Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Star Fox/Level Data: Difference between revisions
< Star Fox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added level data and entry points.) |
(Added sub-level routines.) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| 0x06EE9A | | 0x06EE9A | ||
| 0x0D6E9A | | 0x0D6E9A | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Sub-Level Entry Points == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!style="text-align:left;" | Name | |||
!style="text-align:left;" | ROM Address | |||
!style="text-align:left;" | System Address | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x028042 | |||
| 0x050042 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x0283b2 | |||
| 0x0503b2 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x028691 | |||
| 0x050691 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x028774 | |||
| 0x050774 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x0287DA | |||
| 0x0507DA | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x028CE5 | |||
| 0x050CE5 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x029380 | |||
| 0x051380 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02998A | |||
| 0x05198A | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02A0AD | |||
| 0x0520AD | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02B280 | |||
| 0x053280 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02B488 | |||
| 0x053488 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02BB7C | |||
| 0x053B7C | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02BE53 | |||
| 0x053E53 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02C2FB | |||
| 0x0542FB | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02C301 | |||
| 0x054301 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02D885 | |||
| 0x055885 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02DA0E | |||
| 0x055A0E | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02DA3F | |||
| 0x055A3F | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02DBAE | |||
| 0x055BAE | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02DD53 | |||
| 0x055D53 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02DEED | |||
| 0x055EED | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02E07A | |||
| 0x05607A | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02E1F1 | |||
| 0x0561F1 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02E72B | |||
| 0x05672B | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x02EF16 | |||
| 0x056F16 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x068000 | |||
| 0x0D0000 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06812D | |||
| 0x0D012D | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x068920 | |||
| 0x0D0920 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x0690AD | |||
| 0x0D10AD | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06995D | |||
| 0x0D195D | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06A8A7 | |||
| 0x0D28A7 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06AB67 | |||
| 0x0D2B67 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06ACE5 | |||
| 0x0D2CE5 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06AE09 | |||
| 0x0D2E09 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06AF49 | |||
| 0x0D2F49 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06B17C | |||
| 0x0D317C | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06B2B3 | |||
| 0x0D32B3 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06B4FB | |||
| 0x0D34FB | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06B5D3 | |||
| 0x0D35D3 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06BC57 | |||
| 0x0D3C57 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06C92E | |||
| 0x0D492E | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06CC27 | |||
| 0x0D4C27 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06CDA3 | |||
| 0x0D4DA3 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06CF1D | |||
| 0x0d4F1D | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06E97E | |||
| 0x0D697E | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06EB76 | |||
| 0x0D6B76 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06ED02 | |||
| 0x0D6D02 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06ED21 | |||
| 0x0D6D21 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06F2DD | |||
| 0x0D72DD | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| 0x06F52D | |||
| 0x0D752D | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:02, 22 June 2019
This is a sub-page of Star Fox.
Level Data | |
Game | Star Fox |
Start Address | 0x028000 |
End Address | 0x06ffff |
# of Entries | unknown |
Entry Length | unknown |
Total Length | 65,536 bytes (0x10000) |
Back to the ROM map |
Level Data
Level data is located in 2 separate pages in ROM memory. Each level has a starting address, where a list of events are read. Some events jump to other addresses, and can even jump to a "subroutine" of events that will be executed, and then the level will return to the event immediately after the calling event. The level data can be viewed as a language or instruction set to be read one instruction at a time and interpreted like any other language. Some events include native CPU instructions that will be executed before the next event is processed.
Level Entry Points
Name | ROM Address | System Address |
---|---|---|
Black Hole | 0x06C89A | 0x0D489A |
Out Of This World | 0x06C8E5 | 0x0D48E5 |
Scramble | 0x06D068 | 0x0D5068 |
Corneria 1/2 | 0x06D0BB | 0x0D50BB |
Asteroid 1 | 0x06D268 | 0x0D5268 |
Space Armada | 0x06D2C3 | 0x0D52C3 |
Meteor | 0x06D586 | 0x0D5586 |
Venom 1/2 Space | 0x06D602 | 0x0D5602 |
Venom 1 Surface | 0x06D67F | 0x0D567F |
Sector X | 0x06DF4C | 0x0D5F4C |
Titania | 0x06DFA8 | 0x0D5FA8 |
Sector Y | 0x06E02A | 0x0D602A |
Venom 1/2 Space | 0x06E085 | 0x0D6085 |
Highway | 0x06E0F5 | 0x0D60F5 |
Asteroid 3 | 0x06E62A | 0x0D662A |
Fortuna | 0x06E651 | 0x0D6651 |
Sector Z | 0x06E6D8 | 0x0D66D8 |
Macbeth | 0x06E81C | 0x0D681C |
Venom 3 Space | 0x06E8B9 | 0x0D68B9 |
Venom 3 Surface | 0x06E929 | 0x0D6929 |
Training | 0x06EE9A | 0x0D6E9A |
Sub-Level Entry Points
Name | ROM Address | System Address |
---|---|---|
Unknown | 0x028042 | 0x050042 |
Unknown | 0x0283b2 | 0x0503b2 |
Unknown | 0x028691 | 0x050691 |
Unknown | 0x028774 | 0x050774 |
Unknown | 0x0287DA | 0x0507DA |
Unknown | 0x028CE5 | 0x050CE5 |
Unknown | 0x029380 | 0x051380 |
Unknown | 0x02998A | 0x05198A |
Unknown | 0x02A0AD | 0x0520AD |
Unknown | 0x02B280 | 0x053280 |
Unknown | 0x02B488 | 0x053488 |
Unknown | 0x02BB7C | 0x053B7C |
Unknown | 0x02BE53 | 0x053E53 |
Unknown | 0x02C2FB | 0x0542FB |
Unknown | 0x02C301 | 0x054301 |
Unknown | 0x02D885 | 0x055885 |
Unknown | 0x02DA0E | 0x055A0E |
Unknown | 0x02DA3F | 0x055A3F |
Unknown | 0x02DBAE | 0x055BAE |
Unknown | 0x02DD53 | 0x055D53 |
Unknown | 0x02DEED | 0x055EED |
Unknown | 0x02E07A | 0x05607A |
Unknown | 0x02E1F1 | 0x0561F1 |
Unknown | 0x02E72B | 0x05672B |
Unknown | 0x02EF16 | 0x056F16 |
Unknown | 0x068000 | 0x0D0000 |
Unknown | 0x06812D | 0x0D012D |
Unknown | 0x068920 | 0x0D0920 |
Unknown | 0x0690AD | 0x0D10AD |
Unknown | 0x06995D | 0x0D195D |
Unknown | 0x06A8A7 | 0x0D28A7 |
Unknown | 0x06AB67 | 0x0D2B67 |
Unknown | 0x06ACE5 | 0x0D2CE5 |
Unknown | 0x06AE09 | 0x0D2E09 |
Unknown | 0x06AF49 | 0x0D2F49 |
Unknown | 0x06B17C | 0x0D317C |
Unknown | 0x06B2B3 | 0x0D32B3 |
Unknown | 0x06B4FB | 0x0D34FB |
Unknown | 0x06B5D3 | 0x0D35D3 |
Unknown | 0x06BC57 | 0x0D3C57 |
Unknown | 0x06C92E | 0x0D492E |
Unknown | 0x06CC27 | 0x0D4C27 |
Unknown | 0x06CDA3 | 0x0D4DA3 |
Unknown | 0x06CF1D | 0x0d4F1D |
Unknown | 0x06E97E | 0x0D697E |
Unknown | 0x06EB76 | 0x0D6B76 |
Unknown | 0x06ED02 | 0x0D6D02 |
Unknown | 0x06ED21 | 0x0D6D21 |
Unknown | 0x06F2DD | 0x0D72DD |
Unknown | 0x06F52D | 0x0D752D |