Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Panic Restaurant/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{rommap|game=Panic Restaurant}} {| border="1" align="center" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; background: #f7f8ff; border: 1px #8888cc solid; bord...") |
(Added 2041 new addresses (11-rows worth), will create a Tutorial soon-ish for reading the batches.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x012D27 || 0x02 || Cookie's Default Starting Lives | |0x012D27 || 0x02 || Cookie's Default Starting Lives | ||
|- | |||
|0x01401C to 0x014580 || ... || 1st Batch of Game's Objects | |||
|- | |||
|0x0145CC to 0x014850 || ... || 2nd Batch of Game's Objects | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0150E6 || 0x00 || Cookie's Item from Getting Hurt | |0x0150E6 || 0x00 || Cookie's Item from Getting Hurt | ||
|- | |||
|0x015847 || 0x3A || Object Created from Killed Enemy | |||
|- | |||
|0x015D74 || 0x1B || Object Created from Mad Carrot (Hidden) | |||
|- | |||
|0x016400 || 0x21 || Object #1 Created from Onion | |||
|- | |||
|0x01641E || 0x22 || Object #2 Created from Onion | |||
|- | |||
|0x01642F || 0x23 || Object #3 Created from Onion | |||
|- | |||
|0x0161C0 || 0x1F || Object #1 Created from Apple | |||
|- | |||
|0x0161D1 || 0x1F || Object #2 Created from Apple | |||
|- | |||
|0x0161E2 || 0x20 || Object #3 Created from Apple | |||
|- | |||
|0x0161F3 || 0x20 || Object #4 Created from Apple | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x01C850 || 0x01 || ''???'' | |0x01C850 || 0x01 || ''???'' |
Revision as of 00:04, 17 September 2016
The following article is a ROM map for Panic Restaurant.
ROM | Default Value | Information |
---|---|---|
0x012D27 | 0x02 | Cookie's Default Starting Lives |
0x01401C to 0x014580 | ... | 1st Batch of Game's Objects |
0x0145CC to 0x014850 | ... | 2nd Batch of Game's Objects |
0x0150E6 | 0x00 | Cookie's Item from Getting Hurt |
0x015847 | 0x3A | Object Created from Killed Enemy |
0x015D74 | 0x1B | Object Created from Mad Carrot (Hidden) |
0x016400 | 0x21 | Object #1 Created from Onion |
0x01641E | 0x22 | Object #2 Created from Onion |
0x01642F | 0x23 | Object #3 Created from Onion |
0x0161C0 | 0x1F | Object #1 Created from Apple |
0x0161D1 | 0x1F | Object #2 Created from Apple |
0x0161E2 | 0x20 | Object #3 Created from Apple |
0x0161F3 | 0x20 | Object #4 Created from Apple |
0x01C850 | 0x01 | ???
|
0x01C56D | 0x01 | Cookie's Acceleration Going Right |
0x01C579 | 0xFF | Cookie's Acceleration Going Left (Buggy when trying to change) |
0x01CF7E | 0x02 | Cookie's State with 0 Health |
0x01D383 | 0x08 | Something to do with Cookie's graphic at 0 Health |
0x01D38B | 0x06 | Something to do with Cookie's graphic at 0 Health |
0x01F462 | 0x02 | Cookie's Default Starting Health |
Internal Data for Panic Restaurant
| |
---|---|