Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Castlevania II: Simon's Quest/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Azkadellia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Chronogeran (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|0x0031 || Lives || 1 byte signed | |0x0031 || Lives || 1 byte signed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0034 || Is Dead Flag || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0049 || Hearts xx00 || | |0x0046 || Experience 00xx || Two digits 0-9 | ||
|- | |||
|0x0047 || Experience xx00 || Two digits 0-9 | |||
|- | |||
|0x0048 || Hearts 00xx || Two digits 0-9 | |||
|- | |||
|0x0049 || Hearts xx00 || Two digits 0-9 | |||
|- | |||
|0x004a || Weapons || Each weapon one bit | |||
|- | |||
|0x004c || Laurels Count || Two digits 0-9 | |||
|- | |||
|0x004d || Garlic Count || Two digits 0-9 | |||
|- | |||
|0x004f || Equipped Item || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0080 || Energy || Initial values is 30h (hexadecimal) | |0x0080 || Energy || Initial values is 30h (hexadecimal) | ||
|- | |||
|0x0081 || Max Energy || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0083 || Time xx:00:00:00 || Days | |0x0083 || Time xx:00:00:00 || Days | ||
Line 16: | Line 32: | ||
|0x0084 || Time 00:00:00:xx || Seconds | |0x0084 || Time 00:00:00:xx || Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0085 || Time 00:00:xx:00 || | |0x0085 || Time 00:00:xx:00 || Minutes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0086 || Time 00:xx:00:00 || Hours | |0x0086 || Time 00:xx:00:00 || Hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x008B || | |0x008B || Level || | ||
|- | |||
|0x0090 || Equipped Weapon || | |||
|- | |||
|0x0091 || Items || Each item one bit (red gem = white + blue) | |||
|- | |||
|0x0092 || More Items || Each item one bit (silk bag, magic cross, laurels, garlic) | |||
|- | |||
|0x0434 || Current Whip || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x04C8 || Boss Health || | |0x04C8 || Boss Health || |
Revision as of 14:50, 14 April 2022
The following article is a RAM map for Castlevania II: Simon's Quest.
RAM | Function | Detail |
0x0031 | Lives | 1 byte signed |
0x0034 | Is Dead Flag | |
0x0046 | Experience 00xx | Two digits 0-9 |
0x0047 | Experience xx00 | Two digits 0-9 |
0x0048 | Hearts 00xx | Two digits 0-9 |
0x0049 | Hearts xx00 | Two digits 0-9 |
0x004a | Weapons | Each weapon one bit |
0x004c | Laurels Count | Two digits 0-9 |
0x004d | Garlic Count | Two digits 0-9 |
0x004f | Equipped Item | |
0x0080 | Energy | Initial values is 30h (hexadecimal) |
0x0081 | Max Energy | |
0x0083 | Time xx:00:00:00 | Days |
0x0084 | Time 00:00:00:xx | Seconds |
0x0085 | Time 00:00:xx:00 | Minutes |
0x0086 | Time 00:xx:00:00 | Hours |
0x008B | Level | |
0x0090 | Equipped Weapon | |
0x0091 | Items | Each item one bit (red gem = white + blue) |
0x0092 | More Items | Each item one bit (silk bag, magic cross, laurels, garlic) |
0x0434 | Current Whip | |
0x04C8 | Boss Health |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |