Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Mega Man (NES): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (cat) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="4" style="width: 22em; font-size: 95%; align=right;" | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:110%; " | '''''Mega Man''''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:MegaMan.png]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Mapper No.''' | |||
| style="width:14em" | 2 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Mapper Name''' | |||
| UNROM | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''PRG-ROM Pages''' | |||
| 8 x 16KiB | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''CHR-ROM Pages''' | |||
| 0 x 8KiB | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''Mirroring''' | |||
| Vertical | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''4-Screen Mirroring''' | |||
| No | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" bgcolor="#ccccff" | '''SRAM Enabled''' | |||
| No | |||
|} | |||
{| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="4" style="width: 22em; font-size: 95%; align=right;" | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:110%; " | [[Mega Man:ROM map|ROM map]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="infobox bordered" cellpadding="4" style="width: 22em; font-size: 95%; align=right;" | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:110%; " | [[Mega Man:RAM map|RAM map]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Wikipedia:Mega Man|Mega Man]] has been extensively hacked. | [[Wikipedia:Mega Man|Mega Man]] has been extensively hacked. | ||
==Utilities== | ==Utilities== |
Revision as of 12:19, 7 November 2005
Mega Man | |
File:MegaMan.png | |
Mapper No. | 2 |
Mapper Name | UNROM |
PRG-ROM Pages | 8 x 16KiB |
CHR-ROM Pages | 0 x 8KiB |
Mirroring | Vertical |
4-Screen Mirroring | No |
SRAM Enabled | No |
ROM map |
RAM map |
Mega Man has been extensively hacked.
Utilities
- Visine is a level editor for Mega Man and Mega Man 2.
- Rock and Roll is a level editor for Mega Man.
Hacks
- Mega Man Showdown
- Bman!
- High Speed Megaman
- Kamikaze Megaman
- Mega Girl
- Mega Man 133TMAN
- Mega Man:Wily's Conquest
- Mega Man Alpha
- Mega Man EX
- Mega Man in Icarus World
- Mega Man Plus
- Megafag
- Protoman:The Red Bomber
- Rockman 2000
- Rockman NEO
- Rockman Zero
- Roll Chan 1
- Seanbaby
- Springman
Miscellaneous
External Links
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |