Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Momotarou Densetsu/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|'''RAM''' || '''Purpose''' | |'''RAM''' || '''Purpose''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |$00CE || Randomized from 0x01 to 0x10 after each step, used to determine whether to decrement the step counter ($D6). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |$00D6 || Step counter for battles. Re-randomized each time you exit a battle scene. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |$00D9 || Enemy HP | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|$0200-$02FF || ID# for every 16x16 tile on the screen. Momotarou is centered on the tile at $0278. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|$0700-$07FF || Sprite DMA table | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 04:51, 8 June 2011
The following article is a RAM map for Momotarou Densetsu.
RAM | Purpose |
$00CE | Randomized from 0x01 to 0x10 after each step, used to determine whether to decrement the step counter ($D6). |
$00D6 | Step counter for battles. Re-randomized each time you exit a battle scene. |
$00D9 | Enemy HP |
$0200-$02FF | ID# for every 16x16 tile on the screen. Momotarou is centered on the tile at $0278. |
$0700-$07FF | Sprite DMA table |