Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Disney's Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers/Animation IDs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{rammap|game=Disney's Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers}} ==Animation IDs== Note: Normal boxes & (non-hidden) flower tiles are located in the nametable rather than occupying objec...") |
(→top) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{subpage}} | ||
These IDs occupy memory addresses '''0420-042F'''. | |||
Note: Normal boxes & (non-hidden) flower tiles are located in the nametable rather than occupying object slots. | Note: Normal boxes & (non-hidden) flower tiles are located in the nametable rather than occupying object slots. | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse;text-align: left;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse;text-align: left;" | ||
|'''ID #''' ||'''Description''' | |'''ID #''' ||'''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''00'''||Chip/Dale under box | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''01'''||Chip (still) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''02'''||Chip (holding object) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''03'''||Chip (walking) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''04'''||Chip (walking w/ object) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''05'''||Chip (ducking) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''06'''||Chip (ducking under box) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''07'''||Chip (jumping/falling) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''08'''|| | ||
|- | |||
|'''09'''||Chip (throwing object) | |||
|- | |||
|'''0A'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''0B'''||Chip (taking damage) | |||
|- | |||
|'''0C'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''0D'''||Dale (still) | |||
|- | |||
|'''0E'''||Dale (holding object) | |||
|- | |||
|'''0F'''||Dale (walking) | |||
|- | |||
|'''10'''||Dale (walking w/ object) | |||
|- | |||
|'''11'''||Dale (ducking) | |||
|- | |||
|'''12'''||Dale (ducking under box) | |||
|- | |||
|'''13'''||Dale (jumping/falling) | |||
|- | |||
|'''14'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''15'''||Dale (throwing object) | |||
|- | |||
|'''16'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''17'''||Dale (taking damage) | |||
|- | |||
|'''18'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''19'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''1A'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''1B'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''1C'''||Robot dog (moving) | |||
|- | |||
|'''1D'''||Robot dog (still) | |||
|- | |||
|'''1E'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''1F'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''20'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''21'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''22'''||Box (picked up) | |||
|- | |||
|'''23'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''24'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''25'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''26'''||Apple | |||
|- | |||
|'''27'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''28'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''29'''||Chip (being carried) | |||
|- | |||
|'''2A'''||Dale (being carried) | |||
|- | |||
|'''2B'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''2C'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''2D'''||Flower tile (hidden) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:57, 24 January 2024
This is a sub-page of Disney's Chip 'n Dale: Rescue Rangers.
These IDs occupy memory addresses 0420-042F.
Note: Normal boxes & (non-hidden) flower tiles are located in the nametable rather than occupying object slots.
ID # | Description |
00 | Chip/Dale under box |
01 | Chip (still) |
02 | Chip (holding object) |
03 | Chip (walking) |
04 | Chip (walking w/ object) |
05 | Chip (ducking) |
06 | Chip (ducking under box) |
07 | Chip (jumping/falling) |
08 | |
09 | Chip (throwing object) |
0A | |
0B | Chip (taking damage) |
0C | |
0D | Dale (still) |
0E | Dale (holding object) |
0F | Dale (walking) |
10 | Dale (walking w/ object) |
11 | Dale (ducking) |
12 | Dale (ducking under box) |
13 | Dale (jumping/falling) |
14 | |
15 | Dale (throwing object) |
16 | |
17 | Dale (taking damage) |
18 | |
19 | |
1A | |
1B | |
1C | Robot dog (moving) |
1D | Robot dog (still) |
1E | |
1F | |
20 | |
21 | |
22 | Box (picked up) |
23 | |
24 | |
25 | |
26 | Apple |
27 | |
28 | |
29 | Chip (being carried) |
2A | Dale (being carried) |
2B | |
2C | |
2D | Flower tile (hidden) |