Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Final Fantasy: Mystic Quest/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Hawk moved page Final Fantasy Mystic Quest/RAM map to Final Fantasy: Mystic Quest/RAM map) |
(Clean up, converted to tables, fixed some values) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==SRAM== | ==SRAM== | ||
The are 9 save slots of $38c bytes each for a total of $1fec bytes. | |||
Save Slot | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Address ! Description | |||
|- | |||
| $0000 - $038b | Save Slot 1A | |||
|- | |||
| $038c - $0717 | Save Slot 2A | |||
|- | |||
| $0718 - $0aa3 | Save Slot 3A | |||
|- | |||
| $0aa4 - $0e2f | Save Slot 1B | |||
|- | |||
| $0e30 - $11bb | Save Slot 2B | |||
|- | |||
| $11bc - $154a | Save Slot 3B | |||
|- | |||
| $154b - $18d3 | Save Save Slot 1C | |||
|- | |||
| $18d4 - $1c5f | Save Slot 2C | |||
|- | |||
| $1c60 - $1feb | Save Slot 3C | |||
|- | |||
| $1fec - $1fff | $14 unknown bytes | |||
|} | |||
===Save Slot Structure=== | |||
Character Data Structure ( | Save Slot Structure, $0x38c bytes. | ||
[Todo: flesh out missing values] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Offset !! Length !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| $000 | 6 | "FF0!" + checksum | |||
|- | |||
| $006 | $50 | Character 1 | |||
|- | |||
| $056 | $50 | Character 2 | |||
|- | |||
| $0a6 | 3 | Gold (Max: 9999999) | |||
|- | |||
| $0ab | 1 | Player X | |||
|- | |||
| $0ac | 1 | Player Y | |||
|- | |||
| $0ad | 1 | Player Facing | |||
|- | |||
| $0b3 | 1 | Map ID | |||
|- | |||
| $0b9 | 3 | Play Time (0xSSMMHH) | |||
|- | |||
| $0c1 | 1 | # of cures | |||
|- | |||
| $0c2 | $2ca | Unknown [Todo] | |||
|} | |||
===Character Data Structure=== | |||
Character Data Structure, $50 bytes. | |||
[Todo: flesh out missing values] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Offset !! Length !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| $00 | 8 | Name | |||
|- | |||
| $10 | 1 | Level (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $11 | 3 | Exp (Max: 9999999) | |||
|- | |||
| $14 | 2 | Cur HP (Max: $ffff) | |||
|- | |||
| $16 | 2 | Max HP (Max: $ffff) | |||
|- | |||
| $21 | 1 | Status | |||
|- | |||
| $22 | 1 | Curr Attack (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $23 | 1 | Curr Defense (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $24 | 1 | Curr Speed (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $25 | 1 | Curr Magic (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $26 | 1 | Base Attack (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $27 | 1 | Base Defense (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $28 | 1 | Base Speed (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $29 | 1 | Base Magic (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $30 | 1 | Weapon Count | |||
|- | |||
| $31 | 1 | Weapon ID | |||
|} | |||
{{Internal Data|game=Final Fantasy Mystic Quest}} | {{Internal Data|game=Final Fantasy Mystic Quest}} |
Revision as of 20:17, 31 March 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Final Fantasy: Mystic Quest.
SRAM
The are 9 save slots of $38c bytes each for a total of $1fec bytes.
Address ! Description |
---|
Save Slot 1A |
Save Slot 2A |
Save Slot 3A |
Save Slot 1B |
Save Slot 2B |
Save Slot 3B |
Save Save Slot 1C |
Save Slot 2C |
Save Slot 3C |
$14 unknown bytes |
Save Slot Structure
Save Slot Structure, $0x38c bytes.
[Todo: flesh out missing values]
Offset !! Length !! Description |
6 | "FF0!" + checksum |
$50 | Character 1 |
$50 | Character 2 |
3 | Gold (Max: 9999999) |
1 | Player X |
1 | Player Y |
1 | Player Facing |
1 | Map ID |
3 | Play Time (0xSSMMHH) |
1 | # of cures |
$2ca | Unknown [Todo] |
Character Data Structure
Character Data Structure, $50 bytes.
[Todo: flesh out missing values]
Offset !! Length !! Description |
8 | Name |
1 | Level (Max: 99) |
3 | Exp (Max: 9999999) |
2 | Cur HP (Max: $ffff) |
2 | Max HP (Max: $ffff) |
1 | Status |
1 | Curr Attack (Max: 99) |
1 | Curr Defense (Max: 99) |
1 | Curr Speed (Max: 99) |
1 | Curr Magic (Max: 99) |
1 | Base Attack (Max: 99) |
1 | Base Defense (Max: 99) |
1 | Base Speed (Max: 99) |
1 | Base Magic (Max: 99) |
1 | Weapon Count |
1 | Weapon ID |
Internal Data for Final Fantasy Mystic Quest
| |
---|---|