Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Adventures of Lolo/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{rammap|game=Adventures of Lolo}} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|'''RAM Address''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | |||
|- | |||
|0015 || Lolo's X position || Always equal to 006D plus $0C(12). Not directly changeable. | |||
|- | |||
|0016 || Lolo's Y position || Always equal to 006F plus $0C(12). Not directly changeable. | |||
|- | |||
|0057 || Lives remaining || | |||
|- | |||
|0058 || Number of Magic Shots || | |||
|- | |||
|0059-005B || PW items || 00 = None, 01 = Arrow, 02 = Bridge, 03= Mallet | |||
|- | |||
|006D || Lolo's X position || Pixel value | |||
|- | |||
|006F || Lolo's Y position || Pixel value | |||
|- | |||
|0086 || Number of Heart Frames in level || | |||
|- | |||
|0087 || Number of collected Heart Frames || When 0087 = 0086, then the chest opens, etc. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== Tiles on Map: 0344-0422 == | |||
This variable range represents the tiles on the screen, and thusly, their functionality. If changed in real-time, the functionality will change according to what you set it to, but the graphic will only change if you set the variable long-term and restart the level. Here is a list of possible settings: | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
| '''Hex Value''' || '''Decimal Value''' || '''Tile''' | |||
|- | |||
| $0E || 14 || Boulder | |||
|- | |||
| $0D || 13 || Tree | |||
|- | |||
| $11 || 17 || NW wall corner (upper) | |||
|- | |||
| $12 || 18 || N wall (upper) | |||
|- | |||
| $13 || 19 || NE wall corner (upper) | |||
|- | |||
| $14 || 20 || NW wall corner (lower) | |||
|- | |||
| $15 || 21 || N wall shaded (lower) | |||
|- | |||
| $16 || 22 || N wall (lower) | |||
|- | |||
| $17 || 23 || NE wall corner (lower) | |||
|- | |||
| $18 || 24 || SW wall corner | |||
|- | |||
| $19 || 25 || S wall | |||
|- | |||
| $1A || 26 || SE wall corner | |||
|- | |||
| $1B || 24 || W/E wall | |||
|- | |||
| $20 || 32 || N wall door 1 | |||
|- | |||
| $21 || 33 || N wall door 2 | |||
|- | |||
| $22 || 34 || N wall door 3 | |||
|- | |||
| $3E || 62 || Water | |||
|- | |||
| $40 || 64 || Brown brick floor | |||
|- | |||
| $43 || 67 || N/S bridge | |||
|- | |||
| $4C || 76 || Heart Frame with no Magic Shot | |||
|- | |||
| $4D || 77 || Heart Frame with 2 Magic Shots | |||
|- | |||
| $4E || 78 || Treasure chest | |||
|- | |||
| $62 || 98 || Magic Shot icon | |||
|- | |||
| $64 || 100 || PW icon | |||
|- | |||
| $66 || 102 || Empty PW Box | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
There are more as well. | |||
{{stub}} | |||
{{Internal Data}} |
Latest revision as of 14:30, 24 January 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Adventures of Lolo.
RAM Address | Function | Details |
0015 | Lolo's X position | Always equal to 006D plus $0C(12). Not directly changeable. |
0016 | Lolo's Y position | Always equal to 006F plus $0C(12). Not directly changeable. |
0057 | Lives remaining | |
0058 | Number of Magic Shots | |
0059-005B | PW items | 00 = None, 01 = Arrow, 02 = Bridge, 03= Mallet |
006D | Lolo's X position | Pixel value |
006F | Lolo's Y position | Pixel value |
0086 | Number of Heart Frames in level | |
0087 | Number of collected Heart Frames | When 0087 = 0086, then the chest opens, etc. |
Tiles on Map: 0344-0422
This variable range represents the tiles on the screen, and thusly, their functionality. If changed in real-time, the functionality will change according to what you set it to, but the graphic will only change if you set the variable long-term and restart the level. Here is a list of possible settings:
Hex Value | Decimal Value | Tile |
$0E | 14 | Boulder |
$0D | 13 | Tree |
$11 | 17 | NW wall corner (upper) |
$12 | 18 | N wall (upper) |
$13 | 19 | NE wall corner (upper) |
$14 | 20 | NW wall corner (lower) |
$15 | 21 | N wall shaded (lower) |
$16 | 22 | N wall (lower) |
$17 | 23 | NE wall corner (lower) |
$18 | 24 | SW wall corner |
$19 | 25 | S wall |
$1A | 26 | SE wall corner |
$1B | 24 | W/E wall |
$20 | 32 | N wall door 1 |
$21 | 33 | N wall door 2 |
$22 | 34 | N wall door 3 |
$3E | 62 | Water |
$40 | 64 | Brown brick floor |
$43 | 67 | N/S bridge |
$4C | 76 | Heart Frame with no Magic Shot |
$4D | 77 | Heart Frame with 2 Magic Shots |
$4E | 78 | Treasure chest |
$62 | 98 | Magic Shot icon |
$64 | 100 | PW icon |
$66 | 102 | Empty PW Box |
There are more as well.
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |
Internal Data for Adventures of Lolo
| |
---|---|