Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Dragon Ball/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{rammap|game=Dragon Ball (WonderSwan)}} {| class="wikitable" |- ! Address ! Size ! Description ! Explanation |- style="border-color:inherit;" | 002E9 | 1 | Glyph height flag | 00 - 1 tile<br />otherwise 2 tiles |- style="border-color:inherit;" | 002EA | 1 | Glyph write mode flag | 00 - normal write<br />otherwise write starts from the vertical midline of the tile. |} {{Internal Data|game=Dragon Ball}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Explanation | ! Explanation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 002DC | |||
| 2 | |||
| Character offset | |||
| Offset in little endian of next character to process. | |||
|- | |||
| 002E9 | | 002E9 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Glyph height flag | | Glyph height flag | ||
| 00 - 1 tile<br />otherwise 2 tiles | | 00 - 1 tile<br />otherwise 2 tiles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 002EA | | 002EA | ||
| 1 | | 1 |
Revision as of 15:24, 15 March 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Dragon Ball.
Address | Size | Description | Explanation |
---|---|---|---|
002DC | 2 | Character offset | Offset in little endian of next character to process. |
002E9 | 1 | Glyph height flag | 00 - 1 tile otherwise 2 tiles |
002EA | 1 | Glyph write mode flag | 00 - normal write otherwise write starts from the vertical midline of the tile. |
Internal Data for Dragon Ball
| |
---|---|