Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Gradius (NES)/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Hawk moved page Gradius/RAM map to Gradius (NES)/RAM map) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" | ||
|'''RAM''' || ''' | |'''RAM''' || '''Function''' || '''Details''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0007 || Key Pressed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x000F || Title screen cursor position || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0015 || Pause Boolean || $00 = Unpaused, $01 = Paused | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0020 || Lives || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0040 || Speed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0041 || Missiles enabled || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0042 || Power up bar location || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0044 || Weapon || $00 = Normal, $01 = Laser, $02 = Double | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0045 || Number of Options || Keep <= $02. Any other number causes glitches. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0046 || Shield Strength || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x004C || Time before screen transition. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0060 || enemy load? || $02 when enemies is being loaded and goes to $00 when you died | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x0100 || determines Vic Viper's status... || $01 = alive, $02 = dead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0x07A0-0x07B7 || Horizontal Location of Vic Viper || From Least to Most Recent | ||
|- | |||
|0x07B0-0x07C7 || Vertical Location of Vic Viper || From Least to Most Recent | |||
|- | |||
|0x07E4 || Low Digit of High Score | |||
|- | |||
|0x07E5 || Middle Digit of High Score | |||
|- | |||
|0x07E6 || High Digit of High Score | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{Internal Data|game=Gradius}} |
Latest revision as of 20:41, 28 January 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Gradius (NES).
RAM | Function | Details |
0x0007 | Key Pressed | |
0x000F | Title screen cursor position | |
0x0015 | Pause Boolean | $00 = Unpaused, $01 = Paused |
0x0020 | Lives | |
0x0040 | Speed | |
0x0041 | Missiles enabled | |
0x0042 | Power up bar location | |
0x0044 | Weapon | $00 = Normal, $01 = Laser, $02 = Double |
0x0045 | Number of Options | Keep <= $02. Any other number causes glitches. |
0x0046 | Shield Strength | |
0x004C | Time before screen transition. | |
0x0060 | enemy load? | $02 when enemies is being loaded and goes to $00 when you died |
0x0100 | determines Vic Viper's status... | $01 = alive, $02 = dead. |
0x07A0-0x07B7 | Horizontal Location of Vic Viper | From Least to Most Recent |
0x07B0-0x07C7 | Vertical Location of Vic Viper | From Least to Most Recent |
0x07E4 | Low Digit of High Score | |
0x07E5 | Middle Digit of High Score | |
0x07E6 | High Digit of High Score |
Internal Data for Gradius
| |
---|---|