Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Bionic Commando (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {{rammap|game=Bionic Commando}} {| border="1" cellpadding="1" | '''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' |- |0X004A || Lives|| Initial value is 02 |-) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0X004A || Lives|| Initial value is 02 | |0X004A || Lives|| Initial value is 02 | ||
|- | |||
|0X04CC|| 3-Ways gun|| Value=$01 (You can have 3-Ways gun (In the screen of items) | |||
|- | |||
|0X04CD|| 3 Way Normal Gun|| Value=$01 (You can have 3 Way Normal Gun(In the screen of items) | |||
|- | |||
|0X04CE || Rocket Launcher|| Value=$01 (You can have Rocket Launcher (In the screen of items) | |||
|- | |||
|0X04CF|| 3 Way Fireball Gun|| Value=$01 (You can have 3 Way Fireball Gun (In the screen of items) | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:54, 28 October 2009
The following article is a RAM map for Bionic Commando (NES).
RAM | Function | Details |
0X004A | Lives | Initial value is 02 |
0X04CC | 3-Ways gun | Value=$01 (You can have 3-Ways gun (In the screen of items) |
0X04CD | 3 Way Normal Gun | Value=$01 (You can have 3 Way Normal Gun(In the screen of items) |
0X04CE | Rocket Launcher | Value=$01 (You can have Rocket Launcher (In the screen of items) |
0X04CF | 3 Way Fireball Gun | Value=$01 (You can have 3 Way Fireball Gun (In the screen of items) |