Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (Genesis)/ROM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| HInt | | HInt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x016BFA | |||
| code | |||
| Ryu specific | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:18, 19 July 2023
Work in Progress
ROM offset | Size | Description |
---|---|---|
0x000000 | 0x100 | 68000 Interruptions Vectors |
0x000100 | 0x100 | Megadrive Header |
0x003AAA | code | Entry Point |
0x003B52 | 24 | Initial VDP registers values |
0x003B6E | 38 | Z80 Sound driver code |
0x003D4E | code | Wait VInt |
0x003EEA | code | VInt |
0x004072 | code | HInt |
0x016BFA | code | Ryu specific |