Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lelegofrog (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Lelegofrog (talk | contribs) (adding more) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03002BC8 || SMA2 title screen - selection | |03002BC8 || SMA2 title screen - selection | ||
|- | |||
|030036CD || Number of red berries eaten by Yoshi, resets when 10 berries are collected | |||
|- | |||
|030036CE || Number of pink berries eaten by Yoshi, resets when 2 berries are collected | |||
|- | |||
|03003A41 || Number of enemies eaten by Baby Yoshi, resets when 5 enemies are collected | |||
|- | |||
|03003FAD || Y speed velocity(?) | |||
|- | |||
|03003FE6 || Timer that builds up when running along the ground, if it hits 70, reach full speed | |||
|- | |||
|0300402D || Flashing invulnerability timer | |||
|- | |||
|030042BC || Lives count | |||
|- | |||
|030042F8 || Time first 2 digits (map) | |||
|- | |||
|030042F9 || Time second 2 digits (map) | |||
|- | |||
|030042FA || Time third 2 digits (map) | |||
|- | |||
|030042FC || Current character (00 - Mario, 01 - Luigi) | |||
|- | |||
|030042FD || Bonus star count | |||
|- | |||
|030042FF || Coin count | |||
|- | |||
|03004300 || Power-up state | |||
|- | |||
|030054C9 || Dragon coin count | |||
|- | |||
|030054CB || Dragon coin count (HUD) | |||
|- | |||
|030054D0 || Star timer | |||
|- | |||
|030054E2 || Time digit 1 | |||
|- | |||
|030054E3 || Time digit 2 | |||
|- | |||
|030054E4 || Time digit 3 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internal Data}} | {{Internal Data}} |
Revision as of 16:17, 3 February 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2.
Addresses are for USA/Australia version.
RAM | Information |
---|---|
03002BC8 | SMA2 title screen - selection |
030036CD | Number of red berries eaten by Yoshi, resets when 10 berries are collected |
030036CE | Number of pink berries eaten by Yoshi, resets when 2 berries are collected |
03003A41 | Number of enemies eaten by Baby Yoshi, resets when 5 enemies are collected |
03003FAD | Y speed velocity(?) |
03003FE6 | Timer that builds up when running along the ground, if it hits 70, reach full speed |
0300402D | Flashing invulnerability timer |
030042BC | Lives count |
030042F8 | Time first 2 digits (map) |
030042F9 | Time second 2 digits (map) |
030042FA | Time third 2 digits (map) |
030042FC | Current character (00 - Mario, 01 - Luigi) |
030042FD | Bonus star count |
030042FF | Coin count |
03004300 | Power-up state |
030054C9 | Dragon coin count |
030054CB | Dragon coin count (HUD) |
030054D0 | Star timer |
030054E2 | Time digit 1 |
030054E3 | Time digit 2 |
030054E4 | Time digit 3 |
Internal Data for Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2
| |
---|---|