Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Translations Request List/Super Nintendo / Super Famicom / Satellaview / Sufami Turbo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Retroviews (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Getsumen no Anubis (EN: Anubis of the Moon's Surface) || Access, Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Imagineer || Visual Novel | | Getsumen no Anubis (EN: Anubis of the Moon's Surface) || Access, Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Imagineer || Visual Novel | ||
|- | |||
| Gindama Oyakata no Jissen Pachinko Hisshouhou || Sammy || Gambling | |||
|- | |||
| Go! Go! Ackman 3 || Aspect / Banpresto || Platformer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Go! Go! Dodge League || Mebio Software / Pack-In-Video || Sports (Dodgeball) | | Go! Go! Dodge League || Mebio Software / Pack-In-Video || Sports (Dodgeball) | ||
Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Habu Meijin no Omoshiro Shōgi || Access / Tomy Corporation || Board Game | | Habu Meijin no Omoshiro Shōgi || Access / Tomy Corporation || Board Game | ||
|- | |||
| Haisei Mahjong Ryouga || ASCII || Board Game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hanjuku Eiyuu: Aa Sekai Yo Hanjuku Nare (EN: Soft-Boiled Hero: Let the World Become Soft-Boiled) || Squaresoft || RPG | | Hanjuku Eiyuu: Aa Sekai Yo Hanjuku Nare (EN: Soft-Boiled Hero: Let the World Become Soft-Boiled) || Squaresoft || RPG | ||
Line 281: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Konpeki no Kantai || Access / Angel || Strategy | | Konpeki no Kantai || Access / Angel || Strategy | ||
|- | |||
| Kouryaku Casino Bar || Nichibutsu || Gambling | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kousoku Shikou Shogi-Oh || Access / Imagineer || Board Game | | Kousoku Shikou Shogi-Oh || Access / Imagineer || Board Game | ||
Line 301: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Taruruuto-kun: Magic Adventure || Game Freak / Bandai || Platformer | | Magical Taruruuto-kun: Magic Adventure || Game Freak / Bandai || Platformer | ||
|- | |||
| Mahjong Hanjouki || Nichibutsu || Board Game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mahoujin Guru Guru (EN: Spinning Magic Circle) || Tam Tam / Enix || RPG | | Mahoujin Guru Guru (EN: Spinning Magic Circle) || Tam Tam / Enix || RPG | ||
Line 325: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mini-Yonku Let's & Go!! Power WGP 2 || Jupiter Multimedia / Nintendo || Racing | | Mini-Yonku Let's & Go!! Power WGP 2 || Jupiter Multimedia / Nintendo || Racing | ||
|- | |||
| Miracle Casino Paradise || Carrozzeria || Gambling | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Miyaji Shachou no Pachinko Fan: Shouri Sengen 2 || Planning Office Wada || Gambling | | Miyaji Shachou no Pachinko Fan: Shouri Sengen 2 || Planning Office Wada || Gambling | ||
Line 369: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pachinko Challenger || Carrozzeria || Gambling | | Pachinko Challenger || Carrozzeria || Gambling | ||
|- | |||
| Pachinko Monogatari 2: Nagoya Shachihoko no Teiou || KAZe / KSS || Gambling | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pachinko Ren Chan Tengoku: Super CR Special || Jorudan / VAP || Gambling | | Pachinko Ren Chan Tengoku: Super CR Special || Jorudan / VAP || Gambling | ||
Line 385: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Princess Maker: Legend of Another World || Gainax / Takara || Virtual Life | | Princess Maker: Legend of Another World || Gainax / Takara || Virtual Life | ||
|- | |||
| Pro Mahjong Kiwame III || Athena || Board Game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pro Yakyuu Nettou: Puzzle Stadium (EN Prefix: Pro Baseball Fighting) || Coconuts Japan || Puzzle | | Pro Yakyuu Nettou: Puzzle Stadium (EN Prefix: Pro Baseball Fighting) || Coconuts Japan || Puzzle | ||
Line 397: | Line 413: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rejoice: Aretha Oukoku no Kanata (Sub: Beyond the Aretha Kingdom) || Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman || RPG | | Rejoice: Aretha Oukoku no Kanata (Sub: Beyond the Aretha Kingdom) || Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Rieko Saibara no Mahjong Hourouki || Natsume / Taito || Board Game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring ni Kakero (EN: Put It All in the Ring) || Earthly Soft / NCS || Sports (Boxing) | | Ring ni Kakero (EN: Put It All in the Ring) || Earthly Soft / NCS || Sports (Boxing) | ||
Line 441: | Line 459: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shinseiki Odysselya II (EN: Gospel of a New Century Odysselya II) || Vic Tokai || RPG | | Shinseiki Odysselya II (EN: Gospel of a New Century Odysselya II) || Vic Tokai || RPG | ||
|- | |||
| Shinzui Taikyoku Igo: Go Sennin || Jorudan / J-Wing || Board Game | |||
|- | |||
| Shodankurai Nintei: Shodan Pro Mahjong || Khaos / Gaps || Board Game | |||
|- | |||
| Shogi Saikyō || Magical Company || Board Game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shounen Ashibe: Goma-chan no Yuuenchi Daibouken (EN: Boy Ashibe: Goma-chan's Great Amusement Park Adventure) || Nova Games / Takara || Platformer | | Shounen Ashibe: Goma-chan no Yuuenchi Daibouken (EN: Boy Ashibe: Goma-chan's Great Amusement Park Adventure) || Nova Games / Takara || Platformer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shounen Ninja Sasuke (EN: Boy Ninja Sasuke) || SunSoft || Beat 'em Up | | Shounen Ninja Sasuke (EN: Boy Ninja Sasuke) || SunSoft || Beat 'em Up | ||
|- | |||
| Shuushoku Game || Lenar / Imagineer || Strategy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SimCity Jr. || Imagineer || Simulation | | SimCity Jr. || Imagineer || Simulation | ||
Line 491: | Line 517: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Mad Champ || Givro / Tsukuda Original || Racing | | Super Mad Champ || Givro / Tsukuda Original || Racing | ||
|- | |||
| Super Momotaro Dentetsu DX || Make Software / Hudson Soft || Board Game | |||
|- | |||
| Super Momotaro Dentetsu II || Make Software / Hudson Soft || Board Game | |||
|- | |||
| Super Momotaro Dentetsu III || Make Software / Hudson Soft || Board Game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Nazo Puyo Tsu: Rulue no Tetsuwan Hanjyouki (Sub: Rulue's Prosperity Through Brute Force) || Compile || Puzzle | | Super Nazo Puyo Tsu: Rulue no Tetsuwan Hanjyouki (Sub: Rulue's Prosperity Through Brute Force) || Compile || Puzzle | ||
Line 619: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zen-Nippon Pro Wrestling 2: 3-4 Budokan || Natsume / Masaya || Fighting | | Zen-Nippon Pro Wrestling 2: 3-4 Budokan || Natsume / Masaya || Fighting | ||
|- | |||
| Zengoku Juudan Ultra Shinri Game || Ukiyotei / Visit || Board Game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zig Zag Cat: Dacho Club mo Oosawagi da || Opera House / Den'Z || Action RPG | | Zig Zag Cat: Dacho Club mo Oosawagi da || Opera House / Den'Z || Action RPG | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:50, 23 February 2024
This is a sub-page of Translations Request List/Super Nintendo / Super Famicom / Satellaview .
<< Back to Translation Request List
Title | Developer / Publisher | Genre |
---|---|---|
3x3 Eyes: Seima Kourinden | Nova Games / Yutaka | RPG |
AIII S.V.: A-Ressha de Ikou 3 Super Version (Int'l: A-Train III) | Artdink / Pack-In-Video | Simulation |
ActRaiser 2: Chinmoku e no Seisen (Sub: The Crusade for Silence) | Quintet / Enix | Action |
Action Pachio | C-Lab / Coconuts Japan | Platformer |
Akagawa Jirou: Majotachi No Nemuri (Sub: Witches' Slumber) | Minato Giken / Pack-In-Video | Adventure |
Akazukin Chacha | Landwarf / Tomy | RPG |
Albert Odyssey | SunSoft | Tactical RPG |
Albert Odyssey 2 | SunSoft | Tactical RPG |
Alice no Paint Adventure | SAS Sakata / Epoch | Adventure |
America Oudan Ultra Quiz | Genki / Tomy Corporation | Quiz |
Appleseed: Prometheus no Shintaku (Sub: Oracle of Prometheus) | Kan's / Visit | Action |
Asameshimae Nyanko | J-Force / Zamuse | Board Game |
Bakumatsu Kourinden Oni (EN: Advent of the Edo Period's End: Oni) | Pandora Box / Banpresto | RPG |
Battle Commander | Arc System Works / Banpresto | Strategy |
Battle Cross | A-Max / Imagineer | Racing |
Battle Dodge Ball | Sun L / Banpresto | Sports (Dodgeball) |
Battle Dodge Ball II | Nova Games / Banpresto | Sports (Dodgeball) |
Battle Pinball | Banpresto | Pinball |
Battle Racers | Minato Giken / Banpresto | Racing |
Battle Soccer 2 | Pandora Box / Banpresto | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Battle Zeque Den | Arsys Software Inc. / Asmik Ace Entertainment, Inc | Beat 'em Up |
Benkei Gaiden: Suna no Shou | SunSoft | RPG |
Bishin Densetsu Zoku: The Legend of Bishin Zoku | Magifact | Beat 'em Up |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Sailor Stars: Fuwa Fuwa Panic 2 (EN: Pretty Soldier Sailor Moon Sailor Stars: Floating Panic 2) | Bandai | Puzzle |
Bishoujo Wrestler Retsuden: Blizzard Yuki Rannyuu (EN: Beauty Girl Wrestling: Blizzard Yuki's Riot) | KSS | Virtual Life |
Block Kuzushi (EN: Block Destruction) | OeRSTED / Pow | Action |
Bounty Sword | ITL / Pioneer LDC | Tactical RPG |
Burai: Hachigyoku no Yuushi Densetsu (EN: The Legend of the Heroes of the Eight Pearls) | Pandora Box / IGS | RPG |
Captain Tsubasa III - Koutei no Chousen | Tecmo | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Captain Tsubasa IV - Pro no Rival-tachi | Tecmo | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Captain Tsubasa J: The Way to World Youth | Tecmo | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Captain Tsubasa V - Hasha no Shougou Campione | Tecmo | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Casper (Japan) | Natsume / KSS | Adventure |
CB Chara Wars: Ushinawareta Gag | Almanic / Banpresto | Beat 'em Up |
Chibi Maruko-chan: Harikiri 365-Nichi no Maki (Sub: Volume of 365 Days) | SAS Sakata / Epoch | Board Game |
Chibi Maruko-chan: Mezase! Minami no Island!! (Sub: Take Aim! South Island!!) | Konami | Minigames |
Cosmo Gang: The Puzzle | Namco | Puzzle |
Cosmo Gang: The Video | Namco | Shoot-'Em-Up |
Crayon Shin-Chan: Arashi o Yobu Enji (Sub: The Kindergartner Who Causes a Storm) | Sun L / Bandai | Platformer |
Crayon Shin-Chan 2: Dai Maou no Gyakushu (Sub: The Demon Lord's Counterattack) | Sun L / Bandai | Platformer |
Daibakushou: Jinsei Gekijou | Taito | Board Game |
Daisenryaku Expert WWII: War in Europe | SystemSoft / ASCII Entertainment | Strategy |
Dark Kingdom | Telenet | RPG |
Deae Tonosama Appare Ichiban | Tokyo Design Center / SunSoft | Shoot-'Em-Up |
Dear Boys | Kan's / Yutaka | Sports (Basketball) |
Death Brade | Data East / I'Max | Fighting |
Dharma Doujou | Metro / Den'Z | Puzzle |
Doraemon: Nobita to Yousei no Kuni (Sub: Nobita and the Land of Fairies) | SAS Sakata / Epoch | Platformer |
Doraemon 2: Nobita no Toys Land Daibouken (Sub: Nobita's Great Toy Land Adventure) | SAS Sakata / Epoch | Platformer |
Doraemon 3: Nobita to Toki no Hougyoku (Sub: Nobita and the Jewel of Time) | AIM (FortyFive) / Epoch | Platformer |
Doraemon 4: Nobita to Tsuki no Oukoku (Sub: Nobita and the Moon Kingdom) | Agenda / Epoch | Platformer |
Down The World | ASCII Entertainment | RPG |
Downtown Nekketsu Baseball Monogatari | Technos Japan | Sports (Baseball) |
Dragon Ball Z: Super Butōden | TOSE / Bandai | Fighting |
Dragon Ball Z: Super Butōden 2 | TOSE / Bandai | Fighting |
Dragon Ball Z: Super Butōden 3 | TOSE / Bandai | Fighting |
Dragon Ball Z: Gokuden 2 | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
Dragon Knight 4 | Elf / Banpresto | RPG |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu | Falcom / Epoch | RPG |
Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu II | Falcom / Epoch | RPG |
Dream Basketball: Dunk & Hoop | Human Entertainment | Sports (Basketball) |
Dual Orb | I'Max | RPG |
Dynamaite: The Las Vegas | Micro Factory / Virgin Interactive | Gambling |
Dynamic Stadium | Electronics Application / Sammy | Sports (Baseball) |
Edo no Kiba (EN: Fang of Tokyo) | Riot / Micro World | Action |
Elfaria | Hudson, RED Entertainment / Hudson | RPG |
Elfaria II | RED Entertainment / Hudson | RPG |
Elnard | Produce / Gameplan21 | RPG |
Esparks - Ijikuu kara no Raihousha | Tomy Corporation | Action RPG |
Excitebike: Bun Bun Mario Battle Stadium (BS-X. Sub: Mario Battle Stadium) | Nintendo | Racing |
F-1 Grand Prix | Video System | Racing |
F-1 Grand Prix Part II | Video System | Racing |
F-1 Grand Prix Part III | Video System | Racing |
Famicom Bunko - Hajimari no Mori (EN: Famicom Storybook: Origin of the Forest) | Pax Softonica / Nintendo | Adventure |
Farland Story | TGL / Banpresto | Tactical RPG |
Farland Story 2 | TGL / Banpresto | Tactical RPG |
Fire Emblem: Seisen no Keifu | Intelligent Systems / Nintendo | Tactical RPG |
First Queen: Ornic Senki | Kure / Culture Brain | Tactical RPG |
Gaia Gensouki (Int'l: Illusion of Gaia) | Quintet / Enix | Action RPG |
Gaia Saver: Hero Saidai no Sakusen | Arc System Works / Banpresto | RPG |
Gakkou de atta Kowai Hanashi | Pandora Box / Banpresto | Visual Novel |
Game no Tatsujin | Sunsoft | Board Game |
Game no Tatsujin: The Shanghai | Sunsoft | Board Game |
Ganbare! Daiku no Gen-san | Irem | Platformer |
GanGan GanChan | Team Mental Care / Magifact | Action |
GD Leen | Jorudan / Seta Corporation | RPG |
GeGeGe no Kitaro: Fukkatsu! Tenma Daiou (Sub: Revival! Great King Tenma) | BEC / Bandai | Platformer |
Gekisou Sentai Carranger: Zenkai! Racer Senshi (Sufami Turbo cart) | Natsume / Bandai | Platformer |
Genjuu Ryodan | Crea-Tech / Axela | Tactical RPG |
Gerry Anderson's Thunderbirds: Kokusai Kyuujotai Juudou/Shutsudou Seyo!! (Sub: International Rescue, Roll Out!!) | Nova Games / Cobra Team | Action |
Getsumen no Anubis (EN: Anubis of the Moon's Surface) | Access, Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Imagineer | Visual Novel |
Gindama Oyakata no Jissen Pachinko Hisshouhou | Sammy | Gambling |
Go! Go! Ackman 3 | Aspect / Banpresto | Platformer |
Go! Go! Dodge League | Mebio Software / Pack-In-Video | Sports (Dodgeball) |
Godzilla: Kaijuu Daikessen | Alfa System / Toho | Fighting |
Gokinjo Boukentai | ITL / Pioneer LDC | RPG |
Granhistoria: Genshi Sekaiki | J-Force / Banpresto | RPG |
GS Mikami: Joreishi wa Nice Body | Banalex / Natsume | Platformer |
Habu Meijin no Omoshiro Shōgi | Access / Tomy Corporation | Board Game |
Haisei Mahjong Ryouga | ASCII | Board Game |
Hanjuku Eiyuu: Aa Sekai Yo Hanjuku Nare (EN: Soft-Boiled Hero: Let the World Become Soft-Boiled) | Squaresoft | RPG |
Hansei Zaru Jirou-kun no Daibouken (EN: Monkey Reflections: The Adventures of Mr. Jiro) | Natsume | Platformer |
Haou Taikei Ryuu Knight - Lord of Paladin (EN: Supreme King's Compendium: Dragon Knight) | Japan Art Media (JAM) / Bandai | Action RPG |
Hashire Hebereke | SunSoft | Racing |
Hayazashi Nidan Morita Shogi 2 | Random House / SETA | Board Game |
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow: Pop'n Smash | Takara | Sports (Pong) |
Heiwa Pachinko World | Office Koukan / Shouei System | Gambling |
Heiwa Pachinko World 2 | Shouei System | Gambling |
Hissatsu Pachinko Collection 2 | Sunsoft | Gambling |
Hissatsu Pachinko Collection 3 | Sunsoft | Gambling |
Hi no Ouji: Yamato Takeru (Pre: Prince of Fire) | Multimedia Intelligence Transfer / Toho | RPG |
Hokuto no Ken 5: Tenma Ryuuseiden Ai Zesshou | Shouei / Toei Animation | RPG |
Hokuto no Ken 6: Gekitō Denshōken — Haō e no Michi | Toei Animation | Fighting |
Hokuto no Ken 7: Seiken Retsuden — Denshōsha e no Michi | Shouei / Toei Animation | Fighting |
Honkakuha Taikyoku Shogi: Shogi Club | Natsu System / Hect | Board Game |
Honke Sankyo Fever Jikki Simulation | Vistec / Den'Z | Gambling |
Honke Sankyo Fever Jikki Simulation 2 | Vistec / Boss Communications | Gambling |
Idea no Hi (EN: Day of the Idea) | Office Koukan / Shouei | RPG |
Illvanian no Shiro: Ruins of Illvanian | Nippon Clary Business | Strategy |
Jaki Crush | Compile / Naxat Soft | Action |
Jikkyou Keiba Simulation: Stable Star | Konami, Osaka / Konami | Sports (Horse Racing) |
Jikkyou Power Pro Wrestling '96: Max Voltage | Pawapuro Production (Diamond Head) / Konami | Fighting (Wrestling) |
Jikkyou Powerful Pro Yakyuu '94 | Konami | Sports (Baseball) |
Jissen Pachi-Slot Hisshouhou Classic | Sammy | Gambling |
Jungle Wars 2 | Pony Canyon | RPG |
JWP Joshi Pro Wrestling: Pure Wrestle Queens | Jaleco | Fighting (Wrestling) |
Kabuki Rocks | Atlus / RED | RPG |
Kachou Shima Kousaku: Super Business Adventure | Tom Create / Yutaka, Bandai | Adventure |
Kamen Rider | Sun L / Bandai | Beat 'em Up |
Kawa no Nushi Tsuri 2 (EN: Fishing the River Master 2) | Natsume / Pack-In-Video | RPG |
Keeper | Fupac / Bullet Proof Software | Puzzle |
Kenyuu Densetsu Yaiba (EN: Legend of the Swordmaster Yaiba) | Atelier Double / Banpresto | RPG |
Kero Kero Keroppi no Bōken Nikki: Nemureru Mori no Keroleen | ISCO / Character Soft | RPG |
Kindai Mahjong Special | Outback / Imagineer | Board Game |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor (EN: Mobile Police Patlabor) | Interbec / BEC | Action RPG |
Kingyo Chuuihou! Tobidase! Game Gakuen (EN: Goldfish Warning! Leap Out! Game Academy!) | Jaleco | Minigames |
Kirby Bowl | HAL / Nintendo | Sports (Mini Golf) |
Kishin Douji Zenki: Denei Raibu (EN: Demon Child Zenki: Thunder Dance Movie) | Now Production / Hudson | Action |
Kishin Douji Zenki: Tenchi Meidou (EN: Demon Child Zenki: The Rumbling of Heaven and Earth) | Hudson | Board Game |
Kishin Korinden Oni | Pandora Box / Banpresto | RPG |
Konpeki no Kantai | Access / Angel | Strategy |
Kouryaku Casino Bar | Nichibutsu | Gambling |
Kousoku Shikou Shogi-Oh | Access / Imagineer | Board Game |
Leading Company | Koei | Simulation |
Libble Rabble | Namco | Action |
Light Fantasy 2 | Advance Communication Company / Tonkin House | RPG |
Little Master Episode III: Nijiiro no Maseki (Sub: Jewels of the Rainbow) | Zener Works / Tokuma Shoten | RPG |
Lode Runner Twin: Justy to Liberty no Daibōken | T&E Soft | Puzzle |
Logos Panic | Kan's / Yutaka | Puzzle |
Love Quest | C-Lab / Tokuma Shoten | RPG |
Lupin III: Densetsu no Hihou o Oe! (Sub: Hunt for the Legendary Treasure!) | SAS Sakata / Epoch | Platformer |
Magical Taruruuto-kun: Magic Adventure | Game Freak / Bandai | Platformer |
Mahjong Hanjouki | Nichibutsu | Board Game |
Mahoujin Guru Guru (EN: Spinning Magic Circle) | Tam Tam / Enix | RPG |
Mahoujin Guru Guru 2 (EN: Spinning Magic Circle 2) | Tam Tam / Enix | RPG |
Maka Maka | Office Koukan / Sigma Enterprises | RPG |
Marmalade Boy | Kuusou Kagaku / Bandai | Strategy |
Maten Densetsu: Senritsu no O-parts (Sub: The Terror of Ooparts) | Office I, Thinking Rabbit / Takara | RPG |
Matsumura Kunihiro Den: Saikyou no Rekishi wo Nurikaero! (EN: Legend of Matsumura Kunihiro: Rewriting History's Strongest!) | Office Koukan / Shouei | Fighting |
Mazinger Z | WinkySoft / Bandai | Action |
Mouryou Senki Madara 2 (EN: Record of Spirits War Madara 2) | Konami, Chime / Konami | RPG |
Metal Slader Glory: Director's Cut | HAL Labs / Nintendo | Adventure |
Milandra | Tomcat System / ASCII Entertainment | Action RPG |
Mini-Yonku Shining Scorpion: Let's & Go!! | Kid / ASCII Entertainment | Racing |
Mini-Yonku Let's & Go!! Power WGP 2 | Jupiter Multimedia / Nintendo | Racing |
Miracle Casino Paradise | Carrozzeria | Gambling |
Miyaji Shachou no Pachinko Fan: Shouri Sengen 2 | Planning Office Wada | Gambling |
Motoko-chan no Wonder Kitchen | Nintendo | Minigames |
Monopoly (Japan) | Tomy Corporation | Board Game |
Monster Maker III: Hikari no Majutsushi (Sub: Light of the Wizard) | Sofel | RPG |
Monster Maker Kids: Ousama ni Naritai (Sub: I Wanna Be King!) | Sofel | Board Game |
Motteke Oh! Dorobou (EN: Take It! Oh! Thief) | Data East | Board Game |
Mujintou Monogatari (EN: Desert Island Story) | Open Sesame / KSS | Virtual Life |
Mystery Circle | Wave / K Amusement Leasing | Puzzle |
Nage Libre | Varie | Strategy |
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (EN: Southern Boy Papuwa) | Daft Co. / Enix | Platformer |
Natsuki Crisis Battle | TOSE / Angel | Fighting |
Nichibutsu Arcade Classics 2: Heiankyo Alien | Syscom / Nichibutsu | Action |
Nintama Rantarou (EN: Ninja Boy Rantarou) | Culture Brain | Action |
Nintama Rantarou 2 | Culture Brain | Action |
Nintama Rantarou 3 | Culture Brain | Action |
Nintama Rantarou Special | Culture Brain | Action |
Nishijin Pachinko Monogatari | KSS | Gambling |
Nobunaga no Yabou: Haouden | Koei | Strategy |
Osu!! Karate Bu (EN: Go! Karate Club) | Culture Brain | Fighting |
Otoboke Ninja Colosseum (EN: Your Ninja Jokes Colosseum) | Mint / Intec | Action |
Otogirisou | ChunSoft | Visual Novel |
Pachinko Challenger | Carrozzeria | Gambling |
Pachinko Monogatari 2: Nagoya Shachihoko no Teiou | KAZe / KSS | Gambling |
Pachinko Ren Chan Tengoku: Super CR Special | Jorudan / VAP | Gambling |
Pachinko Tetsujin: Shichiban Shoubu | Graphic Research / Daikoku | Gambling |
Pachio-kun Special 3 | Marionette / Coconuts Japan | Gambling |
Pikiinya! | ASCII Entertainment | Puzzle |
Pipe Dream | TOSE / Bullet Proof Software | Puzzle |
Pokonyan! Henpokorin Adventure | Toho | Platformer |
Power Lode Runner | T&E Soft / Nintendo | Puzzle |
Princess Maker: Legend of Another World | Gainax / Takara | Virtual Life |
Pro Mahjong Kiwame III | Athena | Board Game |
Pro Yakyuu Nettou: Puzzle Stadium (EN Prefix: Pro Baseball Fighting) | Coconuts Japan | Puzzle |
Puzzle Nintama Rantarou: Ninjutsu Gakuen Puzzle Taikai no Dan | Culture Brain | Puzzle |
Puzzle’n Desu! | Nihon Bussan (Nichibutsu) | Puzzle |
Ranma 1/2: Chounai Gekitou Hen | NCS | Fighting |
Ranma 1/2: Ougi Jaanken | Atelier Double / Shogakukan | Puzzle |
Rejoice: Aretha Oukoku no Kanata (Sub: Beyond the Aretha Kingdom) | Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman | RPG |
Rieko Saibara no Mahjong Hourouki | Natsume / Taito | Board Game |
Ring ni Kakero (EN: Put It All in the Ring) | Earthly Soft / NCS | Sports (Boxing) |
Rokudenashi Blues: Taiketsu! Tokyo Shitennou (EN Prefix: Good-for-Nothing Blues) | TOSE / Bandai | Action RPG |
Romancing SaGa 2 | Squaresoft | RPG |
Ruin Arm | TOSE / Bandai | RPG |
Rushing Beat Ran (Int'l: Brawl Brothers) | Jaleco | Beat 'em Up |
Rushing Beat Shura (Int'l: The Peace Keepers) | Jaleco | Beat 'em Up |
San Goku Shi: Eiketsuden | Koei | Strategy |
Sansara Naga 2 | Victor Interactive Software | RPG |
SD F-1 Grand Prix | Video System | Racing |
SD Gundam Gaiden: Knight Gundam Monogatari: Ooinaru Isan | TOSE / Angel (Bandai) | RPG |
SD Gundam Gaiden 2: Entaku no Kishi | TOSE / Yutaka | RPG |
SD Gundam GNext | Japan Art Media (JAM) / Bandai | Strategy |
Seijuu Maden Beasts & Blades (EN: Sacred Beast Magic Legend Beasts & Blades) | Bullet Proof Software | RPG |
Serizawa Nobuo no Birdie Try | Advance Communication Company / Toho | Sports (Golf) |
Sgt. Saunders' Combat! | Play Avenue / ASCII Entertainment, Activision | Strategy |
Shanghai: Banri no Choujou | Kuusou Kagaku / Sunsoft | Board Game |
Shijō Saikyō League Serie A: Ace Striker | TNN | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Shin Ikkaku Senkin | Jorudan / VAP | Gambling |
Shin Momotarou Densetsu (EN: New Momotaro Legend) | Hudson | RPG |
Shinseiki GPX - Cyber Formula (Int'l: Cyber Spin) | Arc System Works / Takara | Racing |
Shinseiki Odysselya (EN: Gospel of a New Century: Odysselya) | Vic Tokai | RPG |
Shinseiki Odysselya II (EN: Gospel of a New Century Odysselya II) | Vic Tokai | RPG |
Shinzui Taikyoku Igo: Go Sennin | Jorudan / J-Wing | Board Game |
Shodankurai Nintei: Shodan Pro Mahjong | Khaos / Gaps | Board Game |
Shogi Saikyō | Magical Company | Board Game |
Shounen Ashibe: Goma-chan no Yuuenchi Daibouken (EN: Boy Ashibe: Goma-chan's Great Amusement Park Adventure) | Nova Games / Takara | Platformer |
Shounen Ninja Sasuke (EN: Boy Ninja Sasuke) | SunSoft | Beat 'em Up |
Shuushoku Game | Lenar / Imagineer | Strategy |
SimCity Jr. | Imagineer | Simulation |
Solid Runner | Sting / ASCII Entertainment | RPG |
Song Master | Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman | RPG |
Soukou Kihei Votoms: The Battling Road (EN Prefix: Armored Trooper Votoms) | Genki / Takara | Simulation |
Soul & Sword | Pandora Box / Zamuse | RPG |
Stardust Suplex | Varie | Fighting (Wrestling) |
Stealth | Axes Art Amuse / Hect | Strategy |
Sugoi Hebereke (EN: Amazing Hebereke) | SunSoft | Fighting |
Supapoon | Now Production / Yutaka | Puzzle |
Super Black Bass 3 | Starfish | Sports (Fishing) |
Super Bomberman 5 | Hudson | Puzzle |
Super Bomberman Panic Bomber W | Raizing / Hudson | Puzzle |
Super Castles | Victor Interactive Software | Strategy |
Super Family Gerende | Namco | Sports (Skiing) |
Super Fire Pro Wrestling 3 Final Bout | Human Club / Human Entertainment | Fighting (Wrestling) |
Super Fire Pro Wrestling Special | Human Club / Human Entertainment | Fighting (Wrestling) |
Super Formation Soccer 94: World Cup Final Data | Human Entertainment | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Super Formation Soccer 95: della Serie A | Human Entertainment | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Super Formation Soccer 96: World Club Edition | Human Entertainment | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Super Gussun Oyoyo | Kan's / Banpresto | Puzzle |
Super Jinsei Game 2 | KID / Takara | Board Game |
Super Kyuukyoku Harikiri Stadium (EN: Super Ultimate Excitement Stadium) | Taito | Sports (Baseball) |
Super Mad Champ | Givro / Tsukuda Original | Racing |
Super Momotaro Dentetsu DX | Make Software / Hudson Soft | Board Game |
Super Momotaro Dentetsu II | Make Software / Hudson Soft | Board Game |
Super Momotaro Dentetsu III | Make Software / Hudson Soft | Board Game |
Super Nazo Puyo Tsu: Rulue no Tetsuwan Hanjyouki (Sub: Rulue's Prosperity Through Brute Force) | Compile | Puzzle |
Super Okuman Chouja Game (EN: Super Billionaire Game) | Takara | Board Game |
Super Pachinko Taisen | Kan's / Banpresto | Gambling |
Super Power League | Now Production / Hudson | Sports (Baseball) |
Super Puyo Puyo | Compile / Banpresto | Puzzle |
Super Real Mahjong PV: Paradise | SETA | Board Game |
Super Soukoban | Thinking Rabbit / Pack-In-Video | Puzzle |
Super Stadium | Affect / Seta Corporation | Sports (Baseball) |
Super Tekkyu Fight! (EN: Super Iron Ball Fight!) | Metro / Banpresto | Action |
Super Trump Collection | Bottom Up | Card Game |
Super UNO | Tomy Corporation | Card Game |
Super Wagyan Land | Nova Games / Namco | Platformer |
Super Wagyan Land 2 | Nova Games / Namco | Platformer |
Super V.G. - Variable Geo | TGL | Fighting |
Sword Maniac (Int'l: X-Kaliber 2097) | Fupac / Toshiba EMI | Platformer |
Sword World | T & E Soft | Tactical RPG |
Sword World 2 | T & E Soft | Tactical RPG |
Tadaima Yuusha Boshuuchuu Okawari | Human | Board Game |
Taekwon-Do | Human Club / Human Entertainment | Fighting |
Taikou Risshiden (EN: Taikou's Success Story) | Koei | Strategy |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Warriors (Int'l: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Tournament Fighters) | Konami | Fighting |
Tenchi o Kurau: Sangokushi Gunyuuden (EN: Destiny of an Emperor) | Capcom | Strategy |
Tetsuwan Atom | Minato Giken / Zamuse | Platformer |
The Blue Crystal Rod | Game Studio / Namco | Adventure |
The Great Battle Gaiden 2 | Banpresto | Action |
The Last Battle | Powwow, Atelier Double / Teichiku | RPG |
The Monopoly Game 2 | Tomcat System / Tomy Corporation | Board Game |
The Shinri Game: Akuma no Kokoroji | Visit | Quiz |
The Shinri Game 2 | Visit | Quiz |
The Shinri Game 3 | Ukiyotei / Visit | Quiz |
Top Management II | Koei | Simulation |
Tottemo! Lucky Man: Lucky Cookie Roulette de Totsugeki!! (Sub: Assault on Lucky Cookie Roulette) | Tom Create / Bandai | RPG |
Tower Dream | C-Lab / ASCII Entertainment | Board Game |
Traverse Starlight & Prairie | Pandora Box / Banpresto | RPG |
Trinea | Japan Art Media (JAM) / Yanoman | RPG |
Tsukikomori (EN: Last Day of the Month) | Pandora Box / Banpresto | Visual Novel |
Tsuppari Oozumou: Risshin Shusse-hen (EN: Shoving Sumo: Success in Career) | Tecmo | Fighting (Sumo) |
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai Taisen Puzzle-dama (EN: Hang in There, Tsuyoshi Battle Puzzle Ball) | Konami | Puzzle |
U.F.O. Kamen Yakisoban: Kettler no Kuroi Inbou (Sub: Kettler's Black Conspiracy) | KID / Den'Z | Beat 'em Up |
Ultima: Kyouryuu Teikoku - The Savage Empire (EN Prefix: Ultima: Dinosaur Empire) | Origin / Pony Canyon | RPG |
Ultra Baseball Jitsumeiban 2 (EN: Real Name Ultra Baseball 2) | Culture Brain | Sports (Baseball) |
Ultra Baseball Jitsumeiban 3 (EN: Real Name Ultra Baseball 3) | Culture Brain | Sports (Baseball) |
Ultra League: Moero! Soccer Daikessen!! (Sub: Burning Up! Great Soccer Deciding Match!!) | Tom Create / Yutaka | Sports (Soccer/Football) |
Ultra Seven | Bandai | Fighting |
Ultraman (Japan) | Bandai | Fighting |
Ushio to Tora | Yutaka, Bandai | Platformer |
Verne World | Dual / Banpresto | RPG |
VS. Collection | Bottom Up | Minigames |
Wagyan Paradise | Namco | Platformer |
WakuWaku Ski Wonder Spur | Human Club / Human Entertainment | Sports (Skiing) |
Wally wo Sagase | Natsu System / Tomy Corporation | Adventure |
Waratte Iitomo! Tamorinpic (EN: It's OK to Laugh! Tamorinpic) | Athena | Minigames |
Wedding Peach | Shimada Kikaku / KSS | Virtual Life |
Wizap!: Ankoku no Ou (Sub: King of Darkness) | SAS Sakata / ASCII Entertainment | RPG |
Wondrous Magic | System Sacom / ASCII Entertainment | RPG |
Yakouchuu | Athena | Visual Novel |
Yam Yam | Pandora Box / Bandai | Shoot-'Em-Up |
Yokoyama Mitsuteru: San Goku Shi | TOSE / Angel (Bandai) | Strategy |
Yokoyama Mitsuteru: San Goku Shi II | TOSE / Angel (Bandai) | Strategy |
Yokoyama Mitsuteru: San Goku Shi Bangi | TOSE / Angel (Bandai) | Board Game |
Yoshi no Kuruppon: Oven de Cookie | Bullet Proof Software / Nintendo | Puzzle |
Youkai Buster: Ruka no Daibouken (Int'l: The Jetsons: Invasion of the Planet Pirates) | Sting / Kadokawa Shoten | Platformer |
Yume Maboroshi no Gotoku (EN: A Dreamlike Illusion) | TOSE / Intec | RPG |
Zen-Nippon Pro Wrestling 2: 3-4 Budokan | Natsume / Masaya | Fighting |
Zengoku Juudan Ultra Shinri Game | Ukiyotei / Visit | Board Game |
Zig Zag Cat: Dacho Club mo Oosawagi da | Opera House / Den'Z | Action RPG |