Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Battletoads (NES)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Blaziken257 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Blaziken257 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <tt>195AE-?????</tt> || <tt>195B3-?????</tt> || Music tempo list | | <tt>195AE-?????</tt> || <tt>195B3-?????</tt> || Music tempo list | ||
|- | |||
| <tt>03A4-????</tt> || <tt>039C-????</tt> || Level-based music ID list | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>55C7-????</tt> || <!-- Check this! <tt>55B3-????</tt> --> ??? || Internal level ID list | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:08, 31 December 2019
The following article is a ROM map for Battletoads (NES).
English | Japanese | Data |
---|---|---|
652F | 651F | Title screen music ID |
660A | 6620 | Starting lives |
6628 | N/A | Starting lives (after pressing Down+A+B on title screen) |
031B | 662A | Starting continues |
660A | 67D2 | Lives (after continuing) |
195AE-????? | 195B3-????? | Music tempo list |
03A4-???? | 039C-???? | Level-based music ID list |
55C7-???? | ??? | Internal level ID list |