Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Metroid Fusion/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added pose lock) |
(stuff) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|3000138 || In-game timer | |3000138 || In-game timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000142 || 1st | |3000142 || 1st vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000144 || 1st | |3000144 || 1st horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000154 || 1st | |3000154 || 1st enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300015D || 1st | |300015D || 1st enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000172 || 1st | |3000172 || 1st enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300017A || 2nd | |300017A || 2nd vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300017C || 2nd | |300017C || 2nd horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300018C || 2nd | |300018C || 2nd enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000195 || 2nd | |3000195 || 2nd enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001AA || 2nd | |30001AA || 2nd enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001B2 || 3rd | |30001B2 || 3rd vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001B4 || 3rd | |30001B4 || 3rd horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001C4 || 3rd | |30001C4 || 3rd enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001CD || 3rd | |30001CD || 3rd enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001E0 || Zazabi's jump counter | |30001E0 || Zazabi's jump counter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001E2 || 3rd | |30001E2 || 3rd enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001EA || 4th | |30001EA || 4th vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001EC || 4th | |30001EC || 4th horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001FC || 4th | |30001FC || 4th enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000205 || 4th | |3000205 || 4th enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300021A || 4th | |300021A || 4th enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000222 || 5th | |3000222 || 5th vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000224 || 5th | |3000224 || 5th horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000234 || 5th | |3000234 || 5th enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300023D || 5th | |300023D || 5th enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000252 || 5th | |3000252 || 5th enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300025A || 6th | |300025A || 6th vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300025C || 6th | |300025C || 6th horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300026C || 6th | |300026C || 6th enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000275 || 6th | |3000275 || 6th enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300028A || 6th | |300028A || 6th enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000292 || 7th | |3000292 || 7th vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000294 || 7th | |3000294 || 7th horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30002A4 || 7th | |30002A4 || 7th enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30002AD || 7th | |30002AD || 7th enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30002C2 || 7th | |30002C2 || 7th enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30002CA || 8th | |30002CA || 8th vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30002CC || 8th | |30002CC || 8th horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30002DC || 8th | |30002DC || 8th enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30002E5 || 8th | |30002E5 || 8th enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30002FA || 8th | |30002FA || 8th enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000302 || 9th | |3000302 || 9th vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000304 || 9th | |3000304 || 9th horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000314 || 9th | |3000314 || 9th enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300031D || 9th | |300031D || 9th enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000332 || 9th | |3000332 || 9th enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300033A || 10th | |300033A || 10th vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300033C || 10th | |300033C || 10th horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300034C || 10th | |300034C || 10th enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000355 || 10th | |3000355 || 10th enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300036A || 10th | |300036A || 10th enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000372 || 11th | |3000372 || 11th vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000374 || 11th | |3000374 || 11th horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000384 || 11th | |3000384 || 11th enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300038D || 11th | |300038D || 11th enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003A2 || 11th | |30003A2 || 11th enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003AA || 12th | |30003AA || 12th vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003AC || 12th | |30003AC || 12th horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003BC || 12th | |30003BC || 12th enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003C5 || 12th | |30003C5 || 12th enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003DA || 12th | |30003DA || 12th enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003E2 || 13th | |30003E2 || 13th vertical enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003E4 || 13th | |30003E4 || 13th horizontal enemy positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003F4 || 13th | |30003F4 || 13th enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003FD || 13th | |30003FD || 13th enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000412 || 13th | |3000412 || 13th enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30008D9 || Escape timer | |30008D9 || Escape timer | ||
Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
* 5 Map, then messes up all the sprites | * 5 Map, then messes up all the sprites | ||
* 6 SA-X clip-art scene | * 6 SA-X clip-art scene | ||
|- | |||
|3000B86 || Map area | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3000B87 || Event counter | |3000B87 || Event counter | ||
Line 425: | Line 427: | ||
* 1A Pulling yourself forward from hanging | * 1A Pulling yourself forward from hanging | ||
* 1B Pulling yourself into a morphball tunnel | * 1B Pulling yourself into a morphball tunnel | ||
* 1C Pulling yourself down to start hanging??? | |||
* 1D Space-jumping | * 1D Space-jumping | ||
* 1E Screw-attacking | * 1E Screw-attacking | ||
Line 536: | Line 539: | ||
* 21 Steep left | * 21 Steep left | ||
* 22 Gentle left | * 22 Gentle left | ||
|- | |||
|3001264 || Animation type | |||
|- | |||
|3001265 || Animation counter | |||
|- | |||
|3001266 || Animation status | |||
|- | |||
|3001268 || Horizontal hitbox | |||
|- | |||
|300126A || Vertical hitbox | |||
|- | |||
|300126C || Horizontal hitbox offset | |||
|- | |||
|300126E || Vertical hitbox offset | |||
|- | |||
|3001270-129B || Mirrors 3001244-126F when changing pose | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30012DC || Shinespark timer | |30012DC || Shinespark timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30012F0 || | |30012F0 || Trail FX type slot 1 | ||
* 0 None | |||
* 1 Slight splash | |||
* 3 Slight dust cloud | |||
* 4 Slight big dust cloud | |||
* 5 Water surface splash | |||
* 6 Slight water surface splash | |||
* 7 Lava bubbles | |||
* 8 Splash | |||
* 9 Bubbles | |||
* A Dust cloud | |||
* B Big dust cload | |||
* D Skidding | |||
* E Air bubbles | |||
|- | |||
|30012F1 || Trail FX timer slot 1 | |||
|- | |||
|30012F2 || Trail FX status slot 1 | |||
|- | |||
|30012F3 || X absorption timer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30012F8 || Trail FX horizontal position slot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30012FA || Trail FX vertical position slot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30012FC || Trail FX ROM data pointer slot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3001300 || Trail FX type slot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3001301 || Trail FX timer slot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3001302 || Trail FX status slot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3001308 || Trail FX horizontal position slot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |300130A || Trail FX vertical position slot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |300130C || Trail FX ROM data pointer slot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3001310 || Health status | |3001310 || Health status | ||
Line 689: | Line 727: | ||
|300170B || Mono to stereo animation counter | |300170B || Mono to stereo animation counter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30019C4 || Music ROM | |30019C4 || Music ROM data pointer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30019EC || Music | |30019EC || Music slot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30019EE || Music | |30019EE || Music slot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30019F0 || Slot | |30019F0 || Slot switch | ||
* 0 for slot 2 | * 0 for slot 2 | ||
* 1 for slot 1 | * 1 for slot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30019F4-1F70 || Music | |30019F4-1F70 || Music data | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3004D28 || Suit colour | |3004D28 || Suit colour | ||
Line 707: | Line 743: | ||
|3004D90 || SA-X suit colour | |3004D90 || SA-X suit colour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3004DEC || 1st | |3004DEC || 1st door type | ||
* 0x Left facing white door | * 0x Left facing white door | ||
* 1x Right facing white door | * 1x Right facing white door | ||
Line 726: | Line 762: | ||
* x9 last fame of opening/closing | * x9 last fame of opening/closing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3004DED || 1st | |3004DED || 1st door animation | ||
* 0 Closed | * 0 Closed | ||
* 1 Open bottom half of door | * 1 Open bottom half of door | ||
Line 736: | Line 772: | ||
* 13 Increase door type by 2 | * 13 Increase door type by 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3004DEE || 1st | |3004DEE || 1st door horizontal positioning | ||
Uses 17 pixels | Uses 17 pixels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3004DEF || 1st | |3004DEF || 1st door vertical positioning | ||
Uses 17 pixels | Uses 17 pixels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3004DF0 || 2nd | |3004DF0 || 2nd door type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DF1 || 2nd door animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DF2 || 2nd door horizontal positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DF3 || 2nd door vertical positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DF4 || 3rd door type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DF5 || 3rd door animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DF6 || 3rd door horizontal positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DF7 || 3rd door vertical positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DF8 || 4th door type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DF9 || 4th door animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DFA || 4th door horizontal positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DFB || 4th door vertical positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DFC || 5th door type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DFD || 5th door animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DFE || 5th door horizontal positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004DFF || 5th door vertical positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E00 || 6th door type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E01 || 6th door animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E02 || 6th door horizontal positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E03 || 6th door vertical positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E04 || 7th door type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E05 || 7th door animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E06 || 7th door horizontal positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E07 || 7th door vertical positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E08 || 8th door type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E09 || 8th door animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E0A || 8th door horizontal positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3004E0B || 8th door vertical positioning |
Revision as of 17:33, 26 April 2008
The following article is a RAM map for Metroid Fusion.
RAM | Information |
---|---|
2026000-2028FFE | Clipdata |
203821D | Slot A area number |
203821E | Slot A room number |
203821E | Slot A door number |
203941D | Slot A area number back-up |
203941E | Slot A room number back-up |
203941F | Slot A door number back-up |
203A61D | Slot B area number |
203A61E | Slot B room number |
203A61F | Slot B door number |
203B81D | Slot B area number back-up |
203B81E | Slot B room number back-up |
203B81F | Slot B door number back-up |
203CA1D | Slot C area number |
203CA1E | Slot C room number |
203CA1F | Slot C door number |
203DC1D | Slot C area number back-up |
203DC1E | Slot C room number back-up |
203DC1F | Slot C door number back-up |
3000000 | Displays x-parasite targets |
3000002 | Frame counter |
3000014 | Completed game map switch
|
300001B | Abilities counter |
300001C | Security door counter |
300002C | Area ID |
300002D | Room ID |
300002E | Door ID |
300003B | Main Deck percentage |
300003C | SRX percentage |
300003D | TRO percentage |
300003E | PYR percentage |
300003F | AQA percentage |
3000040 | ARC percentage |
3000041 | NOC percentage |
300009C | Clipdata Pointer |
30000A2 | Amount of clipdata to load in units of 16 blocks |
30000A4 | Tileset |
30000B2 | Horizontal mini-map co-ordinate |
30000B3 | Vertical mini-map co-ordinate |
30000C8 | Horizontal background 0 positioning |
30000CA | Vertical background 0 positioning |
30000CC | Horizontal background 1 positioning |
30000CE | Vertical background 1 positioning |
30000D0 | Horizontal background 2 positioning |
30000D2 | Vertical background 2 positioning |
30000D4 | Horizontal background 3 positioning |
30000D6 | Vertical background 3 positioning |
300012A | Camera speed |
3000138 | In-game timer |
3000142 | 1st vertical enemy positioning |
3000144 | 1st horizontal enemy positioning |
3000154 | 1st enemy health |
300015D | 1st enemy ID |
3000172 | 1st enemy freeze timer |
300017A | 2nd vertical enemy positioning |
300017C | 2nd horizontal enemy positioning |
300018C | 2nd enemy health |
3000195 | 2nd enemy ID |
30001AA | 2nd enemy freeze timer |
30001B2 | 3rd vertical enemy positioning |
30001B4 | 3rd horizontal enemy positioning |
30001C4 | 3rd enemy health |
30001CD | 3rd enemy ID |
30001E0 | Zazabi's jump counter |
30001E2 | 3rd enemy freeze timer |
30001EA | 4th vertical enemy positioning |
30001EC | 4th horizontal enemy positioning |
30001FC | 4th enemy health |
3000205 | 4th enemy ID |
300021A | 4th enemy freeze timer |
3000222 | 5th vertical enemy positioning |
3000224 | 5th horizontal enemy positioning |
3000234 | 5th enemy health |
300023D | 5th enemy ID |
3000252 | 5th enemy freeze timer |
300025A | 6th vertical enemy positioning |
300025C | 6th horizontal enemy positioning |
300026C | 6th enemy health |
3000275 | 6th enemy ID |
300028A | 6th enemy freeze timer |
3000292 | 7th vertical enemy positioning |
3000294 | 7th horizontal enemy positioning |
30002A4 | 7th enemy health |
30002AD | 7th enemy ID |
30002C2 | 7th enemy freeze timer |
30002CA | 8th vertical enemy positioning |
30002CC | 8th horizontal enemy positioning |
30002DC | 8th enemy health |
30002E5 | 8th enemy ID |
30002FA | 8th enemy freeze timer |
3000302 | 9th vertical enemy positioning |
3000304 | 9th horizontal enemy positioning |
3000314 | 9th enemy health |
300031D | 9th enemy ID |
3000332 | 9th enemy freeze timer |
300033A | 10th vertical enemy positioning |
300033C | 10th horizontal enemy positioning |
300034C | 10th enemy health |
3000355 | 10th enemy ID |
300036A | 10th enemy freeze timer |
3000372 | 11th vertical enemy positioning |
3000374 | 11th horizontal enemy positioning |
3000384 | 11th enemy health |
300038D | 11th enemy ID |
30003A2 | 11th enemy freeze timer |
30003AA | 12th vertical enemy positioning |
30003AC | 12th horizontal enemy positioning |
30003BC | 12th enemy health |
30003C5 | 12th enemy ID |
30003DA | 12th enemy freeze timer |
30003E2 | 13th vertical enemy positioning |
30003E4 | 13th horizontal enemy positioning |
30003F4 | 13th enemy health |
30003FD | 13th enemy ID |
3000412 | 13th enemy freeze timer |
30008D9 | Escape timer |
3000968 | 1st vertical projectile positioning |
300096A | 1st horizontal projectile positioning |
300097C | 1st projectile type |
300097E | 1st bomb timer |
3000988 | 2nd vertical projectile positioning |
300098A | 2nd horizontal projectile positioning |
300099C | 2nd projectile type |
300099E | 2nd bomb timer |
30009A8 | 3rd vertical projectile positioning |
30009AA | 3rd horizontal projectile positioning |
30009BC | 3rd projectile type |
30009BE | 3rd bomb timer |
30009C8 | 4th vertical projectile positioning |
30009CA | 4th horizontal projectile positioning |
30009DC | 4th projectile type |
30009DE | 4th bomb timer |
30009E8 | 5th vertical projectile positioning |
30009EA | 5th horizontal projectile positioning |
30009FC | 5th projectile type |
30009FE | 5th bomb timer |
3000A08 | 6th vertical projectile positioning |
3000A0A | 6th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000A1C | 6th projectile type |
3000A1E | 6th bomb timer |
3000A28 | 7th vertical projectile positioning |
3000A2A | 7th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000A3C | 7th projectile type |
3000A3E | 7th bomb timer |
3000A48 | 8th vertical projectile positioning |
3000A4A | 8th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000A5C | 8th projectile type |
3000A5E | 8th bomb timer |
3000A68 | 9th vertical projectile positioning |
3000A6A | 9th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000A7C | 9th projectile type |
3000A7E | 9th bomb timer |
3000A88 | 10th vertical projectile positioning |
3000A8A | 10th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000A9C | 10th projectile type |
3000A9E | 10th bomb timer |
3000AA8 | 11th vertical projectile positioning |
3000AAA | 11th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000ABC | 11th projectile type |
3000ABE | 11th bomb timer |
3000AC8 | 12th vertical projectile positioning |
3000ACA | 12th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000ADC | 12th projectile type |
3000ADE | 12th bomb timer |
3000AE8 | 13th vertical projectile positioning |
3000AEA | 13th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000AFC | 13th projectile type |
3000AFE | 13th bomb timer |
3000B08 | 14th vertical projectile positioning |
3000B0A | 14th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000B1C | 14th projectile type |
3000B1E | 14th bomb timer |
3000B28 | 15th vertical projectile positioning |
3000B2A | 15th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000B3C | 15th projectile type |
3000B3E | 15th bomb timer |
3000B48 | 16th vertical projectile positioning |
3000B4A | 16th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000B5C | 16th projectile type |
3000B5E | 16th bomb timer |
3000B68 | 17th vertical projectile positioning |
3000B6A | 17th horizontal projectile positioning |
3000B7C | 17th projectile type |
3000B7E | 17th bomb timer |
3000B84 | Menu status
|
3000B86 | Map area |
3000B87 | Event counter |
30011E8 | Button Input |
30011EA | New Input |
30011EC | Changed Input |
3001243 | Pose lock
|
3001245 | Pose status
|
3001246 | Turn switch
|
3001247 | Bounce/wall-jump switch/shinespark angle
|
3001248 | Wall-jump timer |
3001249 | Invincibility timer |
300124A | Speed boosting switch
|
300124B | Arm cannon direction
|
300124C | Missiles switch
|
300124D | Projectile type
|
300124E | Cooldown timer |
3001250 | Charge beam counter |
3001252 | Arm running animation switch
|
3001253 | Speed boosting/knock-back counter |
3001254 | Wall-jump direction switch
|
3001256 | Direction switch
|
300125A | Horizontal positioning
Uses quarter pixels |
300125C | Vertical positioning
Uses quarter pixels |
300125E | Horizontal momentum
Uses 32ths of a pixel |
3001260 | Vertical momentum
Uses 32ths of a pixel |
3001262 | Current slope type
|
3001264 | Animation type |
3001265 | Animation counter |
3001266 | Animation status |
3001268 | Horizontal hitbox |
300126A | Vertical hitbox |
300126C | Horizontal hitbox offset |
300126E | Vertical hitbox offset |
3001270-129B | Mirrors 3001244-126F when changing pose |
30012DC | Shinespark timer |
30012F0 | Trail FX type slot 1
|
30012F1 | Trail FX timer slot 1 |
30012F2 | Trail FX status slot 1 |
30012F3 | X absorption timer |
30012F8 | Trail FX horizontal position slot 1 |
30012FA | Trail FX vertical position slot 1 |
30012FC | Trail FX ROM data pointer slot 1 |
3001300 | Trail FX type slot 2 |
3001301 | Trail FX timer slot 2 |
3001302 | Trail FX status slot 2 |
3001308 | Trail FX horizontal position slot 2 |
300130A | Trail FX vertical position slot 2 |
300130C | Trail FX ROM data pointer slot 2 |
3001310 | Health status |
3001312 | Health capacity |
3001314 | Missile status |
3001316 | Missiles capacity |
3001318 | Power bomb status |
3001319 | Power bomb capacity |
300131A | Beam status
|
300131B | Missile + bomb status
|
300131C | Suit + misc. status
|
300131D | Security Status
|
300131F | Low Health switch
|
300132C | Horizontal wall collision detection
|
3001330 | Half speed switch
|
3001332 | Vertical acceleration |
3001334 | Maximum vertical speed |
3001336 | Horizontal in-air acceleration |
3001338 | Maximum horizontal in-air speed |
300133A | Maximum horizontal in-air morphball speed |
300133C | Horizontal acceleration |
300133E | Maximum horizontal speed |
3001342 | Previous horizontal positioning |
3001344 | Previous vertical positioning |
3001346 | Underwater switch
|
300134C-30013CA | Previous 64 horizontal positionings |
30013CC-300144A | Previous 64 vertical positionings |
300151E | Final percentage |
3001608 | 2nd menu arrow horizontal position |
300160A | 2nd menu arrow vertical position |
300160E | Copy data selector animation |
300160F | Copy data selector animation counter |
300161C | 2nd menu box animation |
3001628 | Menu box type |
3001638 | Copy menu box animation switch |
3001640 | 1st menu arrow horizontal position |
3001642 | 1st menu arrow vertical position |
3001645 | Menu arrow switch |
3001646 | Menu arrow animation |
3001647 | Menu arrow animation counter |
3001654 | Menu arrow type |
3001660 | Menu box animation |
3001670 | 1st menu box animation |
30016B2 | Save file selector position |
30016F1 | Mono to stereo switch |
3001704 | Mono to stereo selector position |
300170A | Mono to stereo animation |
300170B | Mono to stereo animation counter |
30019C4 | Music ROM data pointer |
30019EC | Music slot 1 |
30019EE | Music slot 2 |
30019F0 | Slot switch
|
30019F4-1F70 | Music data |
3004D28 | Suit colour |
3004D90 | SA-X suit colour |
3004DEC | 1st door type
|
3004DED | 1st door animation
|
3004DEE | 1st door horizontal positioning
Uses 17 pixels |
3004DEF | 1st door vertical positioning
Uses 17 pixels |
3004DF0 | 2nd door type |
3004DF1 | 2nd door animation |
3004DF2 | 2nd door horizontal positioning |
3004DF3 | 2nd door vertical positioning |
3004DF4 | 3rd door type |
3004DF5 | 3rd door animation |
3004DF6 | 3rd door horizontal positioning |
3004DF7 | 3rd door vertical positioning |
3004DF8 | 4th door type |
3004DF9 | 4th door animation |
3004DFA | 4th door horizontal positioning |
3004DFB | 4th door vertical positioning |
3004DFC | 5th door type |
3004DFD | 5th door animation |
3004DFE | 5th door horizontal positioning |
3004DFF | 5th door vertical positioning |
3004E00 | 6th door type |
3004E01 | 6th door animation |
3004E02 | 6th door horizontal positioning |
3004E03 | 6th door vertical positioning |
3004E04 | 7th door type |
3004E05 | 7th door animation |
3004E06 | 7th door horizontal positioning |
3004E07 | 7th door vertical positioning |
3004E08 | 8th door type |
3004E09 | 8th door animation |
3004E0A | 8th door horizontal positioning |
3004E0B | 8th door vertical positioning |