Welcome to Data Crystal's new home! Data Crystal is now part of the TCRF family (sort of).
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
The wiki has recently moved; please report any issues in Discord. Pardon the dust.
Final Fantasy/RAM map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|0062 || Position of finger on menu | |0062 || Position of finger on menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|00B0-00BF || Music Driver, Square 1 | |||
|- | |||
|00C0-00CF || Music Driver, Square 2 | |||
|- | |||
|00D0-00DF || Music Driver, Triangle | |||
|- | |||
|0200-02FF || Sprite data page (to be DMA'd) | |||
|- | |||
|0500-057F || TSA for current tileset (upper-left tile) | |||
|- | |||
|0580-05FF || TSA for current tileset (upper-right tile) | |||
|- | |||
|0600-067F || TSA for current tileset (lower-left tile) | |||
|- | |||
|0680-06FF || TSA for current tileset (lower-right tile) | |||
|- | |||
|0700-077F || Attribute assignment for current tileset | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
Revision as of 03:40, 19 March 2006
The following article is a RAM map for Final Fantasy.
RAM | Purpose |
0020 | Button being pressed |
0062 | Position of finger on menu |
00B0-00BF | Music Driver, Square 1 |
00C0-00CF | Music Driver, Square 2 |
00D0-00DF | Music Driver, Triangle |
0200-02FF | Sprite data page (to be DMA'd) |
0500-057F | TSA for current tileset (upper-left tile) |
0580-05FF | TSA for current tileset (upper-right tile) |
0600-067F | TSA for current tileset (lower-left tile) |
0680-06FF | TSA for current tileset (lower-right tile) |
0700-077F | Attribute assignment for current tileset |
This page is rather stubbly and could use some expansion. Are you a bad enough dude to rescue this article? |