Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon (Genesis)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Anime World (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Anime World (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| Stage 2-1 Tiles | | Stage 2-1 Tiles | ||
| Kosinski | | Kosinski | ||
|} | |||
==PCM/DAC Audio Locations== | |||
This is a map of PCM/DAC Audio locations in game | |||
{| border="1" class="prettytable" | |||
!ROM offset | |||
| Description | |||
| Compression Type | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x30000 | |||
| Sailor Moon Transformation | |||
| 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x32A80 | |||
| Sailor Moon Attack 1 | |||
| 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x34600 | |||
| Sailor Moon Attack 2 | |||
| 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x42E00 | |||
| Sailor Mercury Transformation | |||
| 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x45300 | |||
| Sailor Mercury Attack 1 | |||
| 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x52080 | |||
| Sailor Jupiter Transformation | |||
| 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz | |||
|- | |||
| width="100" | 0x3B500 | |||
| "In the Name of the Moon" Intro | |||
| 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:28, 24 December 2020
68K Routine Locations
This is a map of main routine locations in game
ROM offset | Description |
---|---|
0x2D62 | Kosinski Decompression |
Graphics Locations
This is a map of graphic tile locations in game
ROM offset | Description | Compression Type |
---|---|---|
0x12480 | Eyecatch Stage 1 - Number | Kosinski |
0x124ec | Eyecatch Stage 2 - Number | Kosinski |
0x12558 | Eyecatch Stage 3 - Number | Kosinski |
0x125c4 | Eyecatch Stage 4 - Number | Kosinski |
0x12630 | Eyecatch Stage 5 - Number | Kosinski |
0x1269c | Eyecatch Stage 1 - Name | Kosinski |
0x12708 | Eyecatch Stage 2 - Name | Kosinski |
0x12762 | Eyecatch Stage 3 - Name | Kosinski |
0x127bc | Eyecatch Stage 4 - Name | Kosinski |
0x128a6 | Eyecatch Stage 5 - Name | Kosinski |
0x19dd10 | Options | Kosinski |
0x1b4c00 | Title Screen | Kosinski |
0x1b74c0 | Player Select | Kosinski |
0x1d0000 | Stage 1-1 Tiles | Kosinski |
0x1e0000 | Stage 2-1 Tiles | Kosinski |
PCM/DAC Audio Locations
This is a map of PCM/DAC Audio locations in game
ROM offset | Description | Compression Type |
---|---|---|
0x30000 | Sailor Moon Transformation | 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz |
0x32A80 | Sailor Moon Attack 1 | 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz |
0x34600 | Sailor Moon Attack 2 | 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz |
0x42E00 | Sailor Mercury Transformation | 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz |
0x45300 | Sailor Mercury Attack 1 | 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz |
0x52080 | Sailor Jupiter Transformation | 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz |
0x3B500 | "In the Name of the Moon" Intro | 4-Bit unsigned byte PCM 11025hz |