Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Dig Dug (NES, Famicom Disk System)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m ($60 in Dig Dug is set per-player... todo: find where the regular lives are) |
(→top) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|0x0060 || Lives || for current active player | |0x0060 || Lives || for current active player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0061 || Number of remaining enemies || | |0x0061 || Number of remaining enemies || for current active player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x006E || Level || | |0x006E || Level || for current active player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x006F || Number of rocks dropped || | |0x006F || Number of rocks dropped || for current active player | ||
|- | |||
|0x0080 || Lives || for current inactive player | |||
|- | |||
|0x0081 || Number of remaining enemies || for current inactive player | |||
|- | |||
|0x008E || Level || for current inactive player | |||
|- | |||
|0x008F || Number of rocks dropped || for current inactive player | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Internal Data}} |
Revision as of 14:31, 24 January 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Dig Dug (NES, Famicom Disk System).
RAM | Function | Detail |
---|---|---|
0x0014 | Currently active player | |
0x0023 | Game paused | 0 =no, 1 =yes
|
0x0024 | Number of players | |
0x0045 | Attract mode flag | |
0x0060 | Lives | for current active player |
0x0061 | Number of remaining enemies | for current active player |
0x006E | Level | for current active player |
0x006F | Number of rocks dropped | for current active player |
0x0080 | Lives | for current inactive player |
0x0081 | Number of remaining enemies | for current inactive player |
0x008E | Level | for current inactive player |
0x008F | Number of rocks dropped | for current inactive player |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |
Internal Data for Dig Dug (NES, Famicom Disk System)
| |
---|---|