Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Dragon Warrior IV (NES)/TBL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created TBL page with an image of in-RAM characters, will add TBL file and control codes later) |
m (simplified template declarations) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TBL | {{TBL}} | ||
==Text Table== | ==Text Table== | ||
[TODO: | [TODO: Finish table grid] | ||
The space (<code> </code>) character is $00. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! !! _0 !! _1 !! _2 !! _3 !! _4 !! _5 !! _6 !! _7 !! _8 !! _9 !! _a !! _b !! _c !! _d !! _e !! _f | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 0_ | |||
| || 0 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || a || b || c || d || e | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 1_ | |||
| f || g || h || i || j || k || l || m || n || o || p || q || r || s || t || u | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 2_ | |||
| v || w || x || y || z || A || B || C || D || E || F || G || H || I || J || K | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 3_ | |||
| L || M || N || O || P || Q || R || S || T || U || V || W || X || Y || Z | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 4_ | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 5_ | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 6_ | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| — || “ || ” || ‘ || ‘ || ’ || ’ || .’ || ? || ! || - | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 7_ | |||
| ✱ || : || … || ???? || ???? || ( || ) || , || . || 「 | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 8_ | |||
| ▼ || ▶ | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#EAECF0;" | | |||
|} | |||
=== As seen in RAM === | === As seen in RAM === | ||
Line 20: | Line 110: | ||
{{Internal Data | {{Internal Data}} |
Latest revision as of 22:40, 18 April 2024
The following article is a Text Table for Dragon Warrior IV (NES).
Text Table
[TODO: Finish table grid]
The space (
) character is $00.
_0 | _1 | _2 | _3 | _4 | _5 | _6 | _7 | _8 | _9 | _a | _b | _c | _d | _e | _f | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0_ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | a | b | c | d | e | |
1_ | f | g | h | i | j | k | l | m | n | o | p | q | r | s | t | u |
2_ | v | w | x | y | z | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K |
3_ | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
4_ | ||||||||||||||||
5_ | ||||||||||||||||
6_ | — | “ | ” | ‘ | ‘ | ’ | ’ | .’ | ? | ! | - | |||||
7_ | ✱ | : | … | ???? | ???? | ( | ) | , | . | 「 | ||||||
8_ | ▼ | ▶ |
As seen in RAM
The text table as seen in the RAM viewer of Mesen2.
TBL File
[TODO: Add table file]
Control Codes
[TODO: Add control codes]
Internal Data for Dragon Warrior IV (NES)
| |
---|---|