Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Cardcaptor Sakura: Sakura to Fushigi na Clow Card/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=Overview= | =Overview= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Segment | ! Segment | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0000 | | 0x0000 | ||
| graphic | | rowspan="16" | graphic | ||
| 0x010000 | | 0x010000 | ||
| text | | rowspan="3" | text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1000 | | 0x1000 | ||
| 0x011000 | | 0x011000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2000 | | 0x2000 | ||
| 0x012000 | | 0x012000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3000 | | 0x3000 | ||
| 0x013000 | | 0x013000 | ||
| graphic | | graphic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4000 | | 0x4000 | ||
| 0x014000 | | 0x014000 | ||
| blank | | blank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5000 | | 0x5000 | ||
| 0x015000 | | 0x015000 | ||
| no idea | | no idea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6000 | | 0x6000 | ||
| 0x016000 | | 0x016000 | ||
| graphic | | rowspan="2" | graphic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7000 | | 0x7000 | ||
| 0x017000 | | 0x017000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x8000 | | 0x8000 | ||
| 0x018000 | | 0x018000 | ||
| program | | program | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x9000 | | 0x9000 | ||
| 0x019000 | | 0x019000 | ||
| blank | | blank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xA000 | | 0xA000 | ||
| 0x01A000 | | 0x01A000 | ||
| no idea | | no idea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xB000 | | 0xB000 | ||
| 0x01B000 | | 0x01B000 | ||
| no idea | | no idea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xC000 | | 0xC000 | ||
| 0x01C000 | | 0x01C000 | ||
| no idea | | no idea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xD000 | | 0xD000 | ||
| 0x01D000 | | 0x01D000 | ||
| program | | rowspan="2" | program | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xE000 | | 0xE000 | ||
| 0x01E000 | | 0x01E000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xF000 | | 0xF000 | ||
| 0x01F000 | | 0x01F000 | ||
| font<br /> | | font<br />miscellaneous text | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 87: | ||
=Segment0x01F000= | =Segment0x01F000= | ||
0x1F04E0 | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
|- | |||
! start | |||
! end | |||
! content | |||
! pointer | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F04E0 | |||
| 0x1F605F | |||
| Font | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F645A | |||
| 0x1F666F | |||
| | |||
| 0x1F6670 - 0x1F670B | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F67B6 | |||
| 0x1F69E1 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1F69E2 - 0x1F6A29 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F6AA4 | |||
| 0x1F6AF3 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1F7762 - 0x1F7779 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F799E | |||
| 0x1F7D84 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1F7D84 - 0x1F7E17 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F8288 | |||
| 0x1F8293 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1F8294 - 0x1F82D7 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F82E8 | |||
| 0x1F834A | |||
| | |||
| 0x1F834A - 0x1F8369 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F836A | |||
| 0x1F83BF | |||
| | |||
| 0x1F83C0 - 0x1F83D7 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F86C4 | |||
| 0x1F8F2A | |||
| battle text | |||
| 0x1F91E6 - 0x1F93E9 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F9C86 | |||
| 0x1FA13A | |||
| Clow card introduction | |||
| 0x1FA13A - 0x1FA19D | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1F9A74 | |||
| 0x1F9C85 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FA1BC - 0x1FA28F | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FAD36 | |||
| 0x1FADB8 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FADB8 - 0x1FADDB | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FAD36 | |||
| 0x1FADB8 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FADBC - 0x1FADDB | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FB1A4 | |||
| 0x1FB188 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FB1B2 - 0x1FB1C1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FB376 | |||
| 0x1FBA42 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FBA42 - 0x1FBBB9 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FBBBA | |||
| 0x1FC20F | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC210 - 0x1FC2DF | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC2F2 | |||
| 0x1FC313 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC314 - 0x1FC31F | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC37A | |||
| 0x1FC396 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC396 - 0x1FC399 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC3A0 | |||
| 0x1FC3A4 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC4A8 - 0x1FC4AB | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC3A4 | |||
| 0x1FC3AE | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC4B0 - 0x1FC4B7 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC3AE | |||
| 0x1FC3B6 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC4BC - 0x1FC4C3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC3B6 | |||
| 0x1FC3BB | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC4CC - 0x1FC4CF | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC3BC | |||
| 0x1FC3CA | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC4DC - 0x1FC4DF | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC3CA | |||
| 0x1FC3DA | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC4E4 - 0x1FC4EF | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC3DA | |||
| 0x1FC3DE | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC4F4 - 0x1FC4F7 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC3DE | |||
| 0x1FC3E2 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC4FC - 0x1FC4FF | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC3E2 | |||
| 0x1FC3F3 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC508 - 0x1FC50F | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC3F4 | |||
| 0x1FC411 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC514 - 0x1FC51B | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC412 | |||
| 0x1FC42F | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC520 - 0x1FC527 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC430 | |||
| 0x1FC440 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC530 - 0x1FC533 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC440 | |||
| 0x1FC44D | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC540 - 0x1FC543 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC44E | |||
| 0x1FC47C | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC548 - 0x1FC553 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC47C | |||
| 0x1FC48A | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC558 - 0x1FC55B | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC48A | |||
| 0x1FC498 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC560 - 0x1FC563 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC498 | |||
| 0x1FC4A7 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC56C - 0x1FC56F | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC570 | |||
| 0x1FC589 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC58A - 0x1FC591 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC592 | |||
| 0x1FC59E | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC59E - 0x1FC5A1 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC5A2 | |||
| 0x1FC5BB | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC5BC - 0x1FC5C3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC5C4 | |||
| 0x1FC5E8 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC5E8 - 0x1FC5F3 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FC5F6 | |||
| 0x1FC6B1 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FC6B2 - 0x1FC71D | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1FCD6C | |||
| 0x1FD144 | |||
| | |||
| 0x1FD144 - 0x1FD1E7 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:07, 17 December 2023
The following article is a ROM map for Cardcaptor Sakura: Sakura to Fushigi na Clow Card.
Overview
Segment | content | Segment | content |
---|---|---|---|
0x0000 | graphic | 0x010000 | text |
0x1000 | 0x011000 | ||
0x2000 | 0x012000 | ||
0x3000 | 0x013000 | graphic | |
0x4000 | 0x014000 | blank | |
0x5000 | 0x015000 | no idea | |
0x6000 | 0x016000 | graphic | |
0x7000 | 0x017000 | ||
0x8000 | 0x018000 | program | |
0x9000 | 0x019000 | blank | |
0xA000 | 0x01A000 | no idea | |
0xB000 | 0x01B000 | no idea | |
0xC000 | 0x01C000 | no idea | |
0xD000 | 0x01D000 | program | |
0xE000 | 0x01E000 | ||
0xF000 | 0x01F000 | font miscellaneous text |
Segment0x01D000
Address | Value | Content |
0x1D6980 | 56 F2 | Segment of Pointers to "FCXX" Glyphs within font. |
0x1D699D | 56 F4 | Segment of Pointers to "FBXX" Glyphs within font. |
0x1D69B5 | 4E F0 | Segment of Pointers to single-byte Glyphs within font. |
Segment0x01F000
start | end | content | pointer |
---|---|---|---|
0x1F04E0 | 0x1F605F | Font | |
0x1F645A | 0x1F666F | 0x1F6670 - 0x1F670B | |
0x1F67B6 | 0x1F69E1 | 0x1F69E2 - 0x1F6A29 | |
0x1F6AA4 | 0x1F6AF3 | 0x1F7762 - 0x1F7779 | |
0x1F799E | 0x1F7D84 | 0x1F7D84 - 0x1F7E17 | |
0x1F8288 | 0x1F8293 | 0x1F8294 - 0x1F82D7 | |
0x1F82E8 | 0x1F834A | 0x1F834A - 0x1F8369 | |
0x1F836A | 0x1F83BF | 0x1F83C0 - 0x1F83D7 | |
0x1F86C4 | 0x1F8F2A | battle text | 0x1F91E6 - 0x1F93E9 |
0x1F9C86 | 0x1FA13A | Clow card introduction | 0x1FA13A - 0x1FA19D |
0x1F9A74 | 0x1F9C85 | 0x1FA1BC - 0x1FA28F | |
0x1FAD36 | 0x1FADB8 | 0x1FADB8 - 0x1FADDB | |
0x1FAD36 | 0x1FADB8 | 0x1FADBC - 0x1FADDB | |
0x1FB1A4 | 0x1FB188 | 0x1FB1B2 - 0x1FB1C1 | |
0x1FB376 | 0x1FBA42 | 0x1FBA42 - 0x1FBBB9 | |
0x1FBBBA | 0x1FC20F | 0x1FC210 - 0x1FC2DF | |
0x1FC2F2 | 0x1FC313 | 0x1FC314 - 0x1FC31F | |
0x1FC37A | 0x1FC396 | 0x1FC396 - 0x1FC399 | |
0x1FC3A0 | 0x1FC3A4 | 0x1FC4A8 - 0x1FC4AB | |
0x1FC3A4 | 0x1FC3AE | 0x1FC4B0 - 0x1FC4B7 | |
0x1FC3AE | 0x1FC3B6 | 0x1FC4BC - 0x1FC4C3 | |
0x1FC3B6 | 0x1FC3BB | 0x1FC4CC - 0x1FC4CF | |
0x1FC3BC | 0x1FC3CA | 0x1FC4DC - 0x1FC4DF | |
0x1FC3CA | 0x1FC3DA | 0x1FC4E4 - 0x1FC4EF | |
0x1FC3DA | 0x1FC3DE | 0x1FC4F4 - 0x1FC4F7 | |
0x1FC3DE | 0x1FC3E2 | 0x1FC4FC - 0x1FC4FF | |
0x1FC3E2 | 0x1FC3F3 | 0x1FC508 - 0x1FC50F | |
0x1FC3F4 | 0x1FC411 | 0x1FC514 - 0x1FC51B | |
0x1FC412 | 0x1FC42F | 0x1FC520 - 0x1FC527 | |
0x1FC430 | 0x1FC440 | 0x1FC530 - 0x1FC533 | |
0x1FC440 | 0x1FC44D | 0x1FC540 - 0x1FC543 | |
0x1FC44E | 0x1FC47C | 0x1FC548 - 0x1FC553 | |
0x1FC47C | 0x1FC48A | 0x1FC558 - 0x1FC55B | |
0x1FC48A | 0x1FC498 | 0x1FC560 - 0x1FC563 | |
0x1FC498 | 0x1FC4A7 | 0x1FC56C - 0x1FC56F | |
0x1FC570 | 0x1FC589 | 0x1FC58A - 0x1FC591 | |
0x1FC592 | 0x1FC59E | 0x1FC59E - 0x1FC5A1 | |
0x1FC5A2 | 0x1FC5BB | 0x1FC5BC - 0x1FC5C3 | |
0x1FC5C4 | 0x1FC5E8 | 0x1FC5E8 - 0x1FC5F3 | |
0x1FC5F6 | 0x1FC6B1 | 0x1FC6B2 - 0x1FC71D | |
0x1FCD6C | 0x1FD144 | 0x1FD144 - 0x1FD1E7 |