$08A2B | 1 byte | Checkpoint sound effect. |
$08B13 | 1 byte | Hit ! Crate sound effect. |
$090E9 | 1 byte | Item Pickup Sound Effect. |
$091CF | 1 byte | Invincibility Sound Effect. |
$091E1 | 1 byte | Umbrella Sound Effect. |
$0915F | 1 byte | Ankh Sound Effect. |
$0917F | 1 byte | Star Sound Effect. |
$0918D | 1 byte | Max power you can have. (use with 9195) |
$09195 | 1 byte | Max Power you can have. (use with 918D) |
$0921C | 10 bytes | Invincibility code CHEAT |
$0923A | 10 bytes | Infinite lives code LIVES |
$09250 | 10 bytes | Power Code POWER |
$099E4 | 6 bytes | Cred./Options compressed art pointer 1 |
$099EA | 6 bytes | Credits/Options 8x8 tiles pointer 1 |
$09B8A | 150 bytes | Music text |
$09E0C | 222 bytes | Options text? |
$09EEC | 64 bytes | Options Palette |
$0A1CE | 21 bytes | Tallying Text |
$0A27C | 6 bytes | Credits/Options compressed art pointer 2 |
$0A282 | 6 bytes | Credits/Options 8x8 tiles pointer 2 |
$0A2C6 | 6 bytes | Credits/Options 8x8 tiles pointer 3 |
$0A2CE | 2 bytes | Credits BG image X and Y axis |
$0A2F6 | 6 bytes | Credits palette pointer |
$0A414 | 64 bytes | Credits palette |
$0A454 | 594 bytes | Credit text & pointers |
$0A70C | 6 bytes | Press Start text pointer |
$0A79E | 4 bytes | Big Text art pointer |
$0A7B6 | 4 bytes | Text art pointer |
$0A7DE | 16 bytes | Press Start text |
$0A7EE | 16 bytes | James Pond text |
$0A7FE | 19 bytes | James Pond text 2 |
$0A811 | 30 bytes | Copyright Text |
$0A82F | 39 bytes | Copyright Text 2 |
$0A999 | 1 byte | Continue Sound Effect. |
$0A9CF | 1 byte | Robocod Fail Sound Effect. |
$0AAA4 | 4 bytes | Lives you restart with. |
$0AAAA | 4 bytes | Power you restart with. |
$0AB08 | 262 bytes | Failed text & pointers |
$0AE02 | 66 bytes | Continue Text |
$0B062 | 357 bytes | Intro text & pointers |
$0B1C8 | 6 bytes | Ice Intro compressed art pointer |
$0B1CE | 6 bytes | Ice intro compressed art pointer 2 |
$0B282 | 2 bytes | change to 4E71 to Skip Intro |
$0C19D | 1 byte | Santa's Sack sound effect. |
$0C6BC | 6 bytes | EA logo properties pointer 1 |
$0C6CC | 6 bytes | EA logo properties pointer 2 |
$0C810 | 6 bytes | EA logo properties pointer 3 |
$0C89C | 6 bytes | EA logo properties pointer 4 |
$0C8A6 | 6 bytes | EA logo properties pointer 5 |
$0CAC4 | 44 bytes | EA logo properties? |
$0EEDA | 4 bytes | Penguin art pointer |
$0EEF4 | 4 bytes | Penguin art 2 pointer |
$0EF1C | 4 bytes | Exit art pointer |
$14D62 | 2912 bytes | Text art |
$159C2 | 1536 bytes | Exit art |
$15FC2 | 512 bytes | Penguin art |
$161C2 | 512 bytes | Penguin art 2 |
$163C2 | 3072 bytes | James Pond Lives art |
$16FC2 | 1280 bytes | James Pond Power art |
$174C2 | 22144 bytes | James Pond art |
$1CB42 | 768 bytes | Car art |
$1CE42 | 2816 bytes | Plane art |
$1D942 | 1088 bytes | Pond Growing block art |
$1DD82 | 5760 bytes | Big text art |
$1F402 | 1024 bytes | Score art |
$1F802 | 3584 bytes | Explosion art |
$20602 | 2304 bytes | Bus art |
$20F02 | 1152 bytes | Enemy spawn art |
$21382 | 768 bytes | Flower art |
$21682 | 3072 bytes | Cake man art |
$22282 | 1024 bytes | Ghost art? |
$22682 | 2624 bytes | Train art |
$230C2 | 5952 bytes | Machine art |
$24802 | 2560 bytes | Glove art |
$25202 | 1536 bytes | Snake art |
$25802 | 768 bytes | Green Invader art |
$25B02 | 768 bytes | Y Invader art |
$25E02 | 1280 bytes | Card bird art |
$26302 | 1792 bytes | Pencil art |
$26A02 | 2176 bytes | Big snake art |
$27282 | 1536 bytes | Car enemy art |
$27882 | 1024 bytes | Red Jumper art |
$27C82 | 1024 bytes | Yellow Jumper art |
$28082 | 1024 bytes | Pink Jumper art |
$28482 | 256 bytes | Peanut art |
$28582 | 512 bytes | Invincible art |
$28782 | 1536 bytes | Cannon art |
$28D82 | 1152 bytes | Plane enemy art |
$29202 | 192 bytes | 1up art |
$292C2 | 320 bytes | Bubble art? |
$29402 | 2048 bytes | Fish enemy art |
$29C02 | 3072 bytes | Guard enemy art |
$2A802 | 2048 bytes | Boy enemy art |
$2B002 | 704 bytes | Stars art |
$2B2C2 | 1536 bytes | Sub enemy art |
$2B8C2 | 2048 bytes | Snowman art |
$2C0C2 | 2688 bytes | Elephant art |
$2CB42 | 1024 bytes | Bullet art |
$2CF42 | 512 bytes | Spheres art? |
$2D142 | 256 bytes | Eyes art? |
$2D242 | 11709 bytes | Filled with FF? |
$30000 | 4544 bytes | Giant Teddy art |
$311C0 | 6912 bytes | Giant Car art |
$32CC0 | 7680 bytes | Fat Lady art |
$34AC0 | 5888 bytes | Queen of Hearts art |
$361C0 | 5184 bytes | Big Snowman art |
$37600 | 5632 bytes | Dr Maybe art |
$38C00 | 5632 bytes | Santa art |
$3A200 | 768 bytes | Sleigh art |
$3A500 | 128 bytes | Lock art |
$3A580 | 128 bytes | Lvl done art |
$3A600 | 12927 bytes | Items art |
$3D800 | 3136 bytes | Points art |
$3E440 | 1024 bytes | Penguin wrapper art |
$3E840 | 1792 bytes | Penguin text art |
$3EF40 | 11583 bytes | Penguin intro art |
$41C84 | 1496 bytes | Ice intro Compressed art |
$4225C | 6172 bytes | Credits Compressed art |
$43A78 | 960 bytes | Credits 8x8 tiles |
$43E38 | 320 bytes | Level group headers |
$43F78 | 324 bytes | Level pointers |
$44390 | 1148 bytes | Main level 16x16 data? |
$4480C | 17063 bytes | Main level Compressed art |
$48AB4 | 2496 bytes | Main level 8x8 data? |
$49474 | 964 bytes | Main level collision data |
$49838 | 1584 bytes | Sports/Games 16x16 data? |
$49E68 | 18508 bytes | Sports/Games Compressed art |
$4E6B4 | 3264 bytes | Sports/Games 8x8 data |
$4F374 | 1348 bytes | Sports/Games collision data? |
$4F8B8 | 1492 bytes | Toys 16x16 data? |
$4FE8C | 22000 bytes | Toys Compressed art |
$5547C | 3168 bytes | Toys 8x8 data |
$560DC | 1288 bytes | Toys collision data? |
$565E4 | 1656 bytes | Sweets 16x16 data |
$56C5C | 23100 bytes | Sweets Compressed art |
$5C698 | 3168 bytes | Sweets 8x8 data |
$5D2F8 | 1316 bytes | Sweets collision data? |
$5D81C | 1320 bytes | Cars 16x16 data |
$5DD44 | 15208 bytes | Cars Compressed art |
$618AC | 2688 bytes | Cars 8x8 data |
$6232C | 1068 bytes | Cars collision data? |
$62758 | 1496 bytes | Music 16x16 data |
$62D30 | 17184 bytes | Music compressed art |
$67050 | 3168 bytes | Music 8x8 data |
$67CB0 | 1308 bytes | Music collision data? |
$681CC | 1572 bytes | Bath 16x16 data |
$687F0 | 13416 bytes | Bath Compressed art |
$6BC58 | 2400 bytes | Bath 8x8 data |
$6C5B8 | 928 bytes | Bath collision data? |
$6C958 | 104 bytes | Toys BG |
$6C9C0 | 26 bytes | Games BG |
$6C9DA | 106 bytes | Sweets BG |
$6CA44 | 200 bytes | Music 2 BG |
$6CB0C | 104 bytes | Unused BG? |
$6CB74 | 60 bytes | Christmas BG |
$6CBB0 | 204 bytes | Sports 1 BG |
$6CC7C | 464 bytes | Sports 2 BG |
$6CE4C | 200 bytes | Sports 3 BG |
$6CF14 | 96 bytes | Cars 4 BG |
$6CF74 | 104 bytes | Big Top BG |
$6CFDC | 102 bytes | Cars 1 BG |
$6D042 | 56 bytes | Bath 3 BG |
$6D07A | 224 bytes | Cars 2 BG |
$6D15A | 44 bytes | Bath 1 BG |
$6D186 | 36 bytes | Bath 2 BG |
$6D1AA | 290 bytes | Cars 3 BG |
$6D2CC | 48 bytes | Bath 4 BG |
$6D2FC | 392 bytes | Music 1 BG |
$6D484 | 2392 bytes | Main area level layout |
$6DDDC | 842 bytes | Sports 1 level layout |
$6E126 | 514 bytes | Sports 2 level layout |
$6E328 | 596 bytes | Sports 3 level layout |
$6E57C | 114 bytes | Sports Secret level layout |
$6E5EE | 758 bytes | Games 1 level layout |
$6E8E4 | 150 bytes | Games Secret 1.1 level layout |
$6E97A | 150 bytes | Games Secret 1.2 level layout |
$6EA10 | 1842 bytes | Games 2 level layout |
$6F142 | 156 bytes | Games Secret 2 level layout |
$6F1DE | 2260 bytes | Games 3 level layout |
$6FAB2 | 398 bytes | Games 4 level layout |
$6FC40 | 1324 bytes | Toys 1 level layout |
$7016C | 1224 bytes | Toys 3 level layout |
$70634 | 1718 bytes | Toys 2 level layout |
$70CEA | 308 bytes | Toys secret level layout |
$70E1E | 78 bytes | Toys boss level layout |
$70E6C | 168 bytes | Games boss level layout |
$70F14 | 110 bytes | Music boss level layout |
$70F82 | 669 bytes | Sweets 1 level layout |
$7121F | 107 bytes | Sweets secret 1 level layout |
$7128A | 1110 bytes | Sweets 2 level layout |
$716E0 | 116 bytes | Sweets secret 2 level layout |
$71754 | 1966 bytes | Sweets 3 level layout |
$71F02 | 892 bytes | Sweets 4 level layout |
$7227E | 148 bytes | Sweets secret 3 level layout |
$72312 | 292 bytes | Sweets 5 level layout |
$72436 | 584 bytes | Cars 2 level layout |
$7267E | 600 bytes | Cars 1 level layout |
$728D6 | 3536 bytes | Cars 4 level layout |
$736A6 | 1336 bytes | Cars 3 level layout |
$73BDE | 320 bytes | Cars secret 1 level layout |
$73D1E | 1162 bytes | Cars 6 level layout |
$741A8 | 2994 bytes | Cars 5 level layout |
$74D5A | 128 bytes | Cars secret 2 level layout |
$74DDA | 128 bytes | Cars secret 3 level layout |
$74E5A | 1112 bytes | X World ?? level layout |
$752B2 | 712 bytes | Christmas 1 level layout |
$7557A | 346 bytes | Christmas 2 level layout |
$756D4 | 2600 bytes | Christmas 3 level layout |
$760FC | 1027 bytes | Christmas 4 level layout |
$764FF | 1791 bytes | Christmas 5 level layout |
$76BFE | 90 bytes | Christmas secret 1 level layout |
$76C58 | 140 bytes | Cars Boss level layout |
$76CE4 | 192 bytes | Christmas secret 2.2 level layout |
$76DA4 | 198 bytes | Christmas secret 2.1 level layout |
$76E6A | 350 bytes | Snowman boss level layout |
$76FC8 | 146 bytes | Bath secret 1 level layout |
$7705A | 838 bytes | Bath 1 level layout |
$773A0 | 1862 bytes | Bath 2 level layout |
$77AE6 | 1448 bytes | Bath 3 level layout |
$7808E | 548 bytes | Bath 4 level layout |
$782B2 | 792 bytes | Bath 5 level layout |
$785CA | 212 bytes | Bath secret 2 level layout |
$7869E | 672 bytes | Bath 7 level layout |
$7893E | 972 bytes | Bath 6 level layout |
$78D0A | 134 bytes | Bath secret 3 level layout |
$78D90 | 1004 bytes | Music 1 level layout |
$7917C | 906 bytes | Music 2 level layout |
$79506 | 216 bytes | Music secret 1 level layout |
$795DE | 1328 bytes | Music 3 level layout |
$79B0E | 472 bytes | Music 4 level layout |
$79CE6 | 1388 bytes | Music 5 level layout |
$7A252 | 904 bytes | Music 6 level layout |
$7A5DA | 560 bytes | X World route level layout |
$7A80A | 2298 bytes | Big top 1 level layout |
$7B104 | 480 bytes | X World 1 level layout |
$7B2E4 | 3172 bytes | X World 2 level layout |
$7BF48 | 2444 bytes | X World 3 level layout |
$7C8D4 | 674 bytes | X world s level layout |
$7CB76 | 386 bytes | Big Top 2 level layout |
$7CCF8 | 96 bytes | Mystery level layout |
$7CD58 | 1150 bytes | Games 5 level layout |
$7D1D4 | 664 bytes | Big Top 3 level layout |
$7D46C | 144 bytes | Big Top secret level layout |
$7D4FC | 170 bytes | Games secret 3 level layout |
$7D5A6 | 188 bytes | Music secret 3 level layout |
$7D662 | 530 bytes | Music 8 level layout |
$7D874 | 1016 bytes | Music 7 level layout |
$7DC6C | 162 bytes | Music secret 2 level layout |
$7DD0E | 78 bytes | Ending level layout |
$7DD5C | 80 bytes | Checksum block [change 7DD7C to 4E 71 to disable the block] |
$7DDAC | 8788 bytes | Filled with FF. |