Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Harvest Moon: Friends of Mineral Town/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added info on Tool slot 1) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 02004250 || The dog's name (Null-terminated) || The game only allows twelve characters of input, but it reads it as null-terminated. | | 02004250 || The dog's name (Null-terminated) || The game only allows twelve characters of input, but it reads it as null-terminated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03007D58 || The ID of the currently held tool (1 byte) || | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|'''ID(hex)''' || '''Item''' | |||
|- | |||
| 00 || Sickle | |||
|- | |||
| 01 || Copper Sickle | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Silver Sickle | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Gold Sickle | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Mystrile Sickle | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Cursed Sickle | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Blessed Sickle | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Mythic Sickle | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Copper Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 0A || Silver Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 0B || Gold Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 0C || Mystrile Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 0D || Cursed Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 0E || Blessed Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 0F || Mythic Hoe | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Copper Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Silver Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Gold Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Mystrile Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Cursed Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Blessed Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Mythic Axe | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Hammer | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Copper Hammer | |||
|- | |||
| 1A || Silver Hammer | |||
|- | |||
| 1B || Gold Hammer | |||
|- | |||
| 1C || Mystrile Hammer | |||
|- | |||
| 1D || Cursed Hammer | |||
|- | |||
| 1E || Blessed Hammer | |||
|- | |||
| 1F || Mythic Hammer | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Watering Can | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Copper Watering Can | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Silver Watering Can | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Gold Watering Can | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Mystrile Watering Can | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Cursed Watering Can | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Blessed Watering Can | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Mythic Watering Can | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || Fishing Rod | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Copper Fishing Rod | |||
|- | |||
| 2A || Silver Fishing Rod | |||
|- | |||
| 2B || Gold Fishing Rod | |||
|- | |||
| 2C || Mystrile Fishing Rod | |||
|- | |||
| 2D || Cursed Fishing Rod | |||
|- | |||
| 2E || Blessed Fishing Rod | |||
|- | |||
| 2F || Mythic Fishing Rod | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || Cow Miracle Potion | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || Sheep Miracle Potion | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || Turnip Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || Potato Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || Cucumber Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || Strawberry Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || Cabbage Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || Tomato Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || Corn Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || Onion Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 3A || Pumpkin Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 3B || Pineapple Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 3C || Eggplant Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 3D || Carrot Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 3E || Sweet Potato Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 3F || Spinach Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || Green Pepper Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || Grass Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || Moon Drop Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || Pink Cat Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || Magic Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || Toy Flower Seeds | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || Brush | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || Milker | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || Shears | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || Bell | |||
|- | |||
| 4A || Animal Medicine | |||
|- | |||
| 4B || Blue Feather | |||
|- | |||
| 4C || Pedometer | |||
|- | |||
| 4D || Teleport Stone | |||
|- | |||
| 4E || Gem of the Goddess | |||
|- | |||
| 4F || Gem of the Kappa | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || Gem of the Truth | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Note that this doesn't seem to allow you to change the held item. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
Revision as of 09:29, 30 March 2009
The following article is a RAM map for Harvest Moon: Friends of Mineral Town.
Memory addresses found using the rerecording version of the 'VBA' emulator for windows.
Big-Endian.
Addresses may or may not change depending on the length of the names chosen but are always within 36 bytes of the listed address. (12 bytes max per name * 3 names: Farm,Farmer & Dog)
RAM Address(Hex) | Function | Details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
020025F0 | The farm name (Null-terminated) | The game only allows twelve characters of input, but it reads it as null-terminated. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
020025FE | The amount of boards (12 bits) | Starts in the upper nibble of 020025FE, i.e. to set the board amount to 1023(FFF) you'd set 020025FE to 0F and 020025FF to FF. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02004080 | The amount of money (4 bytes) | Nothing remarkable. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
020041B0 | The farmer's name (Null-terminated) | The game only allows twelve characters of input, but it reads it as null-terminated. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02004250 | The dog's name (Null-terminated) | The game only allows twelve characters of input, but it reads it as null-terminated. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03007D58 | The ID of the currently held tool (1 byte) |
Note that this doesn't seem to allow you to change the held item. |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |