Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Metroid Fusion/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(enemy stuff) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|3000002 || Frame counter | |3000002 || Frame counter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000014 || Completed game | |3000014 || Completed game switch | ||
* 0 for the normal map screen | * 0 for the normal map screen | ||
* 1 for the timer and item collection map screen | * 1 for the timer and item collection map screen | ||
|- | |||
|3000004 || Alpha blend level | |||
|- | |||
|3000006 || Special effects control | |||
|- | |||
|3000008 || Display control | |||
|- | |||
|300000C || Window 1 control | |||
|- | |||
|300000D || Outside window control | |||
|- | |||
|3000011 || Language switch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|300001B || Abilities counter | |300001B || Abilities counter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300001C || Security door counter | |300001C || Security door counter | ||
|- | |||
|3000025 || Disable soft-resets | |||
|- | |- | ||
|300002C || Area ID | |300002C || Area ID | ||
Line 60: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300002E || Door ID | |300002E || Door ID | ||
|- | |||
|3000031 || Horizontal mini-map coordinate | |||
|- | |||
|3000032 || Vertical mini-map coordinate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|300003B || Main Deck percentage | |300003B || Main Deck percentage | ||
Line 80: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30000A4 || Tileset | |30000A4 || Tileset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30000C8 || Horizontal background 0 positioning | |30000C8 || Horizontal background 0 positioning | ||
Line 105: | Line 119: | ||
|3000138 || In-game timer | |3000138 || In-game timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000140-177 || Enemy | |3000140-177 || Enemy slot 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000178-1AF || Enemy | |3000178-1AF || Enemy slot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001B0-1E7 || Enemy | |30001B0-1E7 || Enemy slot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30001E8-21F || Enemy | |30001E8-21F || Enemy slot 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000220-257 || Enemy | |3000220-257 || Enemy slot 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000258-28F || Enemy | |3000258-28F || Enemy slot 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000290-2C7 || Enemy | |3000290-2C7 || Enemy slot 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30002C8-2FF || Enemy | |30002C8-2FF || Enemy slot 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000300-337 || Enemy | |3000300-337 || Enemy slot 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000338-36F || Enemy | |3000338-36F || Enemy slot 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000370-3A7 || Enemy | |3000370-3A7 || Enemy slot A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003A8-3DF || Enemy | |30003A8-3DF || Enemy slot B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30003E0-417 || Enemy | |30003E0-417 || Enemy slot C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000418-44F || Enemy | |3000418-44F || Enemy slot D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000450-487 || Enemy | |3000450-487 || Enemy slot E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000488-4BF || Enemy | |3000488-4BF || Enemy slot F | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30004C0-4F7 || Enemy | |30004C0-4F7 || Enemy slot 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30004F8-52F || Enemy | |30004F8-52F || Enemy slot 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000530-567 || Enemy | |3000530-567 || Enemy slot 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000568-29F || Enemy | |3000568-29F || Enemy slot 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30005A0-2D7 || Enemy | |30005A0-2D7 || Enemy slot 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30005D8-60F || Enemy | |30005D8-60F || Enemy slot 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000610-647 || Enemy | |3000610-647 || Enemy slot 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000648-67F || Enemy | |3000648-67F || Enemy slot 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006BC || Enemy | |30006BC || Enemy orientation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006BE || Enemy | |30006BE || Enemy vertical position | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006C0 || Enemy | |30006C0 || Enemy horizontal position | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006C2 || Enemy | |30006C2 || Enemy vertical position spawn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006C4 || Enemy | |30006C4 || Enemy horizontal position spawn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006C6 || Enemy | |30006C6 || Enemy vertical hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006C8 || Enemy | |30006C8 || Enemy vertical hitbox offset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006CA || Enemy | |30006CA || Enemy horizontal hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006CC || Enemy | |30006CC || Enemy horizontal hitbox offset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006D0 || Enemy | |30006D0 || Enemy health | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006D2 || Enemy | |30006D2 || Enemy animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006D4 || Enemy | |30006D4 || Enemy graphic pointer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006D8 || Enemy | |30006D8 || Enemy animation counter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006D9 || Enemy ID | |30006D9 || Enemy ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006DB || Enemy | |30006DB || Enemy sprite set slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006DC || Enemy | |30006DC || Enemy palette (relative) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006E0 || Enemy | |30006E0 || Enemy pose | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006E2 || Enemy | |30006E2 || Enemy timer for something | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006E8 || Enemy | |30006E8 || Enemy invincibility timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006EA || Enemy | |30006EA || Enemy respawn timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30006EE || Enemy | |30006EE || Enemy freeze timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30008D9 || Escape timer | |30008D9 || Escape timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000960 || Projectile slot 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000980 || Projectile slot 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30009A0 || Projectile slot 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30009C0 || Projectile slot 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30009E0 || Projectile slot 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000A00 || Projectile slot 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000A20 || Projectile slot 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000A40 || Projectile slot 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000A60 || Projectile slot 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000A80 || Projectile slot 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000AA0 || Projectile slot A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000AC0 || Projectile slot B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000AE0 || Projectile slot C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B00 || Projectile slot D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B20 || Projectile slot E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B40 || Projectile slot F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B60 || Projectile rotation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B64 || Projectile graphic pointer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B68 || Projectile vertical positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B6A || Projectile horizontal positioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B6C || Projectile animation frame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B6E || Projectile animation counter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B70 || Projectile orientation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B72 || Projectile momentum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B76 || Projectile vertical hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B78 || Projectile vertical hitbox offset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B7A || Projectile horizontal hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B7C || Projectile horizontal hitbox offset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B7E || Projectile bomb timer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000B7F || Projectile part | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3000B84 || Menu status | |3000B84 || Menu status | ||
Line 346: | Line 284: | ||
|3000B87 || Event counter | |3000B87 || Event counter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000BDE || Clear SRAM menu switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000BE8-DE7 || Interrupt code | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30011EC || Changed | |3000DE8-11E7 || OAM data | ||
|- | |||
|30011E8 || Button input | |||
|- | |||
|30011EA || New input | |||
|- | |||
|30011EC || Changed input | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3001243 || Pose lock | |3001243 || Pose lock | ||
Line 595: | Line 539: | ||
* 80 Omega suit | * 80 Omega suit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300131D || Security | |300131D || Security status | ||
* 0 White doors | * 0 White doors | ||
* 1 Blue doors | * 1 Blue doors | ||
Line 603: | Line 547: | ||
* FF None | * FF None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300131F || Low | |300131F || Low health switch | ||
* 0 Not low health | * 0 Not low health | ||
* 1 Low health | * 1 Low health | ||
Line 642: | Line 586: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30013CC-300144A || Previous 64 vertical positionings | |30013CC-300144A || Previous 64 vertical positionings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30019C4 || Music ROM data pointer | |30019C4 || Music ROM data pointer |
Revision as of 16:32, 2 October 2008
The following article is a RAM map for Metroid Fusion.
RAM | Information |
---|---|
2026000-2028FFE | Clipdata |
203821D | Slot A area number |
203821E | Slot A room number |
203821E | Slot A door number |
203941D | Slot A area number back-up |
203941E | Slot A room number back-up |
203941F | Slot A door number back-up |
203A61D | Slot B area number |
203A61E | Slot B room number |
203A61F | Slot B door number |
203B81D | Slot B area number back-up |
203B81E | Slot B room number back-up |
203B81F | Slot B door number back-up |
203CA1D | Slot C area number |
203CA1E | Slot C room number |
203CA1F | Slot C door number |
203DC1D | Slot C area number back-up |
203DC1E | Slot C room number back-up |
203DC1F | Slot C door number back-up |
3000000 | Displays x-parasite targets |
3000002 | Frame counter |
3000014 | Completed game switch
|
3000004 | Alpha blend level |
3000006 | Special effects control |
3000008 | Display control |
300000C | Window 1 control |
300000D | Outside window control |
3000011 | Language switch |
300001B | Abilities counter |
300001C | Security door counter |
3000025 | Disable soft-resets |
300002C | Area ID |
300002D | Room ID |
300002E | Door ID |
3000031 | Horizontal mini-map coordinate |
3000032 | Vertical mini-map coordinate |
300003B | Main Deck percentage |
300003C | SRX percentage |
300003D | TRO percentage |
300003E | PYR percentage |
300003F | AQA percentage |
3000040 | ARC percentage |
3000041 | NOC percentage |
300009C | Clipdata Pointer |
30000A2 | Amount of clipdata to load in units of 16 blocks |
30000A4 | Tileset |
30000C8 | Horizontal background 0 positioning |
30000CA | Vertical background 0 positioning |
30000CC | Horizontal background 1 positioning |
30000CE | Vertical background 1 positioning |
30000D0 | Horizontal background 2 positioning |
30000D2 | Vertical background 2 positioning |
30000D4 | Horizontal background 3 positioning |
30000D6 | Vertical background 3 positioning |
300012A | Camera speed |
3000138 | In-game timer |
3000140-177 | Enemy slot 0 |
3000178-1AF | Enemy slot 1 |
30001B0-1E7 | Enemy slot 2 |
30001E8-21F | Enemy slot 3 |
3000220-257 | Enemy slot 4 |
3000258-28F | Enemy slot 5 |
3000290-2C7 | Enemy slot 6 |
30002C8-2FF | Enemy slot 7 |
3000300-337 | Enemy slot 8 |
3000338-36F | Enemy slot 9 |
3000370-3A7 | Enemy slot A |
30003A8-3DF | Enemy slot B |
30003E0-417 | Enemy slot C |
3000418-44F | Enemy slot D |
3000450-487 | Enemy slot E |
3000488-4BF | Enemy slot F |
30004C0-4F7 | Enemy slot 10 |
30004F8-52F | Enemy slot 11 |
3000530-567 | Enemy slot 12 |
3000568-29F | Enemy slot 13 |
30005A0-2D7 | Enemy slot 14 |
30005D8-60F | Enemy slot 15 |
3000610-647 | Enemy slot 16 |
3000648-67F | Enemy slot 17 |
30006BC | Enemy orientation |
30006BE | Enemy vertical position |
30006C0 | Enemy horizontal position |
30006C2 | Enemy vertical position spawn |
30006C4 | Enemy horizontal position spawn |
30006C6 | Enemy vertical hitbox |
30006C8 | Enemy vertical hitbox offset |
30006CA | Enemy horizontal hitbox |
30006CC | Enemy horizontal hitbox offset |
30006D0 | Enemy health |
30006D2 | Enemy animation |
30006D4 | Enemy graphic pointer |
30006D8 | Enemy animation counter |
30006D9 | Enemy ID |
30006DB | Enemy sprite set slot |
30006DC | Enemy palette (relative) |
30006E0 | Enemy pose |
30006E2 | Enemy timer for something |
30006E8 | Enemy invincibility timer |
30006EA | Enemy respawn timer |
30006EE | Enemy freeze timer |
30008D9 | Escape timer |
3000960 | Projectile slot 0 |
3000980 | Projectile slot 1 |
30009A0 | Projectile slot 2 |
30009C0 | Projectile slot 3 |
30009E0 | Projectile slot 4 |
3000A00 | Projectile slot 5 |
3000A20 | Projectile slot 6 |
3000A40 | Projectile slot 7 |
3000A60 | Projectile slot 8 |
3000A80 | Projectile slot 9 |
3000AA0 | Projectile slot A |
3000AC0 | Projectile slot B |
3000AE0 | Projectile slot C |
3000B00 | Projectile slot D |
3000B20 | Projectile slot E |
3000B40 | Projectile slot F |
3000B60 | Projectile rotation |
3000B64 | Projectile graphic pointer |
3000B68 | Projectile vertical positioning |
3000B6A | Projectile horizontal positioning |
3000B6C | Projectile animation frame |
3000B6E | Projectile animation counter |
3000B70 | Projectile orientation |
3000B72 | Projectile momentum |
3000B76 | Projectile vertical hitbox |
3000B78 | Projectile vertical hitbox offset |
3000B7A | Projectile horizontal hitbox |
3000B7C | Projectile horizontal hitbox offset |
3000B7E | Projectile bomb timer |
3000B7F | Projectile part |
3000B84 | Menu status
|
3000B86 | Map area |
3000B87 | Event counter |
3000BDE | Clear SRAM menu switch |
3000BE8-DE7 | Interrupt code |
3000DE8-11E7 | OAM data |
30011E8 | Button input |
30011EA | New input |
30011EC | Changed input |
3001243 | Pose lock
|
3001245 | Pose status
|
3001246 | Turn switch
|
3001247 | Bounce/wall-jump switch/shinespark angle
|
3001248 | Wall-jump timer |
3001249 | Invincibility timer |
300124A | Speed boosting switch
|
300124B | Arm cannon direction
|
300124C | Missiles switch
|
300124D | Projectile type
|
300124E | Cooldown timer |
3001250 | Charge beam counter |
3001252 | Arm running animation switch
|
3001253 | Speed boosting/knock-back counter |
3001254 | Wall-jump direction switch
|
3001256 | Direction switch
|
300125A | Horizontal positioning
Uses quarter pixels |
300125C | Vertical positioning
Uses quarter pixels |
300125E | Horizontal momentum
Uses 32ths of a pixel |
3001260 | Vertical momentum
Uses 32ths of a pixel |
3001262 | Current slope type
|
3001264 | Animation type |
3001265 | Animation counter |
3001266 | Animation status |
3001268 | Horizontal hitbox |
300126A | Vertical hitbox |
300126C | Horizontal hitbox offset |
300126E | Vertical hitbox offset |
3001270-129B | Mirrors 3001244-126F when changing pose |
30012DC | Shinespark timer |
30012F0 | Trail FX type slot 1
|
30012F1 | Trail FX timer slot 1 |
30012F2 | Trail FX status slot 1 |
30012F3 | X absorption timer |
30012F8 | Trail FX horizontal position slot 1 |
30012FA | Trail FX vertical position slot 1 |
30012FC | Trail FX ROM data pointer slot 1 |
3001300 | Trail FX type slot 2 |
3001301 | Trail FX timer slot 2 |
3001302 | Trail FX status slot 2 |
3001308 | Trail FX horizontal position slot 2 |
300130A | Trail FX vertical position slot 2 |
300130C | Trail FX ROM data pointer slot 2 |
3001310 | Health status |
3001312 | Health capacity |
3001314 | Missile status |
3001316 | Missiles capacity |
3001318 | Power bomb status |
3001319 | Power bomb capacity |
300131A | Beam status
|
300131B | Missile + bomb status
|
300131C | Suit + misc. status
|
300131D | Security status
|
300131F | Low health switch
|
300132C | Horizontal wall collision detection
|
3001330 | Half speed switch
|
3001332 | Vertical acceleration |
3001334 | Maximum vertical speed |
3001336 | Horizontal in-air acceleration |
3001338 | Maximum horizontal in-air speed |
300133A | Maximum horizontal in-air morphball speed |
300133C | Horizontal acceleration |
300133E | Maximum horizontal speed |
3001342 | Previous horizontal positioning |
3001344 | Previous vertical positioning |
3001346 | Underwater switch
|
300134C-30013CA | Previous 64 horizontal positionings |
30013CC-300144A | Previous 64 vertical positionings |
30019C4 | Music ROM data pointer |
30019EC | Music slot 1 |
30019EE | Music slot 2 |
30019F0 | Slot switch
|
30019F4-1F70 | Music data |
3004D28 | Suit colour |
3004D90 | SA-X suit colour |
3004DEC | 1st door type
|
3004DED | 1st door animation
|
3004DEE | 1st door horizontal positioning
Uses 17 pixels |
3004DEF | 1st door vertical positioning
Uses 17 pixels |
3004DF0 | 2nd door type |
3004DF1 | 2nd door animation |
3004DF2 | 2nd door horizontal positioning |
3004DF3 | 2nd door vertical positioning |
3004DF4 | 3rd door type |
3004DF5 | 3rd door animation |
3004DF6 | 3rd door horizontal positioning |
3004DF7 | 3rd door vertical positioning |
3004DF8 | 4th door type |
3004DF9 | 4th door animation |
3004DFA | 4th door horizontal positioning |
3004DFB | 4th door vertical positioning |
3004DFC | 5th door type |
3004DFD | 5th door animation |
3004DFE | 5th door horizontal positioning |
3004DFF | 5th door vertical positioning |
3004E00 | 6th door type |
3004E01 | 6th door animation |
3004E02 | 6th door horizontal positioning |
3004E03 | 6th door vertical positioning |
3004E04 | 7th door type |
3004E05 | 7th door animation |
3004E06 | 7th door horizontal positioning |
3004E07 | 7th door vertical positioning |
3004E08 | 8th door type |
3004E09 | 8th door animation |
3004E0A | 8th door horizontal positioning |
3004E0B | 8th door vertical positioning |