Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Remember Dream/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (capitalization for link fix) |
m (Xkeeper moved page Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Remember Dream:ROM map to Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Remember Dream/ROM map: normalize subpages and titles) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <tt>0x01EDF</tt> || <tt>0x01F21</tt> || Prologue - screen 1/3 | | <tt>0x01EDF</tt> || <tt>0x01F21</tt> || Prologue - screen 1/3 | ||
|} | |||
== Music == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Start || End || Track Title || English translation | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x18F68</tt> || <tt>0x19114</tt> || まよなかのほうもんじゃ || | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x19145</tt> || <tt>0x19324</tt> || あんずばやしでこんにちは || | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x19325</tt> || <tt>0x195D2</tt> || チェイス*ハリーアップ || Chase * Hurry Up | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x195D3</tt> || || メッセンジャ || Messenger | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x19732</tt> || || ゲーム*オーバー || Game Over | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x19783</tt> || || ファンファール A || Fanfare A | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x197D3</tt> || || ハードボイルド*ダジィ || Hardboiled Dodge(?) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x19ABD</tt> || || こねこの かくんぼ || Kitten hide-and-seek | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x19D15</tt> || || モーニング*ラオト || Morning Light | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x19DBC</tt> || || ラン*ラン*ラン! || Run Run Run! | |||
|- | |||
| <tt> </tt> || || ドリーミー*ナイト || Dreamy Night | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x1A261</tt> || || チェンジ チェンジ! || Change Change! | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x1A484</tt> || || ファンファール B || Fanfare B | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x1A4C4</tt> || || マジカル タウン || Magical Town | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x1A8CF</tt> || || シー*ユー*アゲイン || See You Again | |||
|} | |||
== Backgrounds pointers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Start || End || Description | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x0156F</tt> || <tt>0x01631</tt> || Prologue screen 1/3 (planet) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x01632</tt> || <tt>0x016D3</tt> || Prologue screen 2/3 (skyline) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>0x0176F</tt> || <tt>0x01971</tt> || Title screen | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internal Data|game= Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Remember Dream}} | {{Internal Data|game= Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Remember Dream}} |
Latest revision as of 02:42, 24 January 2024
The following article is a ROM map for Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Remember Dream.
Dialogue strings
Start | End | Summary |
---|---|---|
0x01EDF | 0x01F21 | Prologue - screen 1/3 |
Music
Start | End | Track Title | English translation |
---|---|---|---|
0x18F68 | 0x19114 | まよなかのほうもんじゃ | |
0x19145 | 0x19324 | あんずばやしでこんにちは | |
0x19325 | 0x195D2 | チェイス*ハリーアップ | Chase * Hurry Up |
0x195D3 | メッセンジャ | Messenger | |
0x19732 | ゲーム*オーバー | Game Over | |
0x19783 | ファンファール A | Fanfare A | |
0x197D3 | ハードボイルド*ダジィ | Hardboiled Dodge(?) | |
0x19ABD | こねこの かくんぼ | Kitten hide-and-seek | |
0x19D15 | モーニング*ラオト | Morning Light | |
0x19DBC | ラン*ラン*ラン! | Run Run Run! | |
ドリーミー*ナイト | Dreamy Night | ||
0x1A261 | チェンジ チェンジ! | Change Change! | |
0x1A484 | ファンファール B | Fanfare B | |
0x1A4C4 | マジカル タウン | Magical Town | |
0x1A8CF | シー*ユー*アゲイン | See You Again |
Backgrounds pointers
Start | End | Description |
---|---|---|
0x0156F | 0x01631 | Prologue screen 1/3 (planet) |
0x01632 | 0x016D3 | Prologue screen 2/3 (skyline) |
0x0176F | 0x01971 | Title screen |
Internal Data for Mahou no Princess Minky Momo: Remember Dream
| |
---|---|