Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Battletoads (NES)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Blaziken257 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Xkeeper moved page Battletoads (NES):ROM map to Battletoads (NES)/ROM map: normalize subpages and titles) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <tt>55C7-????</tt> || <!-- Check this! <tt>55B3-????</tt> --> ??? || Internal level ID list | | <tt>55C7-????</tt> || <!-- Check this! <tt>55B3-????</tt> --> ??? || Internal level ID list | ||
|- | |||
| <tt>38300-383DF</tt> || ??? || Spaceship Vulture (Intro, front) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>38400-384DF</tt> || ??? || Spaceship Vulture (Intro, back) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>87C4-8EF8</tt> || ??? || The Revolution graphics (compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>8FE9-9488</tt> || ??? || Volkmire's Inferno graphics (alternate set, part 1) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>9489-9588</tt> || ??? || Volkmire's Inferno graphics (alternate set, part 2) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>9589-9E34</tt> || ??? || Volkmire's Inferno graphics (main set, compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>A6B2-B0AC</tt> || ??? || Terra Tubes graphics (compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>22CFB-23982</tt> || ??? || Turbo Tunnel graphics (compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>23983-24554</tt> || ??? || Wookie Hole graphics (compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>24555-24D8E</tt> || ??? || Ragnarok's Canyon graphics (compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>24D8F-25763</tt> || ??? || Intruder Excluder and Rat Race graphics (compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>25764-261CD</tt> || ??? || Karnath's Lair graphics (compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>261CE-26DF1</tt> || ??? || Arctic Caverns graphics (compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>26DF2-27403</tt> || ??? || Clinger-Winger and Armageddon graphics (compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>27404-27F70</tt> || ??? || Surf City graphics (compressed) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internal Data|game=Battletoads (NES)}} |
Latest revision as of 02:41, 24 January 2024
The following article is a ROM map for Battletoads (NES).
English | Japanese | Data |
---|---|---|
652F | 651F | Title screen music ID |
660A | 6620 | Starting lives |
6628 | N/A | Starting lives (after pressing Down+A+B on title screen) |
031B | 662A | Starting continues |
660A | 67D2 | Lives (after continuing) |
195AE-????? | 195B3-????? | Music tempo list |
03A4-???? | 039C-???? | Level-based music ID list |
55C7-???? | ??? | Internal level ID list |
38300-383DF | ??? | Spaceship Vulture (Intro, front) |
38400-384DF | ??? | Spaceship Vulture (Intro, back) |
87C4-8EF8 | ??? | The Revolution graphics (compressed) |
8FE9-9488 | ??? | Volkmire's Inferno graphics (alternate set, part 1) |
9489-9588 | ??? | Volkmire's Inferno graphics (alternate set, part 2) |
9589-9E34 | ??? | Volkmire's Inferno graphics (main set, compressed) |
A6B2-B0AC | ??? | Terra Tubes graphics (compressed) |
22CFB-23982 | ??? | Turbo Tunnel graphics (compressed) |
23983-24554 | ??? | Wookie Hole graphics (compressed) |
24555-24D8E | ??? | Ragnarok's Canyon graphics (compressed) |
24D8F-25763 | ??? | Intruder Excluder and Rat Race graphics (compressed) |
25764-261CD | ??? | Karnath's Lair graphics (compressed) |
261CE-26DF1 | ??? | Arctic Caverns graphics (compressed) |
26DF2-27403 | ??? | Clinger-Winger and Armageddon graphics (compressed) |
27404-27F70 | ??? | Surf City graphics (compressed) |
Internal Data for Battletoads (NES)
| |
---|---|