Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Mighty Final Fight/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Added x-pos ,y-pos and Enemy Timer) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 0x003B|| Invincible || Makes Player Invincible. | | 0x003B|| Invincible || Makes Player Invincible. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0022|| Stage Data|| | | 0x0022|| Stage Data|| Contains Stage Related Data. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0360||Player's x-position || x-Position of Current Player. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x03C0||Player's y-position || y-Position of Current Player. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00A9|| Weapon Status || '''(Dropped = 0x00, Picked = 0xFF)''' | | 0x00A9|| Weapon Status || '''(Dropped = 0x00, Picked = 0xFF)''' | ||
Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
|'''Action''' || '''Value in HEX''' | |'''Action''' || '''Value in HEX''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Jumping|| | | Player Jumping|| 0x01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Picking Weapon|| | | Player Picking Weapon|| 0x92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Punching|| | | Player Punching|| 0x03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Grabbing Enemy|| | | Player Grabbing Enemy|| 0x04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Got Hit|| | | Player Got Hit|| 0x05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Falling Down|| | | Player Falling Down|| 0x06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Selection Screen|| | | Player Selection Screen|| 0x07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Continue Screen|| | | Continue Screen|| 0x09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cody's Throw|| | | Cody's Throw|| 0x0B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Hitting Position|| | | Player Hitting Position|| 0x0C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skip Stage|| | | Skip Stage|| 0x0E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HeadSmasher EarthQuake Effect|| | | HeadSmasher EarthQuake Effect|| 0x0F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hagger's Power|| 0x10 | | Hagger's Power|| 0x10 | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
|'''Player Name''' || '''Player ID''' | |'''Player Name''' || '''Player ID''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Cody'''|| ''' | | '''Cody'''|| '''0x00''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Guy'''|| ''' | | '''Guy'''|| '''0x01''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hagger'''|| ''' | | '''Hagger'''|| '''0x02''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 120: | ||
| Drums || 0x72 | | Drums || 0x72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Go_Sign|| | | Go_Sign|| 0x6F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy Killed|| 0x16 | | Enemy Killed|| 0x16 | ||
Line 126: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x049B/E|| Enemy Life|| Contains Enemies Life. | | 0x049B/E|| Enemy Life|| Contains Enemies Life. | ||
|- | |||
|0x0063||Enemy Timer|| Timer to check when to load next Enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|0x036C/D||Enemy x-position || x-Position of Enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|0x03CC/D||Enemy y-position || y-Position of Enemy. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04AC || Enemy Outfit|| (Contains Color Outfit of Enemy ex : Blue ,Green etc Range :0x28 to 0x68) | | 0x04AC || Enemy Outfit|| (Contains Color Outfit of Enemy ex : Blue ,Green etc Range :0x28 to 0x68) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04FC|| Enemy Sprite Air || Contains ID | | 0x04FC|| Enemy Sprite Air || Contains ID Enemy Air Sprite. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x05BC|| Enemy Sprite Down || Contains ID | | 0x05BC|| Enemy Sprite Down || Contains ID Enemy Laying Down Sprite. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x009E|| Total Enemies|| Total Number of Enemies. | | 0x009E|| Total Enemies|| Total Number of Enemies. |
Revision as of 20:10, 11 March 2017
The following article is a RAM map for Mighty Final Fight.
RAM Address | Function | Details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x003E | Lives | Contains Number of Lives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0061 | Stage | Contains Current Stage. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x003A | Health | Contains Current Health (Max Health 104. Depends upon experience). | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x006C/D | Experience | Contains Player's Current Experience in Low and High Byte. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x006B | Level | Contains Current Level Experience (0x0 to 0x02). | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x003B | Invincible | Makes Player Invincible. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0022 | Stage Data | Contains Stage Related Data. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0360 | Player's x-position | x-Position of Current Player. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x03C0 | Player's y-position | y-Position of Current Player. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x00A9 | Weapon Status | (Dropped = 0x00, Picked = 0xFF) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0030 | Game Action | Contains Various Actions/Behaviour of Player and On screen Stage.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0034 | Player ID | Contains ID of Current Player.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x033C | Enemy ID | Contains ID's of All enemies.
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x031C | Enemy State | (Killed = 0x0, Alive = 0x80) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x049B/E | Enemy Life | Contains Enemies Life. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x0063 | Enemy Timer | Timer to check when to load next Enemy. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x036C/D | Enemy x-position | x-Position of Enemy. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x03CC/D | Enemy y-position | y-Position of Enemy. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x04AC | Enemy Outfit | (Contains Color Outfit of Enemy ex : Blue ,Green etc Range :0x28 to 0x68) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x04FC | Enemy Sprite Air | Contains ID Enemy Air Sprite. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x05BC | Enemy Sprite Down | Contains ID Enemy Laying Down Sprite. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0x009E | Total Enemies | Total Number of Enemies. |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |