Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Championship Bowling (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$0384||2 bytes||1||Player 4 - Final score||Same as total score for Frame 10 | |$0384||2 bytes||1||Player 4 - Final score||Same as total score for Frame 10 | ||
|- | |||
|$0386||1 byte||1||# of pins knocked down|| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:44, 19 May 2019
The following article is a RAM map for Championship Bowling (NES).
Address | Entry size | # of entries | Description | Notes |
$C2 | 2 bytes | 3 | High scores | Scores for 1st, 2nd, 3rd place |
$032C | 2 bytes | 10 | Player 1 scores | Total score after each frame |
$0340 | 2 bytes | 1 | Player 1 - Final score | Same as total score for Frame 10 |
$0342 | 2 bytes | 10 | Player 2 scores | Total score after each frame |
$0356 | 2 bytes | 1 | Player 2 - Final score | Same as total score for Frame 10 |
$0358 | 2 bytes | 10 | Player 3 scores | Total score after each frame |
$036C | 2 bytes | 1 | Player 3 - Final score | Same as total score for Frame 10 |
$036E | 2 bytes | 10 | Player 4 scores | Total score after each frame |
$0384 | 2 bytes | 1 | Player 4 - Final score | Same as total score for Frame 10 |
$0386 | 1 byte | 1 | # of pins knocked down |