Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Battletoads (NES)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Blaziken257 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Blaziken257 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <tt>660A</tt> || <tt>67D2</tt> || Lives (after continuing) | | <tt>660A</tt> || <tt>67D2</tt> || Lives (after continuing) | ||
|- | |||
| <tt>195AE-?????</tt> || <tt>195B3-?????</tt> || Music tempo list | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:31, 31 December 2019
The following article is a ROM map for Battletoads (NES).
English | Japanese | Data |
---|---|---|
652F | 651F | Title screen music ID |
660A | 6620 | Starting lives |
6628 | N/A | Starting lives (after pressing Down+A+B on title screen) |
031B | 662A | Starting continues |
660A | 67D2 | Lives (after continuing) |
195AE-????? | 195B3-????? | Music tempo list |