Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Adventures of Lolo/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved Adventures of Lolo: ROM Map to Adventures of Lolo:ROM map over redirect: Match template) |
(Adding Rom map) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{rommap|game=Adventures of Lolo}} | {{rommap|game=Adventures of Lolo}} | ||
Data found: 63.63% | |||
{|class="table" | |||
!ROM Address | |||
!Bytes | |||
!The Data's usage | |||
|- | |||
|$0000 | |||
|16 Bytes | |||
|Game's Header | |||
|- | |||
|$004F | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Kai 8x8 map Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$0076 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Kai Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$0096 | |||
|12 Bytes | |||
|Kai 8x8 map | |||
|- | |||
|$00AC | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Kai Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$0132 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Lala Captured 8x8 map 1 Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$0196 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Lala Captured Palette 1 Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$01A2 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Lala Captured SFX byte | |||
|- | |||
|$01DA | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Lala Captured Palette 2 Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$01E8 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Lala Captured Palette 1 Pointer (flash) | |||
|- | |||
|$02F6 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Lala Captured 8x8 map 1 | |||
|- | |||
|$03B0 | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Lala Captured Palette 1 | |||
|- | |||
|$03D0 | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Lala Captured Palette 2 | |||
|- | |||
|$04C5 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Lala Captured 2 8x8 map Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$04EE | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Lala Captured 2 Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$04F5 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|GD laugh SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$058F | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|GD Escape SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$06CE | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Lala Captured 2 Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$06F8 | |||
|964 Bytes | |||
|Lala Captured 2 8x8 map | |||
|- | |||
|$0B21 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Title Screen 8x8 map Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$0B56 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Title Screen invisible Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$0BE9 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Title Screen reveal SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$0BF8 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Title Screen reveal Palette Pointer 1 | |||
|- | |||
|$0C02 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Title Screen reveal Palette Pointer 2 | |||
|- | |||
|$0C0E | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Title Screen Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$0C5A | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Title Screen Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$0C7A | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Title Screen invisible Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$0C9A | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Title Screen reveal Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$0CBA | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Title Screen 8x8 map | |||
|- | |||
|$1169 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Menu Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$11EE | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Menu Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$1292 | |||
|120 Bytes | |||
|Copyright Text | |||
|- | |||
|$1342 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Game Over data Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$1394 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Game Over Music byte | |||
|- | |||
|$13A4 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Game Over Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$13EE | |||
|63 Bytes | |||
|Game Over data | |||
|- | |||
|$142D | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Game Over Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$14FC | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Password Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$1503 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Password Music | |||
|- | |||
|$153A | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Move (Password) SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$154A | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Select (Password) SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$169B | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Incorrect SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$178E | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Password Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$17B2 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Password 8x8 map | |||
|- | |||
|$18CB | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Starting Message text Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$1931 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Level Music Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$19B6 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Cleared Floor Music Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$1A71 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Level Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$1A79 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Level Palette Lava Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$1A80 | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Level Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$1AA0 | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Level Palette Lava | |||
|- | |||
|$1AD3 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Big Castle 8x8 map Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$1AE1 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Lolo Walking Music Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$1B43 | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Big Castle Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$1B63 | |||
|964 Bytes | |||
|Big Castle 8x8 map | |||
|- | |||
|$1F73 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Big Castle Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$01FF0 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Vs GD Music Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$02005 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Last Room Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$02046 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|GD turn to egg SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$20DB | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|GD turn to egg 2 SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$02126 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|GD shoot egg SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$02182 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Lolo win Music Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$2231 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Ending Music Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$223F | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Castle Brighten Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$234C | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Last Room Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$236C | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Castle Brighten Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$239A | |||
|960 Bytes | |||
|Last Room 8x8 map | |||
|- | |||
|$27F8 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Floor # Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$27FF | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Floor # Music Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$28B6 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Progress text 1 Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$28C0 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Progress text 2 Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$28D4 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Almost There text Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$28DC | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Last Message text Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$2924 | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Floor # Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$2999 | |||
|162 Bytes | |||
|Starting Message text | |||
|- | |||
|$2A3B | |||
|74 Bytes | |||
|Progress text 1 | |||
|- | |||
|$2A85 | |||
|38 Bytes | |||
|Progress text 2 | |||
|- | |||
|$2AAB | |||
|56 Bytes | |||
|Almost there text | |||
|- | |||
|$2AE3 | |||
|128 Bytes | |||
|Last Message text | |||
|- | |||
|$2BC9 | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Lolo & Lala Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$2BD0 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Lolo & Lala Music Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$2BF7 | |||
|32 Bytes | |||
|Lolo & Lala Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$2F8D | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|X2 Heart SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$2FA0 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Heart Pickup SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$2FB9 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|All hearts obtained SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$2FCF | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Powerup obtained SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$302C | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Jewel SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$306E | |||
|1 byte | |||
|Lolo shot SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$3198 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Shoot egg SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$322B | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Death SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$335E | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Powerup SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$3370 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Break Rock SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$39AD | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Water/Lava auto Palette Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$39D2 | |||
|20 Bytes | |||
|Water auto Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$39E6 | |||
|24 Bytes | |||
|Lava auto Palette | |||
|- | |||
|$3A4C | |||
|2 Bytes | |||
|Level data Pointers main Pointer | |||
|- | |||
|$3A6A | |||
|100 Bytes | |||
|Level data Pointers | |||
|- | |||
|$4174 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Egg on water SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$448C | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Leeper asleep SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$4781 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Gol Fire SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$4E82 | |||
|1 Byte | |||
|Medusa gaze SFX Byte | |||
|- | |||
|$6543 | |||
|13 Bytes | |||
|Main theme music data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$6550 | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Heart Pickup SFX data channel | |||
|- | |||
|$6554 | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Leeper asleep SFX data channel | |||
|- | |||
|$6558 | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Egg on water SFX data channel | |||
|- | |||
|$655C | |||
|7 Bytes | |||
|Use Powerup SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$6563 | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Enemy can't respawn SFX data channel | |||
|- | |||
|$6567 | |||
|7 Bytes | |||
|Medusa gaze SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$656E | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Break Rock SFX data channel | |||
|- | |||
|$6572 | |||
|7 Bytes | |||
|Jewel SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$6579 | |||
|7 Bytes | |||
|Gol Fire SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$6580 | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Shoot egg SFX data channel | |||
|- | |||
|$6584 | |||
|7 Bytes | |||
|Death SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$658B | |||
|7 Bytes | |||
|All hearts obtained SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$6592 | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Turn to egg SFX data channel | |||
|- | |||
|$6596 | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|X2 Heart SFX data channel | |||
|- | |||
|$659A | |||
|7 Bytes | |||
|Powerup Obtained SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$65A1 | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Move (Password) SFX data channel | |||
|- | |||
|$65A5 | |||
|7 Bytes | |||
|Select (Password) SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$65AC | |||
|7 Bytes | |||
|Incorrect sound SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$65B3 | |||
|10 Bytes | |||
|Game Over music data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$65BD | |||
|13 Bytes | |||
|Lala captured SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$65CA | |||
|10 Bytes | |||
|GD Laugh SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$65D4 | |||
|7 Bytes | |||
|GD escape SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$65DB | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|T screen reveal SFX data channel | |||
|- | |||
|$65DF | |||
|13 Bytes | |||
|Lolo win music data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$65EC | |||
|4 Bytes | |||
|Lolo walking music data channel | |||
|- | |||
|$65F0 | |||
|13 Bytes | |||
|Floor clear music data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$65FD | |||
|13 Bytes | |||
|Ending music data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$660A | |||
|10 Bytes | |||
|GD turned to egg SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$6614 | |||
|10 Bytes | |||
|GD shoot egg SFX data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$661E | |||
|7 Bytes | |||
|Password music data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$6625 | |||
|13 Bytes | |||
|Vs GD music data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$6632 | |||
|13 Bytes | |||
|Floor # music data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$663F | |||
|10 Bytes | |||
|Lolo & Lala music data channels | |||
|- | |||
|$6649 | |||
|632 Bytes | |||
|Main theme music data | |||
|- | |||
|$68C1 | |||
|21 Bytes | |||
|Heart Pickup SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$68D6 | |||
|57 Bytes | |||
|Leeper asleep SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$690F | |||
|22 Bytes | |||
|Egg on water SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6925 | |||
|95 Bytes | |||
|Use powerup SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6984 | |||
|28 Bytes | |||
|Enemy can't respawn SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$69A1 | |||
|69 Bytes | |||
|Medusa gaze SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$69E6 | |||
|72 Bytes | |||
|Break Rock SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6A2E | |||
|76 Bytes | |||
|Jewel SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6A7A | |||
|64 Bytes | |||
|Gol Fire SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6ABA | |||
|61 Bytes | |||
|Shoot egg SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6AF7 | |||
|45 Bytes | |||
|GD shoot egg SFX data (related to 6ABA) | |||
|- | |||
|$6B24 | |||
|135 Bytes | |||
|Death SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6BAB | |||
|51 Bytes | |||
|All Hearts obtained SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6BDE | |||
|49 Bytes | |||
|Turn to egg SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6C0F | |||
|16 Bytes | |||
|GD turn to egg SFX data (related to 6BDE) | |||
|- | |||
|$6C1F | |||
|25 Bytes | |||
|X2 heart SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6C38 | |||
|152 Bytes | |||
|Powerup obtained SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6CD0 | |||
|13 Bytes | |||
|Move (Password) SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6CDD | |||
|39 Bytes | |||
|Select (Password) SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6D04 | |||
|36 Bytes | |||
|Incorrect SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6D28 | |||
|117 Bytes | |||
|Game Over music data | |||
|- | |||
|$6D9D | |||
|228 Bytes | |||
|Lala Captured SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6E81 | |||
|244 Bytes | |||
|GD Laugh SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6F75 | |||
|70 Bytes | |||
|GD Escape SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$6FBB | |||
|107 Bytes | |||
|Title Screen reveal SFX data | |||
|- | |||
|$7026 | |||
|133 Bytes | |||
|Lolo Win music data | |||
|- | |||
|$70AB | |||
|28 Bytes | |||
|Lolo Walking music data | |||
|- | |||
|$70C7 | |||
|111 Bytes | |||
|Floor Clear music data | |||
|- | |||
|$7136 | |||
|2215 Bytes | |||
|Ending music data | |||
|- | |||
|$79DD | |||
|82 Bytes | |||
|Password Music data | |||
|- | |||
|$7A2F | |||
|198 Bytes | |||
|Vs GD Music data | |||
|- | |||
|$7AF5 | |||
|222 Bytes | |||
|Floor # Music data | |||
|- | |||
|$7BD3 | |||
|206 Bytes | |||
|Lolo & Lala music data | |||
|- | |||
|$8010 | |||
|20480 Bytes | |||
|Main art | |||
|- | |||
|$D010 | |||
|6876 Bytes | |||
|Level data | |||
|- | |||
|$F010 | |||
|960 Bytes | |||
|Lolo & Lala 8x8 Map | |||
|- | |||
|$F410 | |||
|3072 Bytes | |||
|Unknown art? | |||
|} | |||
= In Depth Data = | |||
* <tt>0x3A6A - 0x3ACD (0064)</tt> = Room data pointers | * <tt>0x3A6A - 0x3ACD (0064)</tt> = Room data pointers | ||
** <tt>0000 007C 00F4 016F 01EF</tt> | ** <tt>0000 007C 00F4 016F 01EF</tt> |
Revision as of 15:48, 5 April 2011
The following article is a ROM map for Adventures of Lolo.
Data found: 63.63%
ROM Address | Bytes | The Data's usage |
---|---|---|
$0000 | 16 Bytes | Game's Header |
$004F | 2 Bytes | Kai 8x8 map Pointer |
$0076 | 2 Bytes | Kai Palette Pointer |
$0096 | 12 Bytes | Kai 8x8 map |
$00AC | 32 Bytes | Kai Palette |
$0132 | 2 Bytes | Lala Captured 8x8 map 1 Pointer |
$0196 | 2 Bytes | Lala Captured Palette 1 Pointer |
$01A2 | 1 Byte | Lala Captured SFX byte |
$01DA | 2 Bytes | Lala Captured Palette 2 Pointer |
$01E8 | 2 Bytes | Lala Captured Palette 1 Pointer (flash) |
$02F6 | Unknown | Lala Captured 8x8 map 1 |
$03B0 | 32 Bytes | Lala Captured Palette 1 |
$03D0 | 32 Bytes | Lala Captured Palette 2 |
$04C5 | 2 Bytes | Lala Captured 2 8x8 map Pointer |
$04EE | 2 Bytes | Lala Captured 2 Palette Pointer |
$04F5 | 1 Byte | GD laugh SFX Byte |
$058F | 1 Byte | GD Escape SFX Byte |
$06CE | 32 Bytes | Lala Captured 2 Palette |
$06F8 | 964 Bytes | Lala Captured 2 8x8 map |
$0B21 | 2 Bytes | Title Screen 8x8 map Pointer |
$0B56 | 2 Bytes | Title Screen invisible Palette Pointer |
$0BE9 | 1 Byte | Title Screen reveal SFX Byte |
$0BF8 | 2 Bytes | Title Screen reveal Palette Pointer 1 |
$0C02 | 2 Bytes | Title Screen reveal Palette Pointer 2 |
$0C0E | 2 Bytes | Title Screen Palette Pointer |
$0C5A | 32 Bytes | Title Screen Palette |
$0C7A | 32 Bytes | Title Screen invisible Palette |
$0C9A | 32 Bytes | Title Screen reveal Palette |
$0CBA | Unknown | Title Screen 8x8 map |
$1169 | 2 Bytes | Menu Palette Pointer |
$11EE | 32 Bytes | Menu Palette |
$1292 | 120 Bytes | Copyright Text |
$1342 | 2 Bytes | Game Over data Pointer |
$1394 | 1 Byte | Game Over Music byte |
$13A4 | 2 Bytes | Game Over Palette Pointer |
$13EE | 63 Bytes | Game Over data |
$142D | 32 Bytes | Game Over Palette |
$14FC | 2 Bytes | Password Palette Pointer |
$1503 | 1 Byte | Password Music |
$153A | 1 Byte | Move (Password) SFX Byte |
$154A | 1 Byte | Select (Password) SFX Byte |
$169B | 1 Byte | Incorrect SFX Byte |
$178E | 32 Bytes | Password Palette |
$17B2 | Unknown | Password 8x8 map |
$18CB | 2 Bytes | Starting Message text Pointer |
$1931 | 1 Byte | Level Music Byte |
$19B6 | 1 Byte | Cleared Floor Music Byte |
$1A71 | 2 Bytes | Level Palette Pointer |
$1A79 | 2 Bytes | Level Palette Lava Pointer |
$1A80 | 32 Bytes | Level Palette |
$1AA0 | 32 Bytes | Level Palette Lava |
$1AD3 | 2 Bytes | Big Castle 8x8 map Pointer |
$1AE1 | 1 Byte | Lolo Walking Music Byte |
$1B43 | 32 Bytes | Big Castle Palette |
$1B63 | 964 Bytes | Big Castle 8x8 map |
$1F73 | 2 Bytes | Big Castle Palette Pointer |
$01FF0 | 1 Byte | Vs GD Music Byte |
$02005 | 2 Bytes | Last Room Palette Pointer |
$02046 | 1 Byte | GD turn to egg SFX Byte |
$20DB | 1 Byte | GD turn to egg 2 SFX Byte |
$02126 | 1 Byte | GD shoot egg SFX Byte |
$02182 | 1 Byte | Lolo win Music Byte |
$2231 | 1 Byte | Ending Music Byte |
$223F | 2 Bytes | Castle Brighten Palette Pointer |
$234C | 32 Bytes | Last Room Palette |
$236C | 32 Bytes | Castle Brighten Palette |
$239A | 960 Bytes | Last Room 8x8 map |
$27F8 | 2 Bytes | Floor # Palette Pointer |
$27FF | 1 Byte | Floor # Music Byte |
$28B6 | 2 Bytes | Progress text 1 Pointer |
$28C0 | 2 Bytes | Progress text 2 Pointer |
$28D4 | 2 Bytes | Almost There text Pointer |
$28DC | 2 Bytes | Last Message text Pointer |
$2924 | 32 Bytes | Floor # Palette |
$2999 | 162 Bytes | Starting Message text |
$2A3B | 74 Bytes | Progress text 1 |
$2A85 | 38 Bytes | Progress text 2 |
$2AAB | 56 Bytes | Almost there text |
$2AE3 | 128 Bytes | Last Message text |
$2BC9 | 2 Bytes | Lolo & Lala Palette Pointer |
$2BD0 | 1 Byte | Lolo & Lala Music Byte |
$2BF7 | 32 Bytes | Lolo & Lala Palette |
$2F8D | 1 Byte | X2 Heart SFX Byte |
$2FA0 | 1 Byte | Heart Pickup SFX Byte |
$2FB9 | 1 Byte | All hearts obtained SFX Byte |
$2FCF | 1 Byte | Powerup obtained SFX Byte |
$302C | 1 Byte | Jewel SFX Byte |
$306E | 1 byte | Lolo shot SFX Byte |
$3198 | 1 Byte | Shoot egg SFX Byte |
$322B | 1 Byte | Death SFX Byte |
$335E | 1 Byte | Powerup SFX Byte |
$3370 | 1 Byte | Break Rock SFX Byte |
$39AD | 2 Bytes | Water/Lava auto Palette Pointer |
$39D2 | 20 Bytes | Water auto Palette |
$39E6 | 24 Bytes | Lava auto Palette |
$3A4C | 2 Bytes | Level data Pointers main Pointer |
$3A6A | 100 Bytes | Level data Pointers |
$4174 | 1 Byte | Egg on water SFX Byte |
$448C | 1 Byte | Leeper asleep SFX Byte |
$4781 | 1 Byte | Gol Fire SFX Byte |
$4E82 | 1 Byte | Medusa gaze SFX Byte |
$6543 | 13 Bytes | Main theme music data channels |
$6550 | 4 Bytes | Heart Pickup SFX data channel |
$6554 | 4 Bytes | Leeper asleep SFX data channel |
$6558 | 4 Bytes | Egg on water SFX data channel |
$655C | 7 Bytes | Use Powerup SFX data channels |
$6563 | 4 Bytes | Enemy can't respawn SFX data channel |
$6567 | 7 Bytes | Medusa gaze SFX data channels |
$656E | 4 Bytes | Break Rock SFX data channel |
$6572 | 7 Bytes | Jewel SFX data channels |
$6579 | 7 Bytes | Gol Fire SFX data channels |
$6580 | 4 Bytes | Shoot egg SFX data channel |
$6584 | 7 Bytes | Death SFX data channels |
$658B | 7 Bytes | All hearts obtained SFX data channels |
$6592 | 4 Bytes | Turn to egg SFX data channel |
$6596 | 4 Bytes | X2 Heart SFX data channel |
$659A | 7 Bytes | Powerup Obtained SFX data channels |
$65A1 | 4 Bytes | Move (Password) SFX data channel |
$65A5 | 7 Bytes | Select (Password) SFX data channels |
$65AC | 7 Bytes | Incorrect sound SFX data channels |
$65B3 | 10 Bytes | Game Over music data channels |
$65BD | 13 Bytes | Lala captured SFX data channels |
$65CA | 10 Bytes | GD Laugh SFX data channels |
$65D4 | 7 Bytes | GD escape SFX data channels |
$65DB | 4 Bytes | T screen reveal SFX data channel |
$65DF | 13 Bytes | Lolo win music data channels |
$65EC | 4 Bytes | Lolo walking music data channel |
$65F0 | 13 Bytes | Floor clear music data channels |
$65FD | 13 Bytes | Ending music data channels |
$660A | 10 Bytes | GD turned to egg SFX data channels |
$6614 | 10 Bytes | GD shoot egg SFX data channels |
$661E | 7 Bytes | Password music data channels |
$6625 | 13 Bytes | Vs GD music data channels |
$6632 | 13 Bytes | Floor # music data channels |
$663F | 10 Bytes | Lolo & Lala music data channels |
$6649 | 632 Bytes | Main theme music data |
$68C1 | 21 Bytes | Heart Pickup SFX data |
$68D6 | 57 Bytes | Leeper asleep SFX data |
$690F | 22 Bytes | Egg on water SFX data |
$6925 | 95 Bytes | Use powerup SFX data |
$6984 | 28 Bytes | Enemy can't respawn SFX data |
$69A1 | 69 Bytes | Medusa gaze SFX data |
$69E6 | 72 Bytes | Break Rock SFX data |
$6A2E | 76 Bytes | Jewel SFX data |
$6A7A | 64 Bytes | Gol Fire SFX data |
$6ABA | 61 Bytes | Shoot egg SFX data |
$6AF7 | 45 Bytes | GD shoot egg SFX data (related to 6ABA) |
$6B24 | 135 Bytes | Death SFX data |
$6BAB | 51 Bytes | All Hearts obtained SFX data |
$6BDE | 49 Bytes | Turn to egg SFX data |
$6C0F | 16 Bytes | GD turn to egg SFX data (related to 6BDE) |
$6C1F | 25 Bytes | X2 heart SFX data |
$6C38 | 152 Bytes | Powerup obtained SFX data |
$6CD0 | 13 Bytes | Move (Password) SFX data |
$6CDD | 39 Bytes | Select (Password) SFX data |
$6D04 | 36 Bytes | Incorrect SFX data |
$6D28 | 117 Bytes | Game Over music data |
$6D9D | 228 Bytes | Lala Captured SFX data |
$6E81 | 244 Bytes | GD Laugh SFX data |
$6F75 | 70 Bytes | GD Escape SFX data |
$6FBB | 107 Bytes | Title Screen reveal SFX data |
$7026 | 133 Bytes | Lolo Win music data |
$70AB | 28 Bytes | Lolo Walking music data |
$70C7 | 111 Bytes | Floor Clear music data |
$7136 | 2215 Bytes | Ending music data |
$79DD | 82 Bytes | Password Music data |
$7A2F | 198 Bytes | Vs GD Music data |
$7AF5 | 222 Bytes | Floor # Music data |
$7BD3 | 206 Bytes | Lolo & Lala music data |
$8010 | 20480 Bytes | Main art |
$D010 | 6876 Bytes | Level data |
$F010 | 960 Bytes | Lolo & Lala 8x8 Map |
$F410 | 3072 Bytes | Unknown art? |
In Depth Data
- 0x3A6A - 0x3ACD (0064) = Room data pointers
- 0000 007C 00F4 016F 01EF
- 026B 02E5 0370 03E9 0472
- 04EE 057E 0604 0695 0705
- 0795 0822 08A6 091E 09A1
- 0A15 0A91 0B29 0BC9 0C4F
- 0CF3 0D8A 0E0C 0E97 0F2A
- 0000 00B0 0136 01AD 024F
- 02DC 0360 03F0 0470 04F9
- 0583 060E 06A4 071A 07A8
- 0839 08C5 095E 09E7 0A6D
Room Data
Note that this data is stored in CHR-ROM.
- 0xD010 - 0xD08B (007C)
- 0xD08C - 0xD103 (0078)
- 0xD104 - 0xD17E (007B)
- 0xD17F - 0xD1FE (0080)
- 0xD1FF - 0xD27A (007C)
- 0xD27B - 0xD2F4 (007A)
- 0xD2F5 - 0xD37F (008B)
- 0xD380 - 0xD3F8 (0079)
- 0xD3F9 - 0xD481 (0089)
- 0xD482 - 0xD4FD (007C)
- 0xD4FE - 0xD58D (0090)
- 0xD58E - 0xD613 (0086)
- 0xD614 - 0xD6A4 (0091)
- 0xD6A5 - 0xD714 (0070)
- 0xD715 - 0xD7A4 (0090)
- 0xD7A5 - 0xD831 (008D)
- 0xD832 - 0xD8B5 (0084)
- 0xD8B6 - 0xD92D (0078)
- 0xD92E - 0xD9B0 (0083)
- 0xD9B1 - 0xDA24 (0074)
- 0xDA25 - 0xDAA0 (007C)
- 0xDAA1 - 0xDB38 (0098)
- 0xDB39 - 0xDBD8 (00A0)
- 0xDBD9 - 0xDC5E (0086)
- 0xDC5F - 0xDD02 (00A4)
- 0xDD03 - 0xDD99 (0097)
- 0xDD9A - 0xDE1B (0082)
- 0xDE1C - 0xDEA6 (008B)
- 0xDEA7 - 0xDF39 (0093)
- 0xDF3A - 0xE00F (00D6)
- 0xE010 - 0xE0BF (00B0)
- 0xE0C0 - 0xE145 (0086)
- 0xE146 - 0xE1BC (0077)
- 0xE1BD - 0xE25E (00A2)
- 0xE25F - 0xE2EB (008D)
- 0xE2EC - 0xE36F (0084)
- 0xE370 - 0xE3FF (0090)
- 0xE400 - 0xE47F (0080)
- 0xE480 - 0xE508 (0089)
- 0xE509 - 0xE592 (008A)
- 0xE593 - 0xE61D (008B)
- 0xE61E - 0xE6B3 (0096)
- 0xE6B4 - 0xE729 (0076)
- 0xE72A - 0xE7B7 (008E)
- 0xE7B8 - 0xE848 (0091)
- 0xE849 - 0xE8D4 (008C)
- 0xE8D5 - 0xE96D (0099)
- 0xE96E - 0xE9F6 (0089)
- 0xE9F7 - 0xEA7C (0086)
- 0xEA7D - 0xEAEB (006F)