Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Bomberman II/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0X04E5 || Lives || | |0X04E5 || Lives || | ||
|- | |||
|0X053A-0X0541 || Password || | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:45, 21 December 2011
The following article is a RAM map for Bomberman II.
RAM | Function | Details |
0X0012 | Pause | 00: Yes, 01: No |
0X0049 | Menu option | 00: NORMAL MODE, 01: VS MODE, 02: BATTLE MODE, 03: CONTINUE |
0X004C | Level | |
0X0072 | X-Coord | |
0X0078 | Y-Coord | |
0X0093 | Bomb radius | |
0X03D0 | Score 0000000x | |
0X03D1 | Score 000000x0 | |
0X03D2 | Score 00000x00 | |
0X03D3 | Score 0000x000 | |
0X03D4 | Score 000x0000 | |
0X03D5 | Score 00x00000 | |
0X03D6 | Score 0x000000 | |
0X03D7 | Score x0000000 | |
0X04E5 | Lives | |
0X053A-0X0541 | Password |