Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Super Mario Bros. Deluxe/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lelegofrog (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Lelegofrog (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DED0 || "Hurry Up" tempo flag | |DED0 || "Hurry Up" tempo flag | ||
|- | |||
|FF99 || X position of Player | |||
|- | |||
|FFA7 || X position of Level | |||
|- | |||
|FFA9 || Y position | |||
|- | |||
|FFAB || X speed | |||
|- | |||
|FFAC || Y speed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FFB5 || Current mode | |FFB5 || Current mode |
Revision as of 16:33, 7 February 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Super Mario Bros. Deluxe.
Addresses are for USA/Europe version, unconfirmed for Japan.
RAM | Information |
---|---|
C160 | Level set
|
C162 | Current level
Super Mario Bros.
The Lost Levels
|
C17D | Time digit 1(?) |
C17E | Time digit 2(?) |
C17F | Lives count |
C180 | Time timer |
C181 | Time disable flag |
C1A8 | Current menu selection
|
C1B9 | Map Mario Y position |
C1BA | Map Mario X position |
C1C1 | Player state
|
C1C2 | Player pose
|
C1D5 | Invulnerability timer |
C1DA | Star timer |
C1DB | Additional Star timer(?) |
C1DC | Colors to flash during Star |
C1F2 | Coin count |
C383 | Player select
|
DE00 | Music pitch |
DED0 | "Hurry Up" tempo flag |
FF99 | X position of Player |
FFA7 | X position of Level |
FFA9 | Y position |
FFAB | X speed |
FFAC | Y speed |
FFB5 | Current mode
|
Internal Data for Super Mario Bros. Deluxe
| |
---|---|