Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Final Fantasy: Mystic Quest/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved Final Fantasy Mystic Quest: RAM Map to Final Fantasy Mystic Quest:RAM map over redirect) |
m (cleaned rammap and internal data snippets) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{rammap}} | |||
==SRAM== | |||
The are 9 save slots of $38c bytes each for a total of $1fec bytes. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Address !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| $0000 - $038b || Save Slot 1A | |||
|- | |||
| $038c - $0717 || Save Slot 2A | |||
|- | |||
| $0718 - $0aa3 || Save Slot 3A | |||
|- | |||
| $0aa4 - $0e2f || Save Slot 1B | |||
|- | |||
| $0e30 - $11bb || Save Slot 2B | |||
|- | |||
| $11bc - $154a || Save Slot 3B | |||
|- | |||
| $154b - $18d3 || Save Save Slot 1C | |||
|- | |||
| $18d4 - $1c5f || Save Slot 2C | |||
|- | |||
| $1c60 - $1feb || Save Slot 3C | |||
|- | |||
| $1fec - $1fff || $14 unknown bytes | |||
|} | |||
===Save Slot Structure=== | |||
Save Slot Structure, $0x38c bytes. | |||
[Todo: flesh out missing values] | |||
[[ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Offset !! Length !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| $000 || 6 || "FF0!" + checksum | |||
|- | |||
| $006 || $50 || Character 1 | |||
|- | |||
| $056 || $50 || Character 2 | |||
|- | |||
| $0a6 || 3 || Gold (Max: 9999999) | |||
|- | |||
| $0ab || 1 || Player X | |||
|- | |||
| $0ac || 1 || Player Y | |||
|- | |||
| $0ad || 1 || Player Facing | |||
|- | |||
| $0b3 || 1 || Map ID | |||
|- | |||
| $0b9 || 3 || Play Time (0xSSMMHH) | |||
|- | |||
| $0c1 || 1 || # of cures | |||
|- | |||
| $0c2 || $2ca || Unknown [Todo] | |||
|} | |||
===Character Data Structure=== | |||
Character Data Structure, $50 bytes. | |||
[Todo: flesh out missing values] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Offset !! Length !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| $00 || 8 || Name | |||
|- | |||
| $10 || 1 || Level (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $11 || 3 || Exp (Max: 9999999) | |||
|- | |||
| $14 || 2 || Cur HP (Max: $ffff) | |||
|- | |||
| $16 || 2 || Max HP (Max: $ffff) | |||
|- | |||
| $21 || 1 || Status | |||
|- | |||
| $22 || 1 || Curr Attack (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $23 || 1 || Curr Defense (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $24 || 1 || Curr Speed (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $25 || 1 || Curr Magic (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $26 || 1 || Base Attack (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $27 || 1 || Base Defense (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $28 || 1 || Base Speed (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $29 || 1 || Base Magic (Max: 99) | |||
|- | |||
| $30 || 1 || Weapon Count | |||
|- | |||
| $31 || 1 || Weapon ID | |||
|} | |||
{{Internal Data}} |
Latest revision as of 01:03, 17 April 2024
The following article is a RAM map for Final Fantasy: Mystic Quest.
SRAM
The are 9 save slots of $38c bytes each for a total of $1fec bytes.
Address | Description |
---|---|
$0000 - $038b | Save Slot 1A |
$038c - $0717 | Save Slot 2A |
$0718 - $0aa3 | Save Slot 3A |
$0aa4 - $0e2f | Save Slot 1B |
$0e30 - $11bb | Save Slot 2B |
$11bc - $154a | Save Slot 3B |
$154b - $18d3 | Save Save Slot 1C |
$18d4 - $1c5f | Save Slot 2C |
$1c60 - $1feb | Save Slot 3C |
$1fec - $1fff | $14 unknown bytes |
Save Slot Structure
Save Slot Structure, $0x38c bytes.
[Todo: flesh out missing values]
Offset | Length | Description |
---|---|---|
$000 | 6 | "FF0!" + checksum |
$006 | $50 | Character 1 |
$056 | $50 | Character 2 |
$0a6 | 3 | Gold (Max: 9999999) |
$0ab | 1 | Player X |
$0ac | 1 | Player Y |
$0ad | 1 | Player Facing |
$0b3 | 1 | Map ID |
$0b9 | 3 | Play Time (0xSSMMHH) |
$0c1 | 1 | # of cures |
$0c2 | $2ca | Unknown [Todo] |
Character Data Structure
Character Data Structure, $50 bytes.
[Todo: flesh out missing values]
Offset | Length | Description |
---|---|---|
$00 | 8 | Name |
$10 | 1 | Level (Max: 99) |
$11 | 3 | Exp (Max: 9999999) |
$14 | 2 | Cur HP (Max: $ffff) |
$16 | 2 | Max HP (Max: $ffff) |
$21 | 1 | Status |
$22 | 1 | Curr Attack (Max: 99) |
$23 | 1 | Curr Defense (Max: 99) |
$24 | 1 | Curr Speed (Max: 99) |
$25 | 1 | Curr Magic (Max: 99) |
$26 | 1 | Base Attack (Max: 99) |
$27 | 1 | Base Defense (Max: 99) |
$28 | 1 | Base Speed (Max: 99) |
$29 | 1 | Base Magic (Max: 99) |
$30 | 1 | Weapon Count |
$31 | 1 | Weapon ID |
Internal Data for Final Fantasy: Mystic Quest
| |
---|---|