Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Momotarou Densetsu/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{{rammap|game=Momotarou Densetsu}} <br> {| border="1" cellpadding="1" |'''RAM''' || '''Purpose''' |- |0x00D6 || Step counter for battles. |-') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|'''RAM''' || '''Purpose''' | |'''RAM''' || '''Purpose''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x00D6 || Step counter for battles. | |0x00CE || Randomized from 0x01 to 0x10 after each step, used to determine whether to decrement the step counter ($D6). | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|0x00D6 || Step counter for battles. Re-randomized each time you exit a battle scene. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|0x00D9 || Enemy HP | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 04:44, 8 June 2011
The following article is a RAM map for Momotarou Densetsu.
RAM | Purpose |
0x00CE | Randomized from 0x01 to 0x10 after each step, used to determine whether to decrement the step counter ($D6). |
0x00D6 | Step counter for battles. Re-randomized each time you exit a battle scene. |
0x00D9 | Enemy HP |