Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Translations Request List/Nintendo Entertainment System / Famicom / Famicom Disk System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Retroviews (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Retroviews (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ginga no Sannin (EN: The Earth Fighter Rayieza) || Enix / Nintendo || RPG | | Ginga no Sannin (EN: The Earth Fighter Rayieza) || Enix / Nintendo || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Golgo 13: Dai 1 Shou: Kamigami no Koukon (EN: Golgo 13: Top Secret Episode) || Vic Tokai || Action | |||
|- | |||
| Golgo 13: Dai 2 Shou: The Riddle of Icarus (EN: The Mafat Conspiracy: Golgo 13) || Vic Tokai || Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Great Battle Cyber || Arc System Works / Banpresto || Beat-'Em-Up | | Great Battle Cyber || Arc System Works / Banpresto || Beat-'Em-Up | ||
Line 107: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jarinko Chie - Bakudan Musume no Shiawase Sagashi || Konami || Adventure | | Jarinko Chie - Bakudan Musume no Shiawase Sagashi || Konami || Adventure | ||
|- | |||
| JuJu Densetsu (EN: Toki) || Taito || Platformer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kabushiki Doujou || Hect || Strategy | | Kabushiki Doujou || Hect || Strategy | ||
Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyoto Ryuu no Tera Satsujin Jiken || Taito || Adventure | | Kyoto Ryuu no Tera Satsujin Jiken || Taito || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Taruruuto-kun - Fantastic World! || TOSE / Bandai || Platformer | | Magical Taruruuto-kun - Fantastic World! || TOSE / Bandai || Platformer |
Revision as of 01:47, 27 November 2022
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
$1,000,000 Kid: Maboroshi no Teiou Hen | Sofel | Casino |
1999: Hore, Mitakotoka! Seikimatsu | Coconuts Japan | Board Game |
2010: Street Fighter | Capcom | Beat-'Em-Up |
Akagawa Jirou no Yuurei Ressha (Sub: Ghost Train) | Mighty Craft / King Records | Adventure |
Akuma-kun: Makai no Wana | Bandai | RPG |
America Daitouryou Senkyo | Hect | Strategy |
America Oudan Ultra Quiz: Shijou Saidai no Tatakai | Pixel / Tomy Corporation | Miscellaneous (Quiz) |
Artelius | Nihon Bussan | RPG |
Asmik-kun Land | Graphic Research / Asmik Ace Entertainment, Inc | Platformer |
Aspic: Mahebiou no Noroi (FDS) | Bothtec | RPG |
Bakashou!! Jinsei Gekijou 2 | C-Lab / Taito Corporation | Board Game |
Bakushō! Star Monomane Shitennō | Pack-In-Video | Strategy |
Battle Baseball | Minato Giken / Banpresto | Sports |
Battletoads | Rare / Tradewest | Beat-'Em-Up |
Be-Bop High School: Koukousei Gokuraku Densetsu | Data East | Adventure |
Bikkuriman World - Gekitou Sei Senshi | Atlus / Hudson | RPG |
Business Wars | Hect | Adventure |
Captain Tsubasa | Tecmo | Sports |
Chibi Maruko-chan: Uki Uki Shopping | Namco | Board Game |
Cosmic Wars | Konami | Strategy |
Crayon Shin-chan: Ora to Poi Poi | TOSE / Bandai | Puzzle |
Cycle Race: Road Man | Advance Communication Company / Tokyo Shoseki | Racing |
Daikaijyu Deburasu | Sol / Data East | Strategy |
Daiku no Gen San 2 - Akage no Dan no Gyakushuu | Micronics/Irem | Platformer |
Dark Seed | Union Bond / Mars Production | Adventure |
Double Dragon II: The Revenge | Technos | Beat-'Em-Up |
Dragon Ball 3: Gokuden | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
Dragon Wars | Kemco | RPG |
Dungeon Kid | Quest | RPG |
Fairytale (FDS) | Soft Pro International | Strategy |
Famicom Jump II: Saikyou no 7-nin | TOSE / Bandai | Action RPG |
Famicom Tantei Club: Kieta Koukeisha (FDS) | Nintendo R&D1 / Nintendo | Adventure |
Famicom Top Management | Koei | Strategy |
Family Trainer: Fuuun! Takeshi Shiro 2 | Bandai | Miscellaneous (Mini-Games) |
Famimaga Disk 6: Janken Disk Shiro/Jou (FDS) | Tokuma Shoten | Puzzle |
Fire Bam (FDS) | Live Planning / HAL Laboratory | Action RPG |
Gegege no Kitarou - Youkai Daimakyou | Bandai | Platformer |
Genpei Touma Den - Computer Boardgame | Namco | Board Game |
Ginga no Sannin (EN: The Earth Fighter Rayieza) | Enix / Nintendo | RPG |
Golgo 13: Dai 1 Shou: Kamigami no Koukon (EN: Golgo 13: Top Secret Episode) | Vic Tokai | Action |
Golgo 13: Dai 2 Shou: The Riddle of Icarus (EN: The Mafat Conspiracy: Golgo 13) | Vic Tokai | Action |
Great Battle Cyber | Arc System Works / Banpresto | Beat-'Em-Up |
Hanjuku Hero | Square | Strategy |
Hikari Shinwa - Palutena no Kagami (FDS) | TOSE, Nintendo R&D1 / Nintendo | Platformer |
Hiryu no Ken II: Dragon no Tsubasa | Culture Brain | Beat-'Em-Up |
Hiryu no Ken III | Culture Brain | Beat-'Em-Up |
Hokkaidou Rensa Satsujin: Ohotsuku ni Kiyu | Pax Softonica / Login Soft | Adventure |
Hokuto no Ken 3: Shinseiki Souzou Seiken Retsuden | Shouei / Toei Animation | RPG |
Hokuto no Ken 4: Shichisei Hakenden: Hokuto Shinken no Kanata he | Shouei / Toei Animation | RPG |
Hyakkiyagyou | Use | RPG |
Hyokkori Hyoutanjima: Nazo no Kaizokusen | Yutaka | Action |
Ishin no Arashi | Koei | Strategy |
Itadaki Street - Watashi no Omise ni Yottette | ASCII | Board Game |
Jarinko Chie - Bakudan Musume no Shiawase Sagashi | Konami | Adventure |
JuJu Densetsu (EN: Toki) | Taito | Platformer |
Kabushiki Doujou | Hect | Strategy |
Kakefu-kun no Jump Tengoku - Speed Jigoku | Vic Tokai | Platformer |
Kyonshiizu 2 (EN: Hello Dracula 2) | Thinking Rabbit / Taito | Action RPG |
Kyoto Hana no Misshitsu Satsujin Jiken | Taito | Adventure |
Kyoto Ryuu no Tera Satsujin Jiken | Taito | Adventure |
Magical Taruruuto-kun - Fantastic World! | TOSE / Bandai | Platformer |
Magical Taruruuto-kun 2 - Mahou Daibouken | TOSE / Bandai | Platformer |
Mahjong RPG Dora Dora Dora | Natsume | RPG |
Maniac Mansion (Japan) | Jaleco | Adventure |
Marusa no Onna | Capcom | Adventure |
Masuzoe Youichi - Icchou Made Famicom | Coconuts Japan | Adventure |
Matou no Houkai: The Hero of Babel (FDS) | Carry Lab. / Pony Canyon | Action |
Matsumoto Tooru no Kabushiki Hisshou Gaku | Infinity / Imagineer | Strategy |
Matsumoto Tooru no Kabushiki Hisshou Gaku 2 | Infinity / Imagineer | Strategy |
Meimon! Tako Nishiouendan | Graphic Research / Asmik Ace | Strategy |
Meitantei Holmes: Kiri no London Satsujin Jiken | Towa Chiki | Adventure |
Meitantei Holmes: M-Kara no Chousenjou | Another / Towa Chiki | Adventure |
Michael English Daibouken (FDS) | Scorpion Soft | Edutainment |
Mindseeker | Namco | Adventure |
Moero TwinBee (FDS) | Konami | Shoot-'Em-Up |
Monster Maker: 7-tsu no Hihou | Sofel | RPG |
Moulin Rouge Senki: Melville no Honoo | Interlink / Gakken | Strategy |
Murder Club - Honkaku Mystery Adventure | Riverhillsoft / Seta Corporation | Adventure |
My Life My Love: Boku no Yume Watashi no Negai | WinkySoft / Banpresto | Board Game |
Nakayama Miho no Tokimeki High School (FDS) | Squaresoft, Nintendo / Nintendo | Adventure |
Ninja Cop Saizou | Kyugo Boueki | Platformer |
Nishimura Kyoutarou Mystery - Blue Train Satsujin Jiken | Irem | Adventure |
Nishimura Kyoutarou Mystery - Super Express Satsujin Jiken | Irem | Adventure |
Osomatsu-kun: Back to the Me no Deppa no Maki (Sub: Back to the Me's Overbite Winding) | TOSE / Shinsei | Adventure |
Pro Yakyuu Satsujin Jiken! | Capcom | Adventure |
President no Sentaku | Another / Hot-B | Strategy |
Rokudenashi Blues | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
Sanada Juu Yuushi | Kemco | RPG |
Sangokushi Chuugen no Hasha | Namco | Strategy |
Satomi Hakkenden | Alpha Denshi / SNK | RPG |
SD Battle Oozumou: Heisei Hero Basho | Banpresto | Sports |
SD Gundam: Gundam Wars | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
SD Gundam Gaiden: Knight Gundam Monogatari 2 - Hikari no Kishi | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
SD Gundam Gaiden: Knight Gundam Monogatari 3 - Densetsu no Kishi Dan | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
SD Gundam World Gachapon Senshi 5: Battle of Universal Century | TOSE / Yutaka | Strategy |
Shin Onigashima (FDS) | Nintendo EAD, Pax Softnica / Nintendo | Visual Novel |
Shin Satomi Hakken-Den - Hikari to Yami no Tatakai | Micronics / Toei Animation | RPG |
Shoukoushi Cedie | Graphic Research / Fuji Television | Adventure |
Shuffle Fight | Pandora Box / Banpresto | Card Game |
Sore Ike! Anpanman - Minna de Hiking Game! | Bandai | Board Game |
Square's Tom Sawyer | Squaresoft | RPG |
Takeshi no Sengoku Fūunji | Taito | Board Game |
Tantei Jinguuji Saburou - Toki no Sugiyuku Mama ni | Data East | Adventure |
Tantei Jinguuji Saburou - Yokohamakou Renzoku Satsujin Jiken | Data East | Adventure |
Tenkaichi Bushi: Keru Naguru | Game Studio | Action RPG |
Tetsuwan Atom | Home Data / Konami | Platformer |
The Bard's Tale II: The Destiny Knight | Interplay | RPG |
The Money Game | Sofel | Strategy |
The Money Game II: Kabutochou no Kiseki | Sofel | Strategy |
Time Twist: Rekishi no Katasumi de... (FDS) | Pax Softnica / Nintendo | Adventure |
Tobidase Daisakusen (FDS) | Square | Platformer |
Transformers: The Headmasters (FDS) | Takara | Platformer |
Tsurupika Hagemaru: Mezase! Tsuruseko no Akashi | Jaleco | Platformer |
Ultraman Club: Chikyuu Dakkan Sakusen (FDS) | Interlink, Bandai / Bandai | RPG |
Ultraman Club 2: Kaettekita Ultraman Club | Bandai | RPG |
Ultraman Club 3: Mata Mata Shiyutsugeki!! Ultra Kyoudai | Bandai | RPG |
Utsurun Desu.: Kawauso Hawaii e Iku | Takara | Platformer |
Vegas Connection: Casino Kara Ai wo Komete | Graphic Research / Sigma Ent. Inc. | Adventure |
Venus Senki | Varie | Strategy |
Wagyan Land 2 | Namco | Platformer |
Wagyan Land 3 | Namco | Platformer |
Yamamura Misa Suspense Series - Kyouto Zai-Tech Satsujin Jiken | Hector | Adventure |
Zoids: Chuuou Tairiku no Tatakai | Micronics / Toshiba EMI | Action RPG |
Zoids 2: Zenebasu no Gyakushuu | Micronics / Toshiba EMI | RPG |