Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (Genesis)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Work in Progress {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" !ROM offset||Size||Description |- | 0x000000 | 0x500000 | ROM |}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x000000 | | 0x000000 | ||
| | | 0x100 | ||
| | | 68000 Interruptions Vectors | ||
|- | |||
| 0x000100 | |||
| 0x100 | |||
| Megadrive Header | |||
|- | |||
| 0x003AAA | |||
| code | |||
| Entry Point | |||
| 0x003B52 | |||
| 24 | |||
| Initial VDP registers values | |||
|- | |||
| 0x003B6E | |||
| 38 | |||
| Z80 Sound driver code | |||
|- | |||
| 0x003D4E | |||
| code | |||
| Wait VInt | |||
|- | |||
| 0x003EEA | |||
| code | |||
| VInt | |||
|- | |||
| 0x004072 | |||
| code | |||
| HInt | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:01, 19 July 2023
Work in Progress
ROM offset | Size | Description | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0x000000 | 0x100 | 68000 Interruptions Vectors | |||
0x000100 | 0x100 | Megadrive Header | |||
0x003AAA | code | Entry Point | 0x003B52 | 24 | Initial VDP registers values |
0x003B6E | 38 | Z80 Sound driver code | |||
0x003D4E | code | Wait VInt | |||
0x003EEA | code | VInt | |||
0x004072 | code | HInt |