Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Cardcaptor Sakura: Sakura to Fushigi na Clow Card/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{rommap|game=Cardcaptor Sakura: Sakura to Fushigi na Clow Cards (WonderSwan)}} | {{rommap|game=Cardcaptor Sakura: Sakura to Fushigi na Clow Cards (WonderSwan)}} | ||
= | =Overview= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
graphic | |- | ||
! Segment | |||
! content | |||
! Segment | |||
graphic | ! content | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0000 | |||
| graphic | |||
graphic | | 0x010000 | ||
| text | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1000 | |||
graphic | | graphic | ||
| 0x011000 | |||
| text | |||
|- | |||
graphic | | 0x2000 | ||
| graphic | |||
| 0x012000 | |||
| text | |||
graphic | |- | ||
| 0x3000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x013000 | |||
graphic | | graphic | ||
|- | |||
| 0x4000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x014000 | |||
| blank | |||
|- | |||
| 0x5000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x015000 | |||
| no idea | |||
|- | |||
| 0x6000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x016000 | |||
| graphic | |||
|- | |||
| 0x7000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x017000 | |||
| graphic | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x018000 | |||
| no idea | |||
|- | |||
| 0x9000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x019000 | |||
| blank | |||
|- | |||
| 0xA000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x01A000 | |||
| no idea | |||
|- | |||
| 0xB000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x01B000 | |||
| no idea | |||
|- | |||
| 0xC000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x01C000 | |||
| no idea | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x01D000 | |||
| program | |||
|- | |||
| 0xE000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x01E000 | |||
| program | |||
|- | |||
| 0xF000 | |||
| graphic | |||
| 0x01F000 | |||
| font<br /> miscellaneous text | |||
|} | |||
=Segment0x01D000= | =Segment0x01D000= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
Line 111: | Line 107: | ||
0x1F04E0 - 0x1F605F = Font | 0x1F04E0 - 0x1F605F = Font | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 12 December 2023
The following article is a ROM map for Cardcaptor Sakura: Sakura to Fushigi na Clow Card.
Overview
Segment | content | Segment | content |
---|---|---|---|
0x0000 | graphic | 0x010000 | text |
0x1000 | graphic | 0x011000 | text |
0x2000 | graphic | 0x012000 | text |
0x3000 | graphic | 0x013000 | graphic |
0x4000 | graphic | 0x014000 | blank |
0x5000 | graphic | 0x015000 | no idea |
0x6000 | graphic | 0x016000 | graphic |
0x7000 | graphic | 0x017000 | graphic |
0x8000 | graphic | 0x018000 | no idea |
0x9000 | graphic | 0x019000 | blank |
0xA000 | graphic | 0x01A000 | no idea |
0xB000 | graphic | 0x01B000 | no idea |
0xC000 | graphic | 0x01C000 | no idea |
0xD000 | graphic | 0x01D000 | program |
0xE000 | graphic | 0x01E000 | program |
0xF000 | graphic | 0x01F000 | font miscellaneous text |
Segment0x01D000
Address | Value | Content |
0x1D6980 | 56 F2 | Segment of Pointers to "FCXX" Glyphs within font. |
0x1D699D | 56 F4 | Segment of Pointers to "FBXX" Glyphs within font. |
0x1D69B5 | 4E F0 | Segment of Pointers to single-byte Glyphs within font. |
Segment0x01F000
0x1F04E0 - 0x1F605F = Font