Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Castlevania III: Dracula's Curse/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {{rammap|game=Castlevania III}} <br> {| border="1" cellpadding="1" |'''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Detail''' |- |0x0035 || Lives || |- |0x0036 || Score 0000xx || |- |0x0037 || Score ...) |
Dr. Floppy (talk | contribs) ($003A = Partner ID) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0038 || Score xx0000 || | |0x0038 || Score xx0000 || | ||
|- | |||
|0x003A || Partner || 00 = None; 01 = Syfa; 02 = Grant; 03 = Alucard | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x003C || Energy || | |0x003C || Energy || |
Revision as of 23:47, 8 May 2011
The following article is a RAM map for Castlevania III: Dracula's Curse.
RAM | Function | Detail |
0x0035 | Lives | |
0x0036 | Score 0000xx | |
0x0037 | Score 00xx00 | |
0x0038 | Score xx0000 | |
0x003A | Partner | 00 = None; 01 = Syfa; 02 = Grant; 03 = Alucard |
0x003C | Energy | |
0x007E | Time 00xx | |
0x007F | Time xx00 | |
0x0084 | Hearts |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |