Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Pokémon 3rd Generation/Pokémon Ruby Sapphire and Emerald: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added seperate infoboxs) |
(Formatting) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{ | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="4" style="width: 22em; font-size: 95%; float: right;" | ||
| align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:110%; " | '''''Pokémon Sapphire''''' | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Pokemon Sapphire Title.PNG|center]] | ||
| | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="width:14em" | Pokémon Sapphire | ||
| | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Company''' | ||
| | | Game Freak | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''ROM''' | |||
| 16MB | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Country''' | |||
| USA | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Checksum''' | |||
| 41 (41) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''CRC32''' | |||
| C865BF1D | |||
|- | |||
!align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:110%; " | [[Pokémon Sapphire:ROM map|ROM Map]] | [[Pokémon Sapphire:RAM map|RAM Map]] | [[Pokémon Sapphire:TBL|Text Table]] | [[Pokémon Sapphire:Notes|Notes]] | [[Pokémon Sapphire:Tutorials|Tutorials]] | |||
|} | |||
{ | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="4" style="width: 22em; font-size: 95%; float: right;" | ||
| align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:110%; " | '''''Pokémon Emerald''''' | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Pokémon Emerald Title.PNG|center]] | ||
| | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="width:14em" | Pokémon Emerald | ||
| | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Company''' | ||
| | | Game Freak | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''ROM''' | |||
| 16MB | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Country''' | |||
| USA | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Checksum''' | |||
| 72 (72) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''CRC32''' | |||
| 1F1C08FB | |||
|- | |||
!align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:110%; " | [[Pokémon Emerald:ROM map|ROM Map]] | [[Pokémon Emerald:RAM map|RAM Map]] | [[Pokémon Emerald:TBL|Text Table]] | [[Pokémon Emerald:Notes|Notes]] | [[Pokémon Emerald:Tutorials|Tutorials]] | |||
|} | |||
{ | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="4" style="width: 22em; font-size: 95%; float: right;" | ||
| align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:110%; " | '''''Pokémon Fire Red''''' | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Pokémon Fire Red Title.PNG|center]] | ||
| | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="width:14em" | Pokémon Fire Red | ||
| | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Company''' | ||
| | | Game Freak | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''ROM''' | |||
| 16MB | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Country''' | |||
| USA | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Checksum''' | |||
| 68 (68) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''CRC32''' | |||
| DD88761C | |||
|- | |||
!align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:110%; " | [[Pokémon Fire Red:ROM map|ROM Map]] | [[Pokémon Fire Red:RAM map|RAM Map]] | [[Pokémon Fire Red:TBL|Text Table]] | [[Pokémon Fire Red:Notes|Notes]] | [[Pokémon Fire Red:Tutorials|Tutorials]] | |||
|} | |||
{ | {| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="4" style="width: 22em; font-size: 95%; float: right;" | ||
| align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:110%; " | '''''Pokémon Leaf Green''''' | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Pokémon Leaf Green Title.PNG|center]] | ||
| | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="width:14em" | Pokémon Leaf Green | ||
| | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Company''' | ||
| | | Game Freak | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''ROM''' | |||
| 16MB | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Country''' | |||
| USA | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Checksum''' | |||
| 81 (81) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''CRC32''' | |||
| 1C12FD39 | |||
|- | |||
!align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:110%; " | [[Pokémon Leaf Green:ROM map|ROM Map]] | [[Pokémon Leaf Green:RAM map|RAM Map]] | [[Pokémon Leaf Green:TBL|Text Table]] | [[Pokémon Leaf Green:Notes|Notes]] | [[Pokémon Leaf Green:Tutorials|Tutorials]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Extensively Hacked|name=Pokémon Third Generation}} | {{Extensively Hacked|name=Pokémon Third Generation}} |
Revision as of 15:59, 5 October 2007
Pokémon Ruby | |
Name | Pokémon Ruby |
Code | Unknown |
Company | Game Freak |
ROM | 16MB |
Country | USA |
Checksum | 41 (41) |
CRC32 | C865BF1D |
Pokémon Sapphire | |
Name | Pokémon Sapphire |
Company | Game Freak |
ROM | 16MB |
Country | USA |
Checksum | 41 (41) |
CRC32 | C865BF1D |
ROM Map | RAM Map | Text Table | Notes | Tutorials |
---|
Pokémon Emerald | |
Name | Pokémon Emerald |
Company | Game Freak |
ROM | 16MB |
Country | USA |
Checksum | 72 (72) |
CRC32 | 1F1C08FB |
ROM Map | RAM Map | Text Table | Notes | Tutorials |
---|
Pokémon Fire Red | |
Name | Pokémon Fire Red |
Company | Game Freak |
ROM | 16MB |
Country | USA |
Checksum | 68 (68) |
CRC32 | DD88761C |
ROM Map | RAM Map | Text Table | Notes | Tutorials |
---|
Pokémon Leaf Green | |
Name | Pokémon Leaf Green |
Company | Game Freak |
ROM | 16MB |
Country | USA |
Checksum | 81 (81) |
CRC32 | 1C12FD39 |
ROM Map | RAM Map | Text Table | Notes | Tutorials |
---|
Utilities
- AdvanceMap 1.82 (been updated) -- Supports Ruby, Sapphire, Emerald, Fire Red and Leaf Green. When using advance map, you can change what you bump into and what you can walk on and all that. You can also create wild pokémon in towns and city. This includes changing where certain pokémon appear at a certain or designated level.
- Elitemap -- Supports Ruby, Sapphire, Emerald, Fire Red and Leaf Green. It is available here.
- All the Pokémon GBA tools for hacking rom
Hacks
- Pokemon Quartz - A hack with new maps, Pokémon, text and scripts now 100% complete.
- Pokemon Naranja - A funny hack in developing, tells the story of Ash in Orange Islands
- Pokemon Ruby-Shinou Edition - A hack that replaces all the Pokémon in it with the Pokémon from Shinou
- Pokemon Iolite
- Pokemon Forest Nature
- Pokemon Mystery Ice
- Pokemon Shawrons Verson
- Pokemon South Park Hoenn Stories - A hack that is made to look like South Park that takes place in Hoenn. Also has DP Pokémon in it.
- Pokemon Steel
- Pokemon PinkMew An awesome hack made by Spenceroone3.
- Pokemon Shiny GoldNo doubt the best johto remake there is.
- Pokemon rijonAdventures A remake of Pokemon Brown.
Miscellaneous
Known Dumps
- Pokemon Edicion Rubi (S) [h1]
- Pokemon Edicion Rubi (S)
- Pokemon Edicion Zafiro (S) [h1]
- Pokemon Edicion Zafiro (S)
- Pokemon Pinball - Ruby & Sapphire (E) (M5)
- Pokemon Pinball - Ruby & Sapphire (J) [hIRff]
- Pokemon Pinball - Ruby & Sapphire (J) [hIR]
- Pokemon Pinball - Ruby & Sapphire (J) [hI]
- Pokemon Pinball - Ruby & Sapphire (J) [T+Chi][o1]
- Pokemon Pinball - Ruby & Sapphire (J) [T+Chi_TGB&Koudai8][a1]
- Pokemon Pinball - Ruby & Sapphire (J) [T+Chi_TGB&Koudai8]
- Pokemon Pinball - Ruby & Sapphire (U) [h1IR]
- Pokemon Pinball - Ruby & Sapphire (U) [h2IR]
- Pokemon Pinball - Ruby & Sapphire (U) [hIRff]
- Pokemon Pinball - Ruby & Sapphire (U) [hI]
- Pokemon Rubin-Edition (G) [h1]
- Pokemon Rubin-Edition (G)
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [b1]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [b2]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [f1] (Clock) [t8] (386 Pokemon)
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [h1]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T+Chi202][f1] (Clock)
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T+Chi386][f1] (Clock)
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T+Chi]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T+Eng0.0.2b_ruby-translation.tk]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T+Eng0.07_pokemonrubytranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T+Eng0.081_Phennexion]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T+Eng0.09.9_Phennexion]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T+Eng0.15.0pokemonrubytranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T+Eng0.2_Clifford Baek]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T+Eng_Frosterpie]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T+Eng_o0RyKiN0o]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Chi][a1]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Chi][a2]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Chi][a3]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Chi][a4]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Chi][t8] (386 Pokemon)
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.0.1_ruby-translation.tk]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.01_pokemonrubytranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.02_pokemonrubytranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.03_pokemonrubytranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.06_Phennexion]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.075_Phennexion]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.09.5_Phennexion]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.09.7_Phennexion]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.09_Phennexion]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.10.5pokemonrubytranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.10_pokemonrubytranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.12.0pokemonrubytranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [T-Eng0.1_Clifford Baek]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [t8] (386 Pokemon) [a1]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [t8] (386 Pokemon) [a2]
- Pokemon Ruby (J) [t8] (386 Pokemon)
- Pokemon Ruby (J)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) (V1.1) [f1] (Save)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) (V1.1)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [b1][o1]
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [f1] (Clock+Save)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [f1]
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [f3] (Clock+xg)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [f4]
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [f5]
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [f6]
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hIR00]
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hIR][f1] (Clock)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hIR][f2] (Clock)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hIR][f3] (Clock)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hIR]
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hI][t1] (Bag+5 & Battle+2 & Shopping+2)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hI][t2] (Bag+5 & Battle+2)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hI][t3] (Bag+5 & Shopping+2)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hI][t4] (Bag+5)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hI][t5] (Battle+2 & Shopping+2)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hI][t6] (Battle+2)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hI][t7] (Shopping+2)
- Pokemon Ruby (U) [hI]
- Pokemon Saphir-Edition (G) [f1]
- Pokemon Saphir-Edition (G) [h2]
- Pokemon Saphir-Edition (G) [h3]
- Pokemon Saphir-Edition (G) [h4]
- Pokemon Saphir-Edition (G) [hI]
- Pokemon Saphir-Edition (G)
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [b1]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [b2]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [h1]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T+Chi202][f1] (Clock)
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T+Chi386][f1] (Clock)
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T+Eng0.1.0_sapphiretranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T+Eng0.1.2_sapphiretranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T+Eng0.1.3_sapphiretranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T+Eng030301_advancetrans]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T+Eng051202_advancetransV4.1]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T+Eng5.0_Manny]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T+Eng_sapphiretranslation.tk&Manny]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T+GerPR4_Saphir-Translation]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Chi][a1]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Chi][a2]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Chi][a3]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Chi][a4]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Chi]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng0.0.1_sapphiretranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng0.0.2_sapphiretranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng0.0.3_sapphiretranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng0.0.4_sapphiretranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng0.0.5_sapphiretranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng0.0.6_sapphiretranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng0.0.7_sapphiretranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng0.1.1_sapphiretranslation.tk]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng021202_advancetransV4.1]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng021219_advancetrans]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng030102_advancetrans]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng030105_advancetrans]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng030109_advancetrans]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng030122_advancetrans]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng030204_advancetrans]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng030214_advancetrans]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng030215_advancetrans]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng031202_advancetransV4.1]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng041202_advancetransV4.1]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng1.0_Manny]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng141202_advancetrans]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng171202_advancetrans]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng2.0_Manny]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng2.5_Manny]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng3.0_Manny]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-Eng4.0_Manny]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-GerPR1_Saphir-Translation]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-GerPR2_Saphir-Translation]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J) [T-GerPR3_Saphir-Translation]
- Pokemon Sapphire (J)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) (V1.1) [f1] (Save)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) (V1.1)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [!]
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [b1]
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [f1] (Clock)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [f2]
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [f3]
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [f4] (Clock+xg)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hIR00][t8] (All 386 Pokemon)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hIR00]
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hIRff][t8] (All 386 Pokemon)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hIRff]
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hIR][f1] (Clock) [t8] (All 386 Pokemon)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hIR][f1] (Clock)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hIR][f2] (Clock) [t8] (All 386 Pokemon)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hIR][f3] (Clock)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hIR]
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI][T+GerPR3_Saphir-Translation]
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI][T-GerPR1_Saphir-Translation]
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI][T-GerPR2_Saphir-Translation]
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI][t1] (Bag+5 & Battle+2 & Shopping+2)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI][t2] (Bag+5 & Battle+2)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI][t3] (Bag+5 & Shopping+2)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI][t4] (Bag+5)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI][t5] (Battle+2 & Shopping+2)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI][t6] (Battle+2)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI][t7] (Shopping+2)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI][t8] (All 386 Pokemon)
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [hI]
- Pokemon Sapphire (U) [T+Spa]
- Pokemon Sapphire Intro by Mugs (PD)
- Pokemon Version Rubis (F) [b1]
- Pokemon Version Rubis (F) [f1] (Clock+xg)
- Pokemon Version Rubis (F) [f2] (Clock+xg)
- Pokemon Version Rubis (F) [f3]
- Pokemon Version Rubis (F) [f4]
- Pokemon Version Rubis (F)
- Pokemon Version Saphir (F) [f1] (Clock+xg)
- Pokemon Version Saphir (F) [f2] (Clock+xg)
- Pokemon Version Saphir (F) [f3]
- Pokemon Version Saphir (F) [f4]
- Pokemon Version Saphir (F)
- Pokemon Versione Rubino (I) [!]
- Pokemon Versione Rubino (I) [f1] (Clock)
- Pokemon Versione Rubino (I) [f2]
- Pokemon Versione Zaffiro (I) [!]
- Pokemon Versione Zaffiro (I) [f1] (Clock)
- Pokemon Versione Zaffiro (I) [f2]
External Links
- Whack a Hack! (spanish)
- Mew3 Inc.
- Pokemanhackers